Twilight Criterium Series: August Series Standings

Eugene, OR
September 1, 2013

Part of the Twilight Criterium Series

Updated September 2, 2013 at 10:15 PM

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 32
2 939 William O'Donnell Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 23
3 696 Denny Rowe III Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 19
4 171 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 18
5 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 17
6 876 Paul Bourcier Dark Horse 17
7 T72 Austin Arguello Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
8 738 sam schartz Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 10
9 966 David Wells Life Cycle Racing Team 10
10 127 Rick Hammel Michelob Ultra 7
11 445 Blake Elliott University of Oregon Cycling Club 7
12 719 Lee Ordonez English Cycles 7
13 875 Rob English English Cycles 7
14 685 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 7
15 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 6
16 791 Mark Hibbard Michelob Ultra 5
17 141 Galen Mittermann HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 5
18 110 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4
19 529 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 3
20 169 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
21 504 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Michelob Ultra 1
22 598 Brady Cottle Life Cycle Racing Team 1
23 3053 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra 1

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 428 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky 37
2 4069 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 24
3 5051 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 20
4 4425 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 18
5 4325 James Duke Wheelworks 18
6 5178 David Prats (blank) 17
7 5129 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 12
8 5797 David Lafferty (blank) 10
9 t97 Scott Williams (blank) 10
10 4043 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 10
11 5262 Ryan Garner (blank) 10
12 4007 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 9
13 5285 Matthew White Bike Newport-Bier One 9
14 4363 Scott Remiro Life Cycle Racing Team 6
15 8095 Molly MacGraw Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 3
16 4307 Dwan Shepard (blank) 3
17 T98 Jason Hernandez Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2
18 4031 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky 2

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 7053 Brooke Stehley West Cost Women's Cycling 2
2 8095 Molly MacGraw Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 1

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 8071 Danielle Curran Poplollies 40
2 7043 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 24
3 t82 Megan Steube (blank) 21
4 7184 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 20
5 7026 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 17
6 7125 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 16
7 8140 Ashley Remiro Life Cycle Racing Team 16
8 7128 Clara Terrell (blank) 13
9 7201 Neisha Strait Poplollies 13
10 7044 Deven Smith Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 13
11 8039 Vikki Bourcier Poplollies 11
12 8130 Leslie Thomas Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 9
13 8147 Bonnie Martin Life Cycle Racing Team 5
14 8114 Kristin Denmark Poplollies 1
15 t75 Dar Jenkins (blank) 1