High Desert Omnium - Overall Standings: Road Race

Bend, OR
June 14, 2015

Part of the High Desert Omnium - Overall Standings

If you have questions or corrections, please email Cate Hass.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Masters Men

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 5050 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com 7
2 799 Scott Carroll Team Dirt and WVCT Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
3 308 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 3
4 632 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental 2
5 579 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 1
6 580 Scott Goldstein Hop Valley Brewing
7 341 Tim Marcotte Hop Valley Brewing
8 4070 Steve Simone Audi
9 698 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky
10 633 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
11 674 Sean Haidet BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
12 321 David Hart Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
13 5160 Scott Peterson Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
14 573 Keith Levesque Rogue
15 507 Timothy Smith Therapeutic Associates Racing
16 550 David Saltzberg Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
17 397 John Kenney Rogue
18 4044 Andrew LaVeine Audi
19 5359 Perry Lund Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
20 4175 Wayne Boyle Interurban
21 378 Tony Dirks Rogue
22 315 Scott Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
23 353 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental
24 3053 Greg Luniewski Bikesale.com
25 4077 Rick Upton
26 535 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team
27 4011 Jeff Boulet Hutch's/Bend Dental
28 4266 Daniel Caldwell Sunnyside Sports
29 510 Alan Whitney Rogue
30 528 Andrew Hayes Rogue
31 3041 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNF 3060 Casey Patton
DQ 37 Roger Malinowski St. Luke's Rule 15.7.1 Centerline

Men Category 1/2

Num Name Team Points
1 845 Stephen Lockwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
2 805 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 5
3 43 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 3
4 888 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2
5 731 David Kuhns Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1
6 144 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
7 111 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team
8 876 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
9 777 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
10 905 Austin Arguello Therapeutic Associates Racing
11 41 Sean MCELROY team specialized racing jrs.
12 42 Nick Castellano NCCF Secialized
13 125 Dillon Caldwell Audi
14 849 Lance Haidet Bear Development Team
15 870 Cameron Clark Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux English Cycles
17 982 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
18 783 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental
19 3056 John Morehouse Therapeutic Associates Racing
20 35 Adam Oliver Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
21 785 Peter Vraniak
22 148 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
23 886 Carl Decker Giant
24 841 Peter Buco Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
25 156 Brad Sigurdson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
26 828 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental
27 806 Dennis Hahn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
28 852 Christopher Bagg Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
29 141 Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
30 807 Keegan O'Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
31 896 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
32 770 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
33 851 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
34 38 Sandor Delgado Jr. NCCF Specialized
35 835 John Hartnett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 751 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing
DNF 172 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing
DNF 109 Joshua Liberles Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team

Men Category 3

Num Name Team Points
1 605 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 7
2 374 Andrew Warren Olympia Cycling Team 5
3 8135 Adrian Bennett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
4 548 Zhaolong Wu 2
5 621 Kyle McCall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
6 703 Matt Kline MARTYS
7 5120 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
8 683 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team
9 4113 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
10 5463 Cassidy Bigsby Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
11 598 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing
12 4355 Erik Hammerquist Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
13 36 Gus Elder
14 700 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks
15 29 Tucker Feyder Team Bobs-bicycles.com
16 3010 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team
17 675 Todd Berger StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team
18 3040 Darren Smith StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team
19 594 Marcus Biancucci Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team
DNF 3002 Matt Fox Threaputic Associates Bend/Pine Mountain Sports

Men Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5290 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 7
2 4292 Donovan Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5
3 4441 Matthew Fischer 3
4 4348 Eric Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2
5 4331 Travis Wilson Life Cycle Racing Team 1
6 4174 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
7 4162 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
8 5358 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
9 46 Tyler Fox Trinity Bikes
10 5039 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky
11 34 Justin Guidroz
12 4225 Alex McCulley
13 4187 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes
14 4086 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 45 Elliott Usher
16 5889 Damon Runberg Team 10 Barrel
17 4093 Adam DeMarzo Trinity Bikes
18 5999 Timothy Martell
19 5098 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com
20 5441 Justin Lair The Hub Cyclery
21 30 Jason Whitley Unattached
22 4082 Alexander Wilson
23 5083 Jeff Baertsch Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
24 5335 Scott Decker Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
25 40 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy
26 4150 Scott Rath Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
27 44 Josh Wilhite
28 5676 Kevin Fuller US Military Cycling Team
29 5026 Ian Boggs Chris King / Cielo Factory Team

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Points
1 292 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 7
2 213 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 5
3 479 Jenna App Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 3
4 271 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio 2
5 227 Martha Walsh Cucina Fresca 1
6 28 Gina Kavesh Bikesale.com

Women 3

Num Name Team Points
1 456 Christine A Holland Portland Bicycle Studio 7
2 32 Sophie Andrews Unattached 5
3 258 Lauren Trolley Team Cycle Sport 3
4 404 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2

Women Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 7127 Lisa Bowerman Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team 7
2 7219 Allison Halpin Sunnyside Sports 5
3 7211 Tracey March Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team 3
4 7101 Rachel Mavis Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team 2
5 8082 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 1
6 31 Toni Decker
7 7256 Patricia Strange Bowen Sports Performance/Deschutes Brewery
8 440 Jennifer Bartloff Team Alex