Monday PIR

Portland, OR
August 24, 2015

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 115 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland 21
2 5290 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Vancouver 14
3 909 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland 12
4 760 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes portland 10
5 790 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Portland 9
6 502 Michael Medina Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso Portland 8
7 850 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing NW Portland 8
8 775 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Portland 8
9 27 Alex Yale 7
10 797 Christopher Connelly Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland 6
11 708 Cliff Heaberlin Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland 6
12 836 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland 5
13 645 Brion Barnett Audi Aloha 2
14 5120 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Beaverton 2
15 540 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 2
16 598 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland
17 737 Khari Gates Unattached Portland
18 343 David McCasker Rogue Portland
19 304 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club Portland
20 686 Mike Rosenfeld Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland
21 684 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com Portland
22 140 Dickie Mallison VC Roger Portland
23 123 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet Gresham
24 751 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
25 4174 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Beaverton
26 335 David Rosen Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Beaverton
27 398 Terry Knight Vancouver
28 907 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland
29 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing lake oswego
30 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
31 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team Portland
32 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing Vancouver
33 811 Thomas Cody Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes portland
34 652 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team Portland
35 663 Brent Casady Portland
36 565 Cal Stone Camas

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 5019 Robert Tornai Audi Wilsonville 31
2 4149 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo Portland 16
3 4138 Sean Galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 12
4 5287 Stephan Morris Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 12
5 5012 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 11
6 4226 Jeff McMahon Hammer Velo Portland 8
7 4259 J Pearce Beissinger J Pearce Beissinger Happy Valley 8
8 5342 Dan Froelich Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Beaverton 5
9 4033 Bill Holmes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team milwaukie 3
10 26 Michael Thornton 2
11 4208 Neill Campbell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
12 4067 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo Portland
13 4475 Jonathan Buck Relentless Creativity Portland
14 5379 Josh Sutton Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Beaverton
15 4052 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
16 16 David Rasca Half Penny Cycling Team
17 4071 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack Portland
18 5594 Steve Dubravac Portland
19 5652 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery Bend
20 5338 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland
21 4505 Ryan Marquardt Portland Velo Racing Team Hillsboro
22 5650 Michael Saviers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Vancouver
23 5213 Brian O'Grady Portland Velo Racing Team Portland
24 4224 Christian Martin River City Bicycles Portland
25 5335 Scott Decker Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Lake Oswego
26 4110 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
27 4327 John Porter Bellovaci United Portland
28 4086 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing portland
29 5551 John Martin Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack Dundee
30 5361 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Tigard
31 4300 Robert Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team lake oswego
32 4202 Paul Barlow Barlow Bikes Saint Helens
33 4508 Doug Howard
34 29 Smith Garfield

Novice Men

Num Name Team City Points Notes
1 5150 Carlos Moreno NWLCC Diablos Portland 15
2 5593 Seth Dougan Milwaukie 12
3 5933 Yuji Sumimoto Troutdale 10
4 4403 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 8
5 96 Gavin Younie Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
6 4512 Richard Wilkinson Portland 6 * 11.2.2 warning foul language
7 25 Nathan Howard 5
8 5903 Steve Bernard Beaverton 4
9 28 Chris Ode 3
10 4341 Robert Hayes Beaverton 2
11 21 Shawn Knapp
12 5211 Joseph Michael Edelen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Vancouver
13 4465 Damon Dimick Tigard
14 19 Heather Knapp
15 5288 John Neish Portland *11.2.2 warning foul language
16 992 Larry Armstrong II Portland
17 4409 Brian Dessinger Milwaukie
18 4415 Dipendra Rana Portland
19 9030 Gene Taylor Beaverton
20 5912 Jason Fleming Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland
21 23 Jeremy Crouse
22 22 Lisa DiTommaso

Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 7012 Courtney Gould Highfive Cycling Portland 28
2 7045 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling Portland 24
3 462 Tina Haugbro Highfive Cycling Beaverton 15
4 453 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling Portland 12
5 406 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 8
6 7076 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 7
7 266 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling Hillsboro 5
8 402 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing Portland 4

Women 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 7063 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team Portland 15
2 7157 Rachel Wagner Highfive Cycling Portland 12
3 7010 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 10
4 7122 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 8
5 7091 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 7
6 1005 Laura Krull Portland 6
7 7061 Kristen Ash Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 5
8 1007 Kayt Mathers Kissena Cycling St Helens 4
9 7052 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary Happy Valley 3
10 7023 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2
11 7014 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
12 8058 Cindy Werhane Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland