Twilight TT Series

Eugene, OR
May 7, 2013

Part of the Twilight TT Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Stacia Hood.

Updated May 14, 2013 at 8:08 PM

Junior Men

Num Name Team Time
1 T37 Austin Fisher Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 42:02

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 719 Lee Ordonez English Cycles 31:38
2 738 sam schartz Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 32:21
3 875 Rob English Midtown Direct Racing 32:21
4 110 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 32:37
5 966 David Wells Life Cycle Racing Team 33:24
6 120 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 33:29

Men 3

Num Name Team Time
1 3020 Adam Kennedy Vertabrata 32:19
2 629 Kevin Wythe Lifecycles 34:34
3 677 Daniel Moreno 34:45
4 654 Dan Mahoney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35:12
5 641 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 35:12

Men 4

Num Name Team Time
1 4031 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky 33:50
2 4069 Marty Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 36:26
3 5124 Peter King Lifecycles 36:37
4 4170 Kyle Resnik Pacific Power Blue Sky 36:37
5 4154 Darrin Guitreau Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 36:39
6 4244 Zachary Jabin Capitol Velo 37:07
7 4425 August Frank Lifecycles 37:10
8 4014 Billy Ramsey Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 43:24
9 4058 Guy Polson Ruination Racing/Collins 43:38

Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 3053 Tim Marcotte Michelob 34:40
2 5398 Jim Martin 34:53
3 3107 David Bjork Hutch's Bend 36:35
4 131 Richard Sweet Tensegrity PT Cycling 36:40
5 5208 Dirk Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 40:01
6 o1 John Martin 44:31

Men 5

Num Name Team Time
1 3474 Chris Meddings Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 35:50
2 T12 Evan Lawrence 36:17
3 27 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling 37:34
4 5194 cody rushing 37:47
5 T19 Brian Roddy Rolf Prima 38:02
6 5418 Doug Spencer Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 38:18
7 5051 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 39:24
8 9021 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 39:41
9 5668 Alex McCulley 40:38
10 T35 Jacob Clifton 42:05
11 T36 John Leavens 43:24
12 T03 tom spofford Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 45:31

Men 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 742 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 34:33
2 492 Jeff Jones 36:54
3 5251 Mark Newsome Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 37:30
4 4030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 37:31
5 5338 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 38:00
6 579 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo 38:11
7 408 James Bell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 39:40
8 5205 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 39:42

Men 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 5129 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 37:19
2 4158 Roger Johnson River City Bicycles 38:22
3 4007 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 39:27
4 5054 Bruce Burke Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 41:15
5 5562 Steve Gerdemann Pacific Power Blue Sky 41:28
6 5155 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 41:55
7 5371 Donald Coker 42:37
8 4257 Alex Bently Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 42:37
9 26 Trent Sullivan Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 46:18

Tandem

Num Name Team Time
1 7071 Tom/Lauren Cordier/Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 44:51

Women 3

Num Name Time
1 235 Caroline Dezendorf 40:42

Women 4

Num Name Team Time
1 7076 Kristin Yarris Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 40:49
2 7053 Brooke Stehley WCWC 40:56
3 T38 Bridget Hildreth 43:01
4 7125 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 43:38
5 7026 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 44:13
6 T5770 Suzanne Meddings Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 45:14
7 7098 Effie Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 46:21
8 7044 Deven Dmith 47:29
9 7106 Deb Bauer Tensegrity PT Cycling 47:47
10 T18 Mischelle Berdzar 53:42
11 7148 Vikki Bourcier Poplollies 00:00

Women 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 32 Carrie Ward Rolf Prima 42:28
2 7184 Kim Frank Lifecycles 43:34
3 7019 Julia Fudge Poplollies 44:55
4 7013 Laura Wanker 44:58
5 7188 Robin Forster 56:19