River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
April 28, 2015

Part of the River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 21
2 805 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 17
3 851 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 16
4 760 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 12
5 803 Marek Litinsky Portland Bicycle Studio 11
6 305 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
7 892 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 6
8 608 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 4
9 841 Peter Buco Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 4
10 598 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing 4
11 118 Mark Ginsberg Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 3
12 706 Aaron Leritz Team S+M
13 850 Craig Hamilton Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
14 3060 Casey Patton
15 83 Christopher Wood
16 111 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team
17 390 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing
18 306 Adam Angert BriHOP Racing
19 907 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing
20 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing
21 138 Nathan Gibson Portland Bicycle Studio 2 minus 1 lap

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 4256 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 27
2 382 Rick Boston VMR Racing 16
3 2 Ben Tankus 14
4 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 13
5 5081 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 12
6 4226 Jeff McMahon Hammer Velo 10
7 4334 Xander Viray Team First City 6
8 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 5
9 508 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 3
10 317 Steve Swanson 2
11 315 Scott Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
12 4198 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
13 5161 Kellen Rear Team First City
14 4067 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo
15 5652 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery
DNF 389 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers
DNF 4059 Andy Poorman Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
DNF 4149 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo
DNF 4493 Dave Groner

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4034 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA 15
2 5528 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio 12
3 5694 Matthew Wilkins 10
4 8032 Soren Wolf de Gavia 8
5 4491 Dan Scofield 7
6 5442 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 6
7 4171 Nico Parkes-Perret Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 5
8 5057 Greg Eyerly 4
9 5415 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 3
10 5148 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 2
11 5540 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team
12 5140 Jeff Condry
13 8 D'Arcy Owen
14 5458 Bradley Yeomans
15 4105 Ken LeGros Guinness Cycling Team
16 5278 Jared Holm

Junior

Num Name Team Points
1 8027 Owen L Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
2 6 Ben Wickes PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12
3 7 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10
4 4367 Connery Haug PDX Devo Junior Cycling 8