Tensegrity STXC Series

Eugene, OR
August 27, 2014

Part of the Tensegrity STXC Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Misty Mitchell.

Updated September 1, 2014 at 11:56 AM

Category 2 Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 39 phil randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 11
2 44 Quincy Gill Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 11
3 4208 Alan Ott Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 57 Eugene 10
4 23 Max Riztow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 10
5 474 mark lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 56 eugene 10
6 5855 Pat Water Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 44 Eugene 10
7 20 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 10
8 5199 Dirk Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Springfield 10
9 142 Billy Fields eugene 10
10 5175 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 63 Eugene 10
11 5395 timothy broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 49 eugene 9
12 54 Tom Spofford 9
DNF 4157 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 16 eugene 1

Category 2 Women

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 7203 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio 26 9
2 7013 Julia Fudge Poplollies 48 9

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 30 Perry Lund 7
2 5628 Micah Sardell 33 Eugene 7
3 53 Jason Higgins Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 7
4 9099 Seth May 39 Eugene 6
5 4029 Marty Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 46 Eugene 5

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 4187 Danielle Curran Poplollies 35 Eugene 7
2 33 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 6
3 52 Joan Globus 6

Elite Men

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 798 Billy Truelove Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 40 11
2 725 Lee Ordonez 32 11
3 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 35 11

Junior Men 10-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 8134 Brenden Sheerin 7
2 101 Zane Globus-OHarra Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 32 6
3 55 Conner Mowery Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5
4 8095 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 11 eugene 5

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Laps
1 48 Dax Turner Tensegrity PT Cycling 11
2 47 Brian Cannon Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 10
3 99 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling 10
4 46 Chuck Hood 10

Tandem

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 9126 Greg/Sam Shepherd/Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 50 Eugene 10