High Desert Omnium - Overall Standings: Criterium

Bend, OR
June 13, 2015

Part of the High Desert Omnium - Overall Standings

If you have questions or corrections, please email Cate Hass.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Masters Men 3/4/5

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 579 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 7.0
2 341 Tim Marcotte Hop Valley Brewing 5.0
3 308 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 3.0
4 633 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 2.0
5 799 Scott Carroll Team Dirt and WVCT Pacific Power Blue Sky 1.0
6 510 Alan Whitney Rogue
7 5160 Scott Peterson Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
8 3060 Casey Patton
9 321 David Hart Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
10 4070 Steve Simone Audi
11 37 Roger Malinowski St. Luke's
12 550 David Saltzberg Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
13 213 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
14 378 Tony Dirks Rogue
15 4175 Wayne Boyle Interurban
16 535 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team
17 573 Keith Levesque Rogue
18 4266 Daniel Caldwell Sunnyside Sports
19 5359 Perry Lund Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
20 528 Andrew Hayes Rogue
21 3053 Greg Luniewski Bikesale.com
22 551 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
23 698 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky
24 315 Scott Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
25 4011 Jeff Boulet Hutch's/Bend Dental
DNF 353 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental
DNF 772 Douglas Wilcox Motofish

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux English Cycles 7.0
2 886 Carl Decker Giant 5.0
3 33 Colton Brookshire NCCF Specialized 3.0
4 954 Ben Thompson Thump Coffee 2.0
5 144 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1.0
6 125 Dillon Caldwell Audi
7 4106 Jonathon Levie Therapeutic Associates Racing
8 982 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
9 38 Sandor Delgado Jr. NCCF Specialized
10 851 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
11 109 Joshua Liberles Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
12 39 Warren Atkey Audi
13 888 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
14 35 Adam Oliver Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
15 148 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
16 841 Peter Buco Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
DNF 785 Peter Vraniak
DNF 869 Antonio Castaneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA

Men 3

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 5463 Cassidy Bigsby Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 7.0
2 598 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing 5.0
3 671 Ahmed Zuhairy Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 3.0
4 5120 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2.0
5 675 Todd Berger StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 1.0
6 4355 Erik Hammerquist Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
7 4113 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
8 703 Matt Kline MARTYS
9 3016 Brandon Gallagher Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
10 700 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks
11 964 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team
12 3002 Matt Fox Threaputic Associates Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
13 3010 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team
14 3014 Ryan McCracken Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
15 36 Gus Elder
16 29 Tucker Feyder Team Bobs-bicycles.com
DNF 3040 Darren Smith StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 5358 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 7.0
2 4174 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 5.0
3 5290 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 3.0
4 4441 Matthew Fischer 2.0
5 4292 Donovan Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1.0
6 4348 Eric Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
7 4093 Adam DeMarzo Trinity Bikes
8 4162 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
9 5039 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky
10 5441 Justin Lair The Hub Cyclery
11 5098 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com
12 4331 Travis Wilson Life Cycle Racing Team
13 5822 Andrew Young
14 4082 Alexander Wilson
15 4260 Nic Kytlica Team Planet X USA
16 4086 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 5413 Souk Soulinthone
18 5083 Jeff Baertsch Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
19 5026 Ian Boggs Chris King / Cielo Factory Team
20 4178 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
21 4150 Scott Rath Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
22 5335 Scott Decker Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
23 5300 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
24 5203 Aaron King
DNF 5220 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
DNF 8032 Soren Wolf de Gavia

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 292 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 7.0
2 271 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio 5.0
3 213 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 3.0

Women 3

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 258 Lauren Trolley Team Cycle Sport 7.0
2 456 Christine A Holland Portland Bicycle Studio 5.0
3 32 Sophie Andrews 3.0
4 404 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2.0

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 7211 Tracey March Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team 7.0
2 7101 Rachel Mavis Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team 5.0
3 7127 Lisa Bowerman Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team 3.0
4 8082 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 2.0
5 7256 Patricia Strange Bowen Sports Performance/Deschutes Brewery 1.0
6 440 Jennifer Bartloff Team Alex
7 7233 Susan Palmer