Six Day: Tuesday

Portland, OR
June 25, 2013

Part of the Six Day

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated June 26, 2013 at 9:44 AM

Category A Individual Races

Num Name Team Points
1 718 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 27
2 834 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 26
3 27 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers 25
4 831 James Adamson Gentle Lovers 23
5 649 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central 21
6 536 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 19
7 109 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 18
8 126 Luca Salvadeo Milka 13
9 832 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 13
10 766 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 12
11 615 Jamie Mikami Rubicon 11
12 332 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 9
13 787 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 8
14 116 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 7

Category A Madison

Name Team Points
1 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers 18
1 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
2 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 9
2 Luca Salvadeo Milka
3 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central 9
3 Patrick Jacks Bike Central
4 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 8
4 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
5 James Adamson Gentle Lovers
5 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers
6 Jamie Mikami Rubicon
6 Mark Godfrey Bike Central
7 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
7 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio

Category B Madison

Name Team Points Laps
1 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters 15
1 Keegan O'Neill Trailhead Coffee Roasters
2 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
2 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Racing Team 8 -1
3 jeff marain 4 -1
3 Jamie Fitzgerald Veloforma
4 Brian Abers Bike Central 3 -1
4 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central
5 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 3 -3
5 Noel Snodgrass Beaverton Bicycle Club

Category C Madison

Name Team Points Laps
1 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 12
1 Amy Shepard Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
2 Kevin Billingsley
2 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon 9 -1
3 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling 8 -1
3 Robert Vigeant BriHOP Cycling
4 Matt Martinez 4 -1
4 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation -4
5 Meg Mautner Bike Central

Category C Races

Num Name Team Points
1 5176 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling 24
2 202 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 23
3 239 Amy Shepard Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 20
4 17 Kevin Billingsley 19
5 767 Robert Vigeant BriHOP Cycling 13
6 231 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 8
7 7132 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
8 244 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon 8
9 88 Matt Martinez 7
10 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central 2

Category b Individual Races

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 3041 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 25
2 3051 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters 22
3 9039 Keegan O'Neill Trailhead Coffee Roasters 17
4 197 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 17
5 5643 jeff marain 14
6 153 Brian Abers Bike Central 11
7 4061 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Racing Team 11
8 4152 Jamie Fitzgerald Veloforma 8
9 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 5
10 5847 Noel Snodgrass Beaverton Bicycle Club 2 -1