Twilight Criterium Series

Eugene, OR
July 2, 2013

Part of the Twilight Criterium Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ron Frerichs.

Updated August 4, 2013 at 6:52 AM

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 876 Paul Bourcier Dark Horse 10
2 171 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 9
3 719 Lee Ordonez English Cycles 8
4 141 Galen Mittermann HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 7
5 939 William O'Donnell Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 6
6 966 David Wells Life Cycle Racing Team 5
7 738 sam schartz Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4
8 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 3
9 857 Mark Schroeder OSU Cycling Club 2
10 T01 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
11 742 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's Race Team
12 543 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
13 3045 Stewart Myers Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
14 5260 Neil Byzick Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
15 3053 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra
16 127 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
17 580 Scott Goldstein Michelob Ultra
18 531 Logan Evans Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
19 685 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
20 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
DNF 207 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNF 654 Dan Mahoney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 4244 Zachary Jabin Capitol Velo

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 8014 Gus Elder Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 10
2 407 John Morehouse University of Oregon Ducks 9
3 5262 Ryan Garner Evviva 8
4 9021 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 7
5 5816 Tim Tseng 6
6 414 Maire Osborn West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 5
7 428 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
8 4425 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 3
9 445 Blake Elliott University of Oregon Cycling Club 2
10 4022 mark lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1
11 4283 craig speck
12 4069 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
13 5889 Ian Jungjohann
14 5129 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
15 5668 Alex McCulley
16 T98 James Duke Wheelworks
17 5054 Bruce Burke Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
DNF 235 Caroline Dezendorf West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
DNF T5452 Scott Remiro Life Cycle Racing Team
DNF 5205 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 207 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 4
2 235 Caroline Dezendorf West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 3
3 7053 Brooke Stehley West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 2
4 414 Maire Osborn West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 1

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 T3418 Ashley Remiro Life Cycle Racing Team 8
2 7184 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 7
3 7026 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 6
4 8104 Clara Terrell 5
5 8130 Leslie Thomas Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4
6 7044 Deven Smith Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3
7 7005 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 2
8 7098 Effie Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1