Blind Date at the Dairy

Portland, OR
September 21, 2016

Part of the Blind Date at the Dairy

For questions contact Candi Murray cmurray@obra.org

Updated September 22, 2016 at 7:50 AM

Junior Men 14-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 59 Adam Valls BBC Bike Gallery Continental 17 Portland 4
2 60 Peter Newlands PDX Devo 18 Portland 4
3 54 Duncan Howell PDX Devo 16 Portland 4
4 58 Eben Horacek PDX Devo 17 Happy Valley 4
5 57 Calvin Steele 14 Tigard 3

Junior Men 9-13

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 8 Jacob Smith PDX Devo 13 Portland 4
2 22 Collin Turner PDX Devo 13 Portland 4
3 4 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 4
4 5 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 4
5 2 Jake Johansen Team 10 Barrel 11 West Linn 3
6 11 Ryan Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11 Tigard 3
7 29 Cole Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 11 Portland 3
8 19 Halen Harrison PDX Devo 11 3
9 27 Brady Inman 12 3
10 7 Max Smith 9 Portland 3
11 21 Max Campbell Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 Milwaukie 3
12 35 Zach Fredericks 3
13 23 Jack Pringle 12 Portland 3
14 18 Calum pierce 11 Portland 3
15 9 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 3
16 1 Chance Brown 11 Forest Grove 3
17 10 Jesse Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 9 Portland 3
18 36 Dillon Fredericks 3
19 34 Liam Harrison 9 3
20 20 Luke Westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 3
21 26 Drew Inman 11 2

Junior Women 14-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 55 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 15 Hood River 4
2 56 Anna Rosenberg BBC Bike Gallery Continental 14 Portland 3

Junior Women 9-13

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 13 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 4
2 15 Madeline Stover PDX Devo 11 Portland 3
3 24 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 9 lake oswego 3
DNF 14 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 Portland 1

Masters Men 1/2 40+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 617 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 44 Portland 8
2 609 Webster Wilson VMR Racing 44 Portland 8 number too high on back
3 608 John Weathers Audi 46 Tigard 7
4 616 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective 42 Portland 7
5 622 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 48 Portland 7
6 623 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 47 Portland 7
7 612 Jason Musengo ANTHM Collective 44 Portland 7
8 605 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 43 Beaverton 7
9 600 Devin Bailly HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 42 Portland 7
10 624 Steve Chapin 46 Portland 7
11 621 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 41 Portland 7
12 618 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com 42 Portland 7
13 620 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 45 Portland 7

Masters Men 2/3 40+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 320 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing 43 Portland 7
2 304 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 47 Lake Oswego 7
3 307 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Hillsboro 7
4 333 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 44 Portland 7
5 335 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club 42 Portland 7
6 316 Chris Thoman 7
7 303 Josh Platis BeerMongers Cycle Club 45 Portland 7
8 328 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 46 Portland 7
9 329 Marc Angelo Marc Angelo 45 Portland 7
10 305 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45 Beaverton 7
11 317 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 49 Portland 7
12 334 Anthony Smith Bear Creek Bicycle 47 Jacksonville 7
13 332 Peter Rueegger ANTHM Collective 48 Portland 7
14 314 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 47 Portland 7
15 325 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 46 West Linn 6
16 311 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling 47 portland 6
17 336 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team 45 Portland 6
18 331 Jonathon Hinkle Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 41 Oregon city 6
19 322 David Spurr 46 Lake Oswego 6
20 315 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 46 Lake Oswego 6
21 319 Aaron Even VMR Racing 46 Portland 6
22 308 Cesar Villanueva Stumptown Cycling Club 43 Portland 6
23 300 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 42 Portland 5
DNF 337 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes 50 Portland 5
DNF 338 Kenneth Pace Team S+M 48 Portland 2

Masters Men 3/4 40+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 753 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas 43 Lake Oswego 6
2 775 Lance Heppler Belgium Bike Bio Racer 46 Vancouver 6
3 673 Bryce Jenkinson 41 Hood River 6
4 731 Tom Palke ANTHM Collective 50 Portland 6
5 662 Alex Dombroski Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 41 Portland 6
6 717 Don McKie Stumptown Cycling Club 6
7 709 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA 46 Portland 6
8 677 Greg Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas 44 Portland 6
9 661 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 47 portland 6
10 714 Chad Fischer SWEAT360 6
11 688 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 44 lake oswego 6
12 690 joel West 41 Lake Oswego 6
13 681 Christopher Moore 42 Salem 6
14 659 Jeff Chochon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 51 Portland 6
15 739 John Hatfield Audi 48 Portland 5
16 667 Scott Goodrich HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 41 Camas 5
17 736 Peter Hettinga SWEAT360 46 Hillsboro 5
18 742 Matt Hooge 44 Portland 5
19 708 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 55 Portland 5
20 768 Eric Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling 45 Portland 5
21 660 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 47 Portland 5
22 766 Erik Offner Team Planet X USA 43 Portland 5
23 754 Tyson Hart Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 42 Portland 5
24 762 David German Hammer Velo 51 Portland 5
25 730 Tom Brougham 5
26 696 Beau Burggraff Team Longshanks 44 Portland 5
27 735 Jake Linford Ten Barrell 43 Tualatin 5
28 757 Charles Barrett 5
29 777 Geoff Wittrich 5
30 765 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 5
31 763 Jason Dotts Grouptrail Cycling 47 Portland 5
32 769 Patrick Palmer HiFi Sound Cycling Components 44 West Linn 5
33 713 Ben Salzberg Team Slow 45 Portland 5
34 745 Jon Coney 46 Portland 5
35 758 Martin Matsumara 51 Portland 5
36 699 Jim Campbell Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 5
37 776 Eric Aldinger 5
38 752 Scott Wazny 5
39 773 Jason Bietz 50 Sherwood 5
40 748 Brandon Cornejo ANTHM Collective 42 Portland 5
41 767 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective 44 Portland 5
42 750 Dan Salvey 5
43 703 Sean McCarthy Team 10 Barrel 50 Tigard 5
44 693 Mitch Yoder Rebound/Tireless Velo 53 Portland 5
45 732 Greg Eyerly Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 52 Oregon City 5
46 737 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 5
47 655 Todd Burnette Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 40 Portland 5
48 685 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 45 Wilsonville 5
49 746 Geoff Brandengerg 5
50 691 brian westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 portland 5
51 671 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA 42 Portland 5
52 669 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA 57 Tigard 5
53 761 James Owen Capitol Velo 47 Salem 5
54 676 michael khamsot Grouptrail Cycling 40 beaverton 5
55 706 Dan McKenna ANTHM Collective 44 Portland 5
56 764 Mack Stilson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 58 Milwaukie 5
57 774 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 57 Portland 5
58 684 Barry Rich BBC Bike Gallery Continental 58 Portland 5
59 678 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 47 Portland 5
60 656 David Bussey Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 52 Canby 5 number placement difficult to read
61 770 Curtis Milander Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 47 Portland 5
62 704 Peter Chapman 52 Portland 5
63 751 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 45 Portland 5
64 689 tl valencia 48 Beaverton 5
65 705 Andy Platt Columbia Sportswear 46 Portland 5
66 728 Tom Kretz 5
67 722 Wes Woosley 45 Portland 5
68 664 Geir Eide 44 Portland 5
69 658 Andy Casebeer Team S+M 49 Washougal 5
70 772 Matt Haughey Matthew A Haughey 44 McMinnvile 5
71 720 Doug Bredall 5
72 687 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 5
73 710 Bjoern Brunner 47 Portland 5
74 760 Chris Conley Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 51 Vancouver 5
75 723 David Rick 47 PORTLAND 5
76 727 Brian Dessinger 48 Milwaukie 5
77 771 Brian Kash 4
DNF 716 Scott Oitto 50 Beaverton 4

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 515 Jeff Otto Audi 54 Beaverton 7
2 508 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 50 Gresham 7
3 505 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 7
4 511 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 51 Portland 6
5 517 Greg Talbert 54 Portland 6
6 509 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 50 Portland 6
7 514 Tim Rathbun 54 Mulino 6
8 526 Donald Newlands bicycleattorney.com 52 Portland 6
9 507 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 50 Tigard 6
10 518 Eric Pool Team 10 Barrel 50 West Linn 6
11 502 Paul Greenwalt bicycleattorney.com 50 Beaverton 6
12 530 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club 52 Portland 6
13 531 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 58 Portland 6
14 524 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 52 Portland 6
15 527 Chris Nelson Grasshopper 6
16 529 Greg Eyerly Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 52 Oregon City 6
17 532 Richard Desmond VC Roger 57 Portland 6
18 500 Bryan Curry Équipe Prix Bas 51 Portland 6

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 2 Dave Burnard 60 Forest Grove 5
2 7 Ron Strasser Team S+M 67 Portland 5
3 4 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team 60 Tigard 5
4 11 Steve Rearden Blondie Velo 65 Portland 5
5 6 Russell Speirn Cyclepath Racing 70 Portland 5
6 5 John Nicholas DNR Cycling 61 portland 5
7 10 Ed Locke Cyclepath Racing 60 Wilsonville, 5
8 13 Edward Lanton 4
9 8 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 73 Portland 4

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 807 Jeremy Russell PDX TI / HUB / RCB 34 Portland 8
2 803 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair 33 Portland 8
3 800 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 37 Portland 8
4 802 Michael Gallagher Breadwinner Cycles 43 Portland 8
5 810 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 38 Portland 8
6 819 Paul Valentine Ruckus Test Team 28 Portland 8
7 808 Josiah Zukowski Portland Bicycle Studio 31 Portland 7
8 804 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 39 vancouver, 7
9 821 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 38 Portland 7
10 816 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 33 Tigard 7
11 820 Craig Aaker 39 Portland 7
DNF 812 Jason Elstad Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 35 Portland 4

Men 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 164 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 33 Vancouver 7
2 167 Brian Meyer 34 Portland 7
3 168 Justin Ziehnert Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 18 Tigard 7
4 153 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 32 Beaverton 7
5 176 Eric Hoffman Berger Hardware Bikes 33 Portland 7
6 174 Kellen Kjera Independent 35 Portland 7
7 158 Jared Holm Mettle Cycling 30 Portland 7
8 169 James Graves 45 Tigard 7
9 166 Cory Solovewicz Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 34 Portland 7
10 150 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 36 Beaverton 6

Men 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 575 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 34 Portland 6
2 578 Maxwell Southam 6
3 554 Adam Valls BBC Bike Gallery Continental 17 Portland 6
4 517 Ben iwasa Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 32 Portland 6
5 576 Michael Aylward Portland Bicycle Studio 36 Portland 6
6 503 Ian Boggs Portland Bicycle Studio 36 Portland 6
7 548 Nic Kytlica Team Planet X USA 34 North Plains 6
8 502 Brandon Bilyeu BBC Bike Gallery Continental 32 Lake Oswego 6
9 601 Robert Cummings 22 Concord 6
10 555 Cory Solovewicz Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 34 Portland 6
11 596 Mike Selinger 36 Portland 6
12 550 Nick Wood Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 35 Portland 6
13 606 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 6
14 510 Ken Elser Team Planet X USA 38 Portland 6
15 566 Greg van Amerongen Guinness Cycling Team 28 Portland 6
16 563 Charlie Douthwaite 30 Portland 6
17 553 Timothy Breault 35 Portland 6
18 567 Russell Walker 29 Portland 6
19 588 Howard Draper Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 39 Portland 6
20 540 Andrew Nelson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 36 Portland 6
21 591 Dan Shaw 6
22 539 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA 25 Portland 6
23 527 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team 35 Wilsonville 6
24 533 Josh Sutton Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 35 Beaverton 6
25 537 Travis White 26 Portland 6
26 516 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 29 West Linn 6
27 524 Robert McCoy 32 Beaverton 6
28 500 Andy Armstrong Sunset Cycles Wilsonville 6
29 562 Brian Ostlind 31 Portland 6
30 519 Daniel Kirkham Team 10 Barrel 31 Tigard 6
31 547 Michael Kolb Team Mudman 6
32 546 James Bender bicycleattorney.com 45 West Linn 6
33 536 Bret Waldron 34 Portland 6
34 538 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 32 Portland 6
35 501 Jeff Baertsch Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 24 Portland 6
36 505 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen 37 Camas 6
37 573 Duncan Howell PDX Devo 16 Portland 6
38 595 Quinn Rohlf 23 Portland 5
39 571 Jared Lathrop 42 West Linn 5
40 584 John Baldwin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 36 tigard 5
41 542 Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair 38 Portland 5
42 509 Travis Dutton Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 35 Portland 5
43 523 Jared McClintock 39 portland 5
44 518 Lenny Joseph 41 Portland 5
45 594 Ian Harris 38 Portland 5
46 593 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 5
47 568 Jeff Maslow 32 Portland 5
48 577 Abe Covello 5
49 607 5 unknown
50 514 Scott Graves Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 38 Canby 5
51 604 Nikolas Davis Grouptrail Cycling 5
52 592 Eli Wemyss 26 Portland 4

Men 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 260 Brad Petersen 4
2 259 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles 33 Portland 4
3 228 Halsey McGowan 33 Portland 4
4 291 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4
5 202 Scott Chamberlain 36 Portland 4
6 233 Benjamin Beckerich Dirty Thirty powered by Fairweather Roofing Co. 35 Saint Helens 4
7 245 Eric Steimer Team 10 Barrel 31 Beaverton 4
8 290 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo 13 Portland 4
9 256 mark mattecheck 38 Portland 4
10 221 Matt Wilkin Team S+M 4
11 283 Paul Del Vecchio bicycleattorney.com 39 Portland 4
12 218 kalani Scott kalani Scott 30 Hillsboro 4
13 230 Owen Rogers BBC Bike Gallery Continental 13 Portland 4
14 209 matthew giem CVC Racing 31 coupeville 4
15 280 NEIL MCLAIN 4
16 204 Scott Coleman Team Planet X USA 46 Beaverton 4
17 276 Nick Plazza 4
18 287 Raul Bonifacio Yakima Products Inc 32 PORTLAND 4
19 200 Fabio Bellini 35 Keizer 4
20 239 Steve Bernard 53 Beaverton 4
21 235 Tony Tellache Bikes & More 48 Canby 4
22 269 Tollman Owens Team Lazy Tarantulas 9 Portland 4
23 272 Harold Klein 4
24 216 Ryan Nyberg 29 Portland 4
25 282 Peter Jewett 4
26 208 Jason Fleming Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 35 Portland 4
27 281 Joshua Murphey Cycle Smart 33 Gresham 4
28 288 Charles Eberle 4
29 203 Kevin Claggett Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 49 Canby 4
30 261 Mike Schwoebel 34 Tigard 4
31 201 Matthew Boelter 37 Hillsboro 4
32 285 Ryan Coons 30 Portland 4
33 279 Kyle Busse Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 4
34 225 Matt Erdman Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 36 Portland 4
35 212 Savyasaachi Keshava Murthy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 33 Portland 4
36 284 Rick Barrett 4
37 243 Jeff Irwin 51 Canby 4
38 289 Nathan Boyett 4
39 217 Michael Tarbert 44 Wilsonville 4
40 205 Joe Derting 51 Sherwood 4
41 255 David Nielsen 28 Portland 3
42 249 Larry Coates Wall-To-Wall Home Inspections 43 Tigard 3
43 273 Ray Bennett Team 10 Barrel 48 Portland 3
44 246 Dave Sanderling 3
45 277 Joshua Hogg 3
46 265 Michael Ybaben Wall-To-Wall Home Inspections 53 Beaverton 3
47 206 Lewis Dixon 33 Portland 3
48 278 David Rayls 45 Portland 3
49 241 Mitchell Johnson 23 Salem 3
50 229 Eron Riddle Block Bikes 38 Portland 3
51 286 Tom Armstrong 51 Portland 3

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 47 Steven Beardsley Portland Bicycle Studio 34 Portland 8
2 16 Brian Kesselman Audi 40 Portland 8
3 11 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Portland 8
4 51 andrew loaiza Cyclepath Racing 29 Portland 7
5 48 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 35 Portland 7
6 52 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 38 Portland 7
7 49 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team 34 Portland 7
8 27 Joseph Reynolds Giro/River City Bicycles 40 Portland 7
9 24 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 44 Portland 7
10 23 Kyle Mensing Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 29 Portland 7
11 44 Sven Geirnaert 35 Portland 7
12 9 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 40 Portland 7
13 10 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 37 Portland 7
14 22 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 40 Portland 7
15 17 Hagai Tavori Hammer Velo 39 Portland 7
16 53 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 40 Portland 7
17 26 Johnny Burrell 42 portland 7
18 18 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 49 Portland 7
19 6 Robert Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 41 lake oswego 7
20 4 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40 Tigard 7
21 54 Jeremy Wright River City Bicycles 38 Portland 7
22 3 Ryan cotton Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 33 Vancouver 7
23 19 Elizabeth Parry Sample 27 Portland 6
24 46 Jeb Hendrix Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 44 Portland 6
25 50 Ngan Nguyen 4
DNF 32 Peter Rubijono Poler/Athletic 40 Portland 3
DNF 5 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 34 PORTLAND 1

Stampede

Num Name Team Age City
1 11 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Portland
2 533 Josh Sutton Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Beaverton
3 8 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team
4 732 Greg Eyerly Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition Oregon City
5 800 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 37 Portland
6 727 Brian Dessinger Milwaukie
7 blue Josh Snyder Corvallis Cyclery Racing
8 656 David Bussey Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles
9 593 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
10 605 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Beaverton
11 514 Scott Graves Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Canby
12 415 Rebecca Hillary Portland Triathlon Club 40 Portland
13 jeffrey patterson
14 Joseph Boquiren

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 466 Anne Davis Usher Portland Bicycle Studio 37 Portland 7
2 470 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Olympia Cycling Team 29 Portland 7
3 456 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 47 Portland 7
4 461 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50 Portland 7
5 453 Katy Salinas Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 37 Vancouver 7
6 450 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 45 Portland 6
7 451 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 34 Beaverton 6
8 462 Erica Lurie bicycleattorney.com 39 Portland 6
9 463 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 6
10 469 Jessica Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39 Happy Valley 6
11 457 Marayah Deese Ruckus Test Team 31 Portland 6
12 459 Stephanie Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 36 Portland 6
13 454 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 36 Portland 6
14 467 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 41 Vancouver 6
15 460 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair 37 Portland 6
16 468 Julie Deal BeerMongers Cycle Club 44 Portland 6
DNF 471 Alana Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team 35 Portland 4
DNF 465 Holly Henderson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 30 Beaverton 3

Women Category 3

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 468 Colleen Kawamoto BriHOP Racing 33 4
2 462 Kristi Cushman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 37 4
3 471 Jennifer Greeve Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 38 4
4 469 Rebecca Hamilton West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 33 4
5 465 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 49 4
6 461 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 4
7 470 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 46 4
8 467 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 57 4

Women Category 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 421 Taylor Snider 27 Portland 4
2 414 Sierra Domaille Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 PORTLAND 4
3 425 tina Shaner bicycleattorney.com 47 West Linn 4
4 420 Leah Iwasa 27 Portland 4
5 419 Christy Hawkins Highfive Cycling 39 portland 4
6 412 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 4
7 415 Rebecca Hillary Portland Triathlon Club 40 Portland 4
8 411 Gwen Hryciw Portland 3
9 417 Catherine Cooper Olympia Cycling Team 44 Portland 3
10 408 lyndsay Price Team 10 Barrel 40 Portland 3
11 409 Alana McDonough Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 31 portland 3
12 427 Nicole Davenport Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 28 Portland 3
13 406 Colleen Douglas The Cats 3
14 401 Milli Chennell 34 Portland 3
15 429 Teresa White Keep Calm Ride On 31 Beaverton 3
16 428 Megab Horst Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 3
17 426 Bethany Sloane 3 hair blocks number
18 407 Rachel Cameron 25 Portland 3

Women Category 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 107 Katie Linton 42 Washougal 3
2 127 Emily Baratta Team Planet X USA 43 Portland 3
3 100 Cassie Capone Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 27 Portland 3
4 129 Kate Drennan 33 Portland 3
5 108 Kathryn Lewis 54 Gladstone 3
6 115 Elizabeth Parry Sample 27 Portland 3
7 118 Monica Bilodeau BATTLEKAT 33 Tigard 3
8 133 Jennifer Bonifacio 33 PORTLAND 3
9 125 Anne Liggett 30 Portland 3
10 119 Ursula Mavila Team Planet X USA 49 Portland 3
11 104 Jannel Waldron 34 Portland 3
12 135 Casey Ferguson Portland 3
13 120 Lorinda Snyder Corvallis Cyclery Racing 34 Beaverton 3
14 103 Rachel Palmer Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 31 Portland 3
15 128 Molly Quan 40 Portland 3
16 136 Angelia Lovell 45 Portland 3
17 114 Rose-Ann Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 48 Lake Oswego 3
18 131 Shellie Cowling Team Velo Cult 35 Portland 3
19 134 Stephanie Voss 3
20 130 Dawn Stender Beerded Clams 3
21 132 Barbara Nellor 28 Portland 3