River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
July 28, 2015

Part of the River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR

Candi Murray If you have questions or corrections, please email Kelli Schauer.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 115 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 21
2 777 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 18
3 3022 Phillip Kearns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
4 803 Marek Litinsky Portland Bicycle Studio 12 Warning 11.2.2, failure to maintain line
5 817 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing 10
6 938 John Leonard VC Roger 8
7 851 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 8
8 537 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 7
9 869 Antonio Castaneda JR Guinness Cycling Team 5
10 156 Brad Sigurdson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
11 969 Wyatt Myers Guinness Cycling Team 2
12 760 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 2
13 469 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team
14 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing
15 379 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar
16 741 Simon Robins Team Wooly Mammoth
17 82 James Grant
18 118 Mark Ginsberg Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
19 604 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio
20 854 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing
21 143 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing
22 708 Cliff Heaberlin Rapha/River City Bicycles
23 4274 Justin Rackley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
24 811 Thomas Cody Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
25 516 Craig Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team
26 838 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio
27 751 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
28 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing
29 134 Eddie French Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
30 687 Kyle Mensing Portland Bicycle Studio
31 831 Todd Littlehales VC Roger
32 4441 Matthew Fischer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
33 241 Clara Honsinger River City Bicycles
34 850 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing NW
35 550 David Saltzberg Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
36 4228 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
37 321 David Hart Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
38 621 Kyle McCall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
39 305 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
40 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
41 622 Anthony Monteleone Portland Bicycle Studio
42 668 Sean Thielen Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
43 795 Christopher Wood Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
44 3100 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
45 140 Dickie Mallison VC Roger
46 4107 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar
47 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
48 921 Eric Romney
49 690 Paul Duncan Longview True Craft
50 3057 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles
51 187 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team
52 VC Roger, can't read #
53 737 Khari Gates
54 467 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio
55 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
56 172 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing
57 521 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar sideways #
58 836 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles
59 540 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio
60 769 John Grochau VC Roger
61 643 Dean Vacheresse VC Roger
62 3102 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team
63 151 Jeff Mitchem VC Roger
64 852 Christopher Bagg Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 3142 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers
DNF 671 Ahmed Zuhairy Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 4244 Greg van Amerongen Guinness Cycling Team 23
2 5290 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 22
3 633 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 14
4 657 Daniel Kurylo 8
5 317 Steve Swanson 7
6 79 john stuart 6
7 78 Mark Grant Lumas Devo 5
8 4523 John Glaves 4
9 5448 Michael Sather Guinness Cycling Team 4
10 504 David Prats Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
11 123 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet 3
12 5993 Colleen Kawamoto Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 2
13 5635 Matt Jamison
14 636 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
15 5039 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky
16 233 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 483 Emily Heleva-Ponaski Rapha/River City Bicycles Women's Team
18 87 wayne hathaway
19 3103 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team
20 319 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
21 5694 Matthew Wilkins Guinness Cycling Team
22 4006 David Baldwin
23 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
24 5739 D'Arcy Owen
25 90 Chris Broughton Guinness Cycling Team
26 8082 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
27 4506 Brian Lee
28 335 David Rosen Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
29 368 Bob Stephens Portland Bicycle Studio
30 4428 Ben Tankus Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
DNF 3093 Jerry Inscoe Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DQ 799 Scott Carroll Team Dirt and WVCT Pacific Power Blue Sky Rule 11.2.2, taking pace from other field

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5489 Evan Brooks Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 15
2 80 Brandon Robinson 12
3 4197 Matt Faunt 10
4 4510 Craig Aaker 8
5 5278 Jared Holm 7
6 5455 Evan Tufte Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
7 85 Gerardo Perez 5
8 5360 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA 4
9 4512 Richard Wilkinson 3
10 4034 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA 2
11 4423 Chris Nelson Rare Disease Cycling
12 4515 David Wilkes
13 4514 Kyle Duford
14 8035 tristan bond Mountian View
15 5646 Joshua Pfaendler
16 4033 Bill Holmes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
17 86 Stephen Chiapella
18 4495 Collin Bundy
19 71 Nick Cardoza
20 5800 Eric Hagstette
21 4409 Brian Dessinger
22 5802 David Post Guinness Cycling Team
23 4467 Kelly Myers Simple Green
24 5344 Mike Heenan
25 83 Mark Clayton
26 5221 Darren Smith Big Sexy Racing
27 8004 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club
28 8027 Owen L Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF 5431 Kiel Fletcher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
DNF 4507 Chris LaMaita
DNF 5150 Carlos Moreno NWLCC Diablos
DNF 5644 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA
DNF 84 Davis Fisher
DNF 5817 Dylan Wiggins Full Contact Racing