Twilight Cross Series

Eugene, OR
September 2, 2014

Part of the Twilight Cross Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Misty Mitchell.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Beginner

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 56 Dan Harrison 6 4
2 71 Tom Upper 5 4
3 8021 Kirk Lange Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4 4
4 81 Chris Rompala 3 4
5 8095 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2 3
6 67 Tyler Pearson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1 2
DNF 86 Chris Archibald Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 324 Mark Bradley 10 6
2 3013 Alexander Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 9 6
3 4208 Alan Ott Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 8 6
4 77 Chuck Hood Twin Six 7 6
5 5175 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 6 5
6 45 Brian Cannon Human Powered 5 5
7 4443 Chris Wherity Life Cycle Racing Team 4 5
8 5196 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3 5
9 5272 Tim Christie Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 2 5
10 279A David MacFarlane Roseburg Racing 1 4
DNF 5158 Scott Pierce Sappo Hill Soapworks 1

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 5175 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 6 4
2 474 mark lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5 4
3 64 Mark Miller 4 4
4 80 Rick Gregory 3 4
5 5196 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2 4
6 97 Loren Russell Pacific Power Blue Sky 1 3
DNF 5272 Tim Christie Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1

Masters Women

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 7013 Julia Fudge Poplollies 3 4
2 57 Deb Bauer Tensegrity PT Cycling 2 4
3 7029 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 1 3

Men A

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 8 Ryan Garner Team Planet X USA 4 7
2 725 Lee Ordonez English Cycles 3 7
3 91 Logan Trammell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 2 7
4 110 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1 7

Men B

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 8065 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5 7
2 50 Matthew White 4 7
3 4157 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 3 7
4 99 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling 2 6
5 22 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1 6
DNF 8005 Johnathan Crandall 4
DNF 81 Al Hongo Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3

Men C

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 8086 Michael Samelson Pacific Power Blue Sky 10 4
2 92 Ryan McGinnis 9 4
3 65 Jack sullivan Pacific Power Blue Sky 8 4
4 8134 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 7 4
5 5628 Micah Sardell 6 4
6 83 Tim Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5 4
7 94 perry lund 4 4
8 82 Tom Spofford Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3 4
9 61 Josh Snyder 2 4
10 5728 Stuart Pearson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1 4
11 89 Jeremy King Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
12 58 Scott Metzler 4
13 68 Keith Fawcett 4
14 49 James Murez 4
15 93 Conner Mowery Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4
16 73 Peter Puettmann 4
17 70 Jackson Wellen 4
18 90 John Hergert 4
19 60 Ian Cole 4
20 74 Nick Meigs 4
21 85 Zane Globus-OHarra Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4
22 9099 Seth May 3
DNF 5120 Jeff Lange Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 0

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 96 Adam Artner 3 7
2 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2 7
3 8134 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1 6

Women A

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 279 jaini VS-Crawford Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 3 6
2 7194 Meg Hamilton Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2 6
3 57 Deb Bauer Tensegrity PT Cycling 1 5

Women B

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 43 Megan Steube Life Cycle Racing Team 2 4
2 62 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 1 4

Women C

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 7218 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 7 4
2 7086 Effie Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 6 3
3 88 Adrenne Carlson 5 3
4 78 Marie Boragine Pacific Power Blue Sky 4 3
5 63 Lorinda Snyder 3 3
6 59 Melora Park 2 3
7 5568 Kate Lange Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1 3
DNF 84 Chris Bryan 2