Tour of Aufderheide: Individual Results

Oakridge, OR
January 1, 2013

Part of the Tour of Aufderheide

Updated August 13, 2013 at 9:53 PM

Men 19-29

Num Name Team Age Time
1 11 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 20 4:57:50
2 42 Alastair Murray 21 5:36:09
3 21 Mark Zylstra 21 5:44:52

Men 30-39

Num Name Team Age Time
1 12 Nic Kytlica Planet X p/b On One 30 4:57:48
2 32 Souk Soulinthone Planet X p/b On One 36 4:57:50
3 19 Scott Masters Portland Velo Racing Team 38 5:42:20
4 63 Matt Baumann Rolf Prima 31 6:02:26
5 2 Andrew Thies 39 6:02:26
6 56 Jonathan Maus BikePortland.org 38 6:56:05

Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age Time
1 67 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 47 4:23:40
2 40 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 42 4:23:40
3 59 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima 43 4:23:40
4 6 Sasha Lacey 46 4:37:56
5 9 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo Racing Team 45 4:52:34
6 62 Troy Cross 42 4:54:47
7 60 Kyle Kotwica 48 4:55:46
8 38 Guy Polson MRI p/b Monster Media 47 5:29:54
9 50 Joel Wilson 40 6:02:37
10 41 Kyle Gunsul 43 6:19:45
11 34 James Newman HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 42 6:19:45
12 58 Mike Ripley Team Dirt 46 6:41:45

Men 50-59

Num Name Team Age Time
1 96 Dave Clark 53 4:37:56
2 35 Lars Jorstad 51 4:37:56
3 31 William McMahon 56 4:57:56
4 97 Dennis Sibilia-Young 59 5:17:41
5 70 Brick Lantz SLOCUM Race Team 54 5:21:50
6 30 Randy Pratt 59 5:41:40
7 3 William Hall 55 5:41:42
8 20 Rob Zylstra 54 5:44:54
9 54 Paul Blint 57 6:14:11
10 23 Jeffrey Sprague 57 6:58:58
11 26 tom spofford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 53 7:20:05
12 13 Sat Ganesha S Khalsa 58 7:34:44

Men 60-69

Num Name Team Age Time
1 18 Greg Bennett 61 4:37:56
2 51 Ron Bennett Portland Velo Racing Team 61 4:52:34
3 55 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 61 4:57:50
4 36 John Messman 61 5:27:33
5 7 Mike Harshbarger 66 7:07:46
6 5 David Sarett 62 7:38:25

Women 30-39

Num Name Team Age Time
1 16 Rachel MCBRIDE 35 4:37:56
2 29 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 31 5:17:40
3 4 Rebecca Arthur 39 7:18:20

Women 40-49

Num Name Team Age Time
1 8 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 42 4:37:56
2 61 Bridget Hildreth Team Vaughn 47 5:51:03
3 25 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 45 7:20:07

Women 50-59

Num Name Team Age Time
1 57 Tawnie Mcdonald West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 50 4:52:34
2 10 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 54 5:50:25
3 37 Kathy Herrmann 50 6:19:45