Tour of Aufderheide

Oakridge, OR
August 10, 2013

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ron Frerichs.

Updated August 13, 2013 at 9:59 PM

Men

Num Name Team Age Time
1 14 Robert Hargrove Mighty Riders 28 4:23:04
2 17 Shane Savage Mighty Riders 37 4:23:04
3 22 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 44 4:23:40
4 67 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 47 4:23:40
5 40 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 42 4:23:40
6 53 David DiMarco Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 41 4:23:40
7 59 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima 43 4:23:40
8 15 Cory Ostertag Mighty Riders 26 4:23:40
9 18 Greg Bennett 61 4:37:56
10 96 Dave Clark 53 4:37:56
11 35 Lars Jorstad 51 4:37:56
12 49 Tom Sanborn Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 61 4:37:56
13 6 Sasha Lacey 46 4:37:56
14 39 Damien Waugh Mighty Riders 33 4:37:56
15 9 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo Racing Team 45 4:52:34
16 51 Ron Bennett Portland Velo Racing Team 61 4:52:34
17 62 Troy Cross 42 4:54:47
18 52 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 57 4:54:49
19 60 Kyle Kotwica 48 4:55:46
20 12 Nic Kytlica Planet X p/b On One 30 4:57:48
21 32 Souk Soulinthone Planet X p/b On One 36 4:57:50
22 11 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 20 4:57:50
23 55 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 61 4:57:50
24 31 William McMahon 56 4:57:56
25 28 Dave Collins Mighty Riders 31 4:58:01
26 44 Aakash Johari Mighty Riders 19 5:12:38
27 97 Dennis Sibilia-Young 59 5:17:41
28 66 Dan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 42 5:21:16
29 70 Brick Lantz SLOCUM Race Team 54 5:21:50
30 36 John Messman 61 5:27:33
31 38 Guy Polson MRI p/b Monster Media 47 5:29:54
32 42 Alastair Murray 21 5:36:09
33 30 Randy Pratt 59 5:41:40
34 3 William Hall 55 5:41:42
35 19 Scott Masters Portland Velo Racing Team 38 5:42:20
36 21 Mark Zylstra 21 5:44:52
37 20 Rob Zylstra 54 5:44:54
38 63 Matt Baumann Rolf Prima 31 6:02:26
39 2 Andrew Thies 39 6:02:26
40 50 Joel Wilson 40 6:02:37
41 54 Paul Blint 57 6:14:11
42 41 Kyle Gunsul 43 6:19:45
43 34 James Newman HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 42 6:19:45
44 58 Mike Ripley Team Dirt 46 6:41:45
45 56 Jonathan Maus BikePortland.org 38 6:56:05
46 23 Jeffrey Sprague 57 6:58:58
47 7 Mike Harshbarger 66 7:07:46
48 26 tom spofford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 53 7:20:05
49 13 Sat Ganesha S Khalsa 58 7:34:44
50 5 David Sarett 62 7:38:25

Women

Num Name Team Age Time
1 8 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 42 4:37:56
2 16 Rachel MCBRIDE 35 4:37:56
3 57 Tawnie Mcdonald West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 50 4:52:34
4 29 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 31 5:17:40
5 64 Clara Terrell Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 28 5:42:20
6 10 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 54 5:50:25
7 61 Bridget Hildreth Team Vaughn 47 5:51:03
8 37 Kathy Herrmann 50 6:19:45
9 4 Rebecca Arthur 39 7:18:20
10 25 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 45 7:20:07