Psycho Cross: Series Standings

Eugene, OR
December 15, 2013

Part of the Psycho Cross

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ron Frerichs.

Updated December 16, 2013 at 9:14 AM

Beginner Men

Name Team Points
1 Michael Samelson Pacific Power Blue Sky 29
2 tom spofford Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 26
3 Micah Sardell 26
4 Kirk Lange Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 12
5 Rich Reardon 10
6 Abram Cardwell 9
7 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 9
8 Dwan Shepard Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 7
9 Anthony Smith SW Bicycle 7
10 steve klump 7
11 Jordan Braun 6
12 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 6
13 Kellen Rear Portland State University 5
14 Matt Cooper 5
15 Ellif Knutson 4
16 Thorden Bates 4
17 Tim Haywood 4
18 Mark Brauner 3
19 Roger Samelson Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
20 Justin Montoya 3
21 Billy Ramsey Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2
22 Sau Hsu Cambio-Core Hawaii 2
23 Doug Howard 2
24 Paul Mayer 2
25 Jeffrey Dreiling 1
26 Joe Peck Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1

Beginner Women

Name Team Points
1 Mia Schreiner 13
2 Erin Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 12
3 Vikki Bourcier Poplollies 7
4 Rebecca Puskus 6
5 Megan Steube Life Cycle Racing Team 5
6 Nora Cronin 4
7 Bridget Hildreth Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4
8 Tami McGonagle 3
9 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3
10 Caren Reardon 2
11 Leslie Thomas Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2
12 Lisa DiTommaso 1
13 Natalie Kuntz 1

Clydesdale

Name Team Points
1 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 7
2 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis 7
3 Kenny Prowse Capitol Velo 5
4 Scott Pierce Sappo Hill Soapworks 5
5 Philip Meyrick 4
6 Jacob Hammond Cycle Analysis 2
7 Jeffrey Olander 1
8 Elliott Crowder Bike Newport-Bier One 1

Masters Men 35+ A

Name Team Points
1 Mark Bradley Unattached 14
2 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 9
3 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 7
4 Jason Tavakolian SLOCUM Race Team 7
5 Noem Kreiss California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5
6 Chris Wherity Life Cycle Racing Team 5
7 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 2
8 Joel Wilson Rolf Prima 2
9 Ted Lamb 1

Masters Men 35+ B

Name Team Points
1 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing 32
2 Alexander Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 23
3 Dirk Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 21
4 Chuck Hood Twin Six Metal 17
5 Brian Cannon Human Powered 12
6 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling 12
7 Bernard Acevedo Real Wheels Bicycle Studio 11
8 Rob Bingham Life Cycle Racing Team 8
9 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 7
10 Steven Westberg WebCyclery.com 6
11 Brian Nelson Trusty Switchblade 6
12 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 5
13 Chapell Miller Team Dirt 5
14 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 5
15 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 4
16 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
17 Jeff Kleihauer Deschutes Brewery 4
18 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 3
19 Dave Metz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 3
20 Eric McKee 3
21 Tim Rienter Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 3
22 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com 3
23 David Rosca Buy Local Cycling 2
24 Joe Moll 1
25 David Gudgel 20/20 Fuel 1
26 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis 1

Masters Men 35+ C

Name Team Points
1 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 13
2 Lee DeBurler 10
3 Adam Steele 9
4 David Bjork Hutch's/Bend Dental 8
5 Tim Sinatra Buy Local Cycling 8
6 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 8
7 Steve Black 7
8 Matt Richmond HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 7
9 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
10 Tim Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 6
11 Jon Muyskens Tensegrity PT Cycling 6
12 David Anderson 6
13 Chris Minson 6
14 simon Burn Bike Newport-Bier One 5
15 Mitch Gold 5
16 Keith Leavitt 5
17 Devin Bailly HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 5
18 Jamie Laird Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
19 James Murez Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4
20 blaine zumwalt 4
21 Doug Spencer Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3
22 Kenny Prowse Capitol Velo 3
23 Tim Christie Life Cycle Racing Team 1
24 Jason Ramsdell 1
25 Jim Owen Capitol Velo 1

Masters Men 50+

Name Team Points
1 Joseph Hoerner West End Bikes/Specialized 35
2 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 33
3 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 26
4 phil randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 25
5 Alan Ott Bicycle Blue Book\ Rock Lobster\HRS 16
6 Paul Mautner Veloforma 11
7 mark lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 10
8 Jeff Elston Voler 9
9 Greg Talbert Focus 8
10 Greg Talbot Focus Bikes 6
11 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling 6
12 David MacFarlane Roseburg Racing 5
13 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 5
14 Jim English Super Pro Racing 4
15 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo 3
16 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 2
17 Dale Webster Bike Newport-Bier One 2
18 tom spofford Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2
19 Alan Thompson Deschutes Brewery 2
20 Marc DiTommaso Land Shark 1
21 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 1

Masters Men 60+

Name Team Points
1 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 15
2 Philip Litchfield Buy Local Cycling 12
3 Loren Russell Dr Will Bar 6
4 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo 5
5 craig bontly Yamika 5
6 Robert Fox Buy Local Cycling 4
7 Edward Lanton 1
8 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 1

Masters Women 35+

Name Team Points
1 Deb Bauer Tensegrity PT Cycling 5
2 Joanne Eastwood Sunnyside Sports 4
3 Cynthia Engel WebCyclery.com 2
4 Ellen Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 2
5 Lisa Large 1
6 Martha Paulus Buy Local Cycling 1

Masters Women 45+

Name Team Points
1 Julia Fudge Poplollies 7
2 Pam Fairchild Rebound/Tireless Velo 4
3 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 3
4 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 2
5 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 2
6 Carey MacNaughton Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 2
7 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 1

Men A

Name Team Points
1 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 14
2 Lee Ordonez Twin Six Metal 13
3 luke demoe Stoemper/Twin Six 9
4 Colin Dunlap Hutch's/Bend Dental 6
5 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 5
6 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
7 PAT KUDSZUS Team Lazy Tarantulas 3
8 Billy Truelove Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2
9 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
10 Paul Bourcier Dark Horse 2
11 Taylor Bushnell Tensegrity PT Cycling 2
12 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1

Men B

Name Team Points
1 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling 19
2 Ian Jungjohann Tensegrity PT Cycling 12
3 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 10
4 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 8
5 Donovan Birky Bend Endurance Academy 8
6 Alexander Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 7
7 John Crandall Natural Terrain/Rainbow Cyclery 7
8 Chris Magel Bike Newport-Bier One 6
9 Kent Ross Portland Velo Racing Team 6
10 Mark Bradley Unattached 6
11 Billy Truelove Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 5
12 Aaron McAdie House Wine 4
13 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4
14 Brandon Marshall Landspeed 4
15 Matt Mallet Catskill Mountain 3
16 Carey Adam Natural Terrain/Rainbow Cyclery 2
17 Deb Bauer Tensegrity PT Cycling 1
18 Carey Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 1

Men C

Name Team Points
1 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 27
2 Alexander Hongo Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 22
3 Matt Shaffer tbd 21
4 Ryan McGinnis Tensegrity PT Cycling 18
5 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 10
6 James Murez Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 8
7 Spencer Fields FT3 8
8 Evan Pardi University of Oregon Cycling Club 8
9 Michael Wisth Tensegrity PT Cycling 8
10 Michael Macemon 7
11 mark lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 7
12 Adam Steele 5
13 Quincy Gill Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 5
14 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
15 Joe Tysoe 5
16 Brian Persons Team Dirt 5
17 Dwan Shepard Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 4
18 Jeff Lange Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 3
19 dave Carey Bike Newport-Bier One 2
20 Dale Webster Bike Newport-Bier One 2
21 Karl Fredricks 1
22 Brian Puskus Stumptown Cycling Club 1
23 Evan St Cyr 1
24 William Gardner 1
25 Tim Christie Life Cycle Racing Team 1

Men Junior 10-12

Name Team Points
1 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 22
2 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 6
3 Zane Globus-Oharra Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 6
4 Jared Flaming 6
5 Ryder Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 6
6 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 5
7 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 4
8 Jake Olander Bend Endurance Academy 3
9 Owen L. Rogers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3
10 Zane Globus-Oharra Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2
11 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 1

Men Junior 13-14

Name Team Points
1 Carson Westberg WebCyclery.com 14
2 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 10
3 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized 10
4 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 9
5 Eben Horacek 8
6 Maxwell Chehab Bend Endurance Academy 6
7 Conner Mowery Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5
8 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 5
9 Matt Rech Reall Racing 4
10 Jonathan Wimberly Bend Endurance Academy 4
11 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 3
12 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2
13 Isamu Richmond West End Bikes/Specialized 2
14 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy 1

Men Junior 15-16

Name Team Points
1 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10
2 Thomas Wimberly Bend Endurance Academy 9
3 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy 8
4 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 7
5 Ben Van Raalte Mud Warriors 6
6 Jacob Brandt Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
7 Kent Ross Portland Velo Racing Team 4
8 Jack Sullivan Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
9 Nathan Glade Reall Racing 3
10 JD Protiva Reall Racing 3
11 Chris Rech Reall Racing 3
12 Michael Samelson Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
13 Peter Puettmann Pacific Power Blue Sky 1
14 Erik Hammenquist 1

Men Junior 17-18

Name Team Points
1 Javier Colton Sunnyside Sports 8
2 William Reinking Sunnyside Sports 7
3 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports 6
4 Nick Meigs Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
5 Daxten Blackwell Reall Racing 4
6 Gabrielle Van Steenwyk Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3
7 Sebastian Frei Pacific Power Blue Sky 3

Singlespeed

Name Team Points
1 Richard Sweet Tensegrity PT Cycling 31
2 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 26
3 Clara Terrell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 11
4 Ryan Garner Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 10
5 Ian Jungjohann Tensegrity PT Cycling 8
6 luke demoe Stoemper/Twin Six 8
7 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling 7
8 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing 7
9 Jon Muyskens Tensegrity PT Cycling 5
10 Taylor Bushnell Tensegrity PT Cycling 5
11 Carl HULIT Recycled Cycles Racing 5
12 Katy Giumbolini PDX Velo Studio 4
13 Dan Sheerin SLOCUM Race Team 4
14 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
15 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 2
16 Scott Pierce Sappo Hill Soapworks 2
17 John Morehouse University of Oregon Cycling Club 2
18 Joe Moll 1
19 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis 1

Women A

Name Team Points
1 jaini VS-Crawford Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 3
2 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 1

Women B

Name Team Points
1 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 11
2 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 5
3 Clara Terrell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 5
4 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 4

Women C

Name Team Points
1 Patti Wolfe Trinity Bikes 12
2 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 10
3 Megan Steube Life Cycle Racing Team 9
4 Kathryn Bork Poplollies 5
5 Serina Towner Dark Horse 3
6 Annie Bertucio Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 3
7 Marny Musielak Trinity Bikes 2
8 Deb Bauer Tensegrity PT Cycling 2
9 Kara Doescher 1
10 Julie Bushnell Tensegrity PT Cycling 1
11 Effie Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1

Women Junior 10-12

Name Team Points
1 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 8
2 Sarah Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
3 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com 5
4 Genevieve Bailly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3
5 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo 2
6 Faith Gudgel 20/20 Fuel 1
7 Lauren Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 1

Women Junior 13-14

Name Team Points
1 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 1

Women Junior 15-16

Name Team Points
1 Katie Ryan Sunnyside Sports 7
2 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy 6
3 Aubrey Whitty Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
4 Natalie Shaw Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 4
5 Elizabeth McKnight Mud Warriors 3
6 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 2

Women Junior 17-18

Name Team Points
1 Maddy Cripe Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
2 Mandi Desmarteau Reall Racing 2
3 Kelsey Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 1