Alpenrose Thursday Series

Portland, OR
June 20, 2013

Part of the Alpenrose Thursday Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated June 20, 2013 at 10:02 PM

Category A

Num Name Team City Points
1 718 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Portland 19
2 536 Patrick Jacks Bike Central Aloha 12
3 343 Grant McElroy Team Specialized Racing Portland 6
4 4146 Julian Deiss Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Portland 5
5 615 Jamie Mikami Rubicon Portland 5
6 92 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Portland 3
7 831 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers Portland 2
8 3041 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 1
9 649 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central Portland 1
10 766 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers Portland
11 462 Christopher Kessler BriHOP Cycling portland
12 5739 Nick Manz Portland
13 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central Portland

Category B

Num Name Team City Points
1 4061 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Racing Team Portland 21
2 4052 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma Portland 13
3 4152 Jamie Fitzgerald Veloforma Portland 8
4 4238 Ian Connors 5
5 5176 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling Lake Oswego 2
6 3105 Jasmine Zamora Portland 1
7 123 Mike Murray Bike Central Gresham
8 3137 Tim Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland
9 767 Robert Vigeant BriHOP Cycling Gresham
10 380 John Forbes BriHOP Cycling

Category C

Num Name Team City Points
1 5177 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Scappoose 17
2 5052 Dan Grabski Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Portland 10
3 5655 Luke Coleman Portland 10
4 5633 Stephen Laurent Portland 8
5 8018 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 2
6 5656 Tim Connelly Tigard 2

Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 239 Amy Shepard Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Portland 15
2 231 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Portland 14
3 202 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Vancouver 13
4 244 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon Vancouver 8
5 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland 3
6 8065 Cynthia Velasquez Team Cthulhu Troutdale 1