OBRA Masters Track Championships: Saturday

Portland, OR
July 20, 2013

Part of the OBRA Masters Track Championships

Updated July 21, 2013 at 9:48 PM

Masters 30-49 Points Race

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 615 Jamie Mikami Rubicon 43 Portland 22
2 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 41 tigard 22
3 Ian Connors Word-RCB by Cyclisme 5
4 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
5 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 47 Gresham 2
6 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34 Portland
7 3137 Tim Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 47 Portland
8 5075 Dan Dhonau Word-RCB by Cyclisme 49 Portland

Masters 50+ Points Race

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 4052 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 50 Portland 3
2 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma 55 Portland 1
3 5176 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling 52 Lake Oswego
4 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 59 West Linn
5 5656 Tim Connelly 57 Tigard

Masters 60+ Points Race

Num Name Team Age City
1 4007 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 63 Corvallis
2 532 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 60 La Center
3 380 John Forbes BriHOP Cycling 68 Portland

Masters Men 30-34 3K Pursuit

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34 Portland 04:10.18

Masters Men 35-39 3K Pursuit

Name Team Age City Time
1 Jeffrey Pollock Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 38 Portland 04:10.35

Masters Men 40-44 3K Pursuit

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 615 Jamie Mikami Rubicon 43 Portland 04:00.43
2 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 41 tigard 04:02.74
3 5228 Tim White Word-RCB by Cyclisme 44 Portland 04:51.19
4 4084 Jon Ragsdale Rubicon 43 Clackamas 04:57.21

Masters Men 45-49 Men 3K Pursuit

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 4152 Jamie Fitzgerald Veloforma 47 Portland 04:10.06
2 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 47 Gresham 04:11.73
3 5075 Dan Dhonau Word-RCB by Cyclisme 49 Portland 04:40.26
4 3137 Tim Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 47 Portland 04:43.31

Masters Men 50-54 2K Pursuit

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5176 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling 52 Lake Oswego 02:52.01
2 4052 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 50 Portland 02:52.20

Masters Men 55-59 2K Pursuit

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 59 West Linn 02:48.42
2 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma 55 Portland 02:50.48
3 5656 Tim Connelly 57 Tigard 03:15.45
4 Alberto Giraldo Columbia 03:22.50
5 5034 Bill Alsup 59 Beaverton 03:23.46
6 Vincent Crapsi Word-RCB by Cyclisme 03:56.79

Masters Men 60+ 2K Pursuit

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 532 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 60 La Center 02:48.75
2 4007 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 63 Corvallis 02:49.64
3 5152 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central 62 Portland 02:50.99
4 5119 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Racing Team 65 Portland 03:04.78
5 5645 James Noonan VBC 68 Vancouver 03:07.07
6 380 John Forbes BriHOP Cycling 68 Portland 03:12.39

Masters Women 2K Pursuit

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 8065 Cynthia Velasquez 43 Troutdale 03:11.36
2 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central 53 Portland 03:12.91
3 7020 Cindy Campbell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 47 Milwaukie 03:52.83

Masters Women Points Race

Num Name Team Age City
1 8065 Cynthia Velasquez Team Cthulhu 43 Troutdale
2 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 60 Hillsboro
3 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central 53 Portland