Gorge Mountain Bike Short Track Series

Cascade Locks, OR
May 23, 2013

Part of the Gorge Mountain Bike Short Track Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated May 30, 2013 at 10:36 PM

Category 1 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 41 Tyler Fox Rocky Mountain Bicycles 19 Irrigon 4

Category 1 Men 35-45

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 60 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 37 Portland 4
2 63 Bjorn Clouten HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 43 Happy Valley 4

Category 1 Men 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 82 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 47 Gresham 4
2 80 Jerry Fox Echo Bike & Board 46 Irrigon 4

Category 2 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 226 Mark Deresta Mountain View Cycles/Subway 42 Hood River 4
2 227 Chad Smeltzer crank 43 Portland 4
3 223 Matt Hooge 41 Portland 4
4 220 Joe Klemmer Camas Bike and Sport 38 Washougal 4
5 228 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo Racing Team 43 Milwaukie 4
6 229 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 43 Portland 4

Category 2 Men 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 250 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 45 The Dalles 3
2 252 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing 47 Portland 3
3 251 Daniel Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 53 Trout Lake 3
4 256 Mark Vickers Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 46 Forest Grove 3
5 254 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 70 Portland 2

Category 2 Men U34

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 202 Jonathan Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 30 Fairview 4

Category 2 Women 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 120 Lora Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 54 Trout Lake 3
2 122 Temira Wagonfeld Team Finger 38 Hood River 3

Category 2 Women U34

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 101 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com 33 Portland 3

Category 3 Men 19+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 284 Ken Hahn 39 Portland 3
2 287 Andrew Jansy Dimwits 48 Portland 3
3 285 Brook Bielen 35 3
4 282 michael thoen 42 Portland 3
5 283 Jeff Fink 38 White Salmon 3
DNF 286 Nick Grares Wolverine 27 Hood River 1

Elite Men

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 3 James Ceccorulli Bike Gallery - Bontrager Trek 26 4
2 4 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 31 4

Elite/Category 1 Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 30 Bre Rue Planet X p/b On One 41 Portland 4

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 27 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles/Subway 15 Hood River 3
2 22 Micah Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 16 Trout Lake 3
3 26 Eben Horacek PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Happy Valley 3
4 25 conner nelson PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 portland 3
5 21 Davis Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 14 Trout Lake 3
6 28 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Lake Oswego 2
7 29 Mac Potter 12 Sandy 2

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 161 Grace Vickers PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Forest Grove 1

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Age City Laps
1 180 Scott Barker 44 Portland 3