Psycho Cross

Eugene, OR
December 15, 2013

Part of the Psycho Cross

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ron Frerichs.

Updated December 16, 2013 at 9:18 AM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team
1 80 Abram Cardwell
2 97 Billy Ramsey Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports

Beginner Women

Num Name Team
1 79 Mia Schreiner
2 88 Erin Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion

Clydesdale

Num Name Team
1 750 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo
2 790 Kenny Prowse Capitol Velo
3 5761 Jacob Hammond Cycle Analysis
4 5073 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis

Masters Men 35+ A

Num Name Team
1 333 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 680 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion

Masters Men 35+ B

Num Name Team
1 555 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing
2 613 Alexander Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 5208 Dirk Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
4 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
5 601 Steven Westberg WebCyclery.com
6 721 Dave Metz

Masters Men 35+ C

Num Name Team
1 5051 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team
1 291 Greg Talbot Focus Bikes
2 5205 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 267 phil randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
4 4022 mark lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
5 284 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
6 393 Dale Webster Bike Newport-Bier One

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team
1 502 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 517 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team
1 7019 Julia Fudge Poplollies

Men A

Num Name Team
1 157 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 541 Lee Ordonez Twin Six Metal
3 86 Billy Truelove Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion

Men B

Num Name Team
1 184 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 344 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
3 223 Deb Bauer Tensegrity PT Cycling

Men C

Num Name Team
1 61 Alexander Hongo Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 5779 Adam Steele
3 4425 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
4 69 Ryan McGinnis Tensegrity PT Cycling
5 56 James Murez Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
6 64 Karl Fredricks

Men Junior 10-12

Num Name Team
1 3 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 78 Zane Golbus-O'hara Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
DNF 9 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion

Men Junior 13-14

Num Name Team
1 1 Carson Westberg WebCyclery.com
2 113 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 47 Conner Mowery Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports

Singlespeed

Num Name Team
1 17 Ryan Garner Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 131 Richard Sweet Tensegrity PT Cycling
3 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
4 27 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling
5 7128 Clara Terrell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
6 289 Jon Muyskens Tensegrity PT Cycling
7 103 Katy Giumbolini PDX Velo Studio
8 672 Taylor Bushnell Tensegrity PT Cycling
9 5074 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis
10 78 Joe Moll
11 69 Ryan McGinnis Tensegrity PT Cycling
DNF 825 luke demoe Twin Six Metal

Women A

Num Name Team
1 35 jaini VS-Crawford Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 917 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery

Women B

Num Name Team
1 140 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion

Women C

Num Name Team
1 429 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 315 Patti Wolfe Trinity Bikes