MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series

Athletic Club Dr, Bend
September 28, 2017

Part of the MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series

For results questions, please contact Molly Cogswell-Kelley

Updated September 29, 2017 at 6:03 PM

50+ Masters Men

Num Name Team Age
1 164 James Coats
2 177 Matt Engel Murder of Crows
3 162 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery 59
4 239 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports 50
5 122 Jeffrey Nary Sagebrush Cycles 52
6 101 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
7 167 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 53
8 135 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 55
9 238 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling
10 150 Gus Baz Team 10 Barrel
11 151 Brian Lorenz Boneyard Cycling 51
12 144 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling 55
13 155 Dan Burton Team S+M 58

50+ Masters Women

Num Name Team Age
1 170 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 59
2 666 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 53
3 255 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery 55
4 218 Michelle Thorstrom Deschutes Brewery
5 181 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery 50
6 247 Laura Gabanski

60+ Masters Men

Num Name Team Age
1 184 Dave Edic
2 165 Ed Rogers
3 253 Guy Thibodeau
4 185 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling
5 115 Sam Medrano 64
6 191 Amory Cheney Deschutes Brewery
7 245 jeff irland

70+ Masters Men

Num Name Team Age
1 113 Mark Pearson Hutch's Bend Dental 72
2 117 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 71
3 243 Loren Russell 75

Athena Women

Num Name Team City
1 192 Kathy Hovermale Deschutes Brewery Bend

Category 1/2 Masters Men

Num Name Team Age
1 695 Michael Fusaro Hutch's Bend Dental
2 642 Eric Martin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 51
3 662 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows 43
4 684 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend Dental 50
5 680 Kyle Wuepper Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 45
6 608 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 46
7 633 Matthew Reeves Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 38
8 602 Chris Winans 41
9 673 John Frey
10 708 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 37
11 696 Michael Martin Sunnyside Sports 47
12 710 Josh Wilhite Deschutes Brewery
13 629 Henry Abel

Category 1/2 Masters Women

Num Name Team Age
1 615 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 45
2 634 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 40
3 707 Stephanie Uetrecht 47

Category 1/2 Men

Num Name Team Age
1 700 Chris Jones
2 620 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 37
3 643 Joshua Johnston Murder of Crows 36
4 649 Cody Peterson Hutch's Bend Dental
5 712 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade
6 656 Cliff Eslinger Murder of Crows 39
7 718 Matt Russell Hutch's Bend Dental
8 665 Matt Fox Deschutes Brewery 39
9 709 Anthony Broadman Murder of Crows 39
10 625 David Pilz 38
11 675 Brent Poole 30
12 604 Gavin Beer 17

Category 1/2 Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 623 Serena Bishop Gordon 38 Bend

Category 3 Masters Men

Num Name Team Age
1 628 Tiago Reis Hutch's Bend Dental
2 713 David Marchi Murder of Crows 41
3 631 John Adkins 37
4 626 Jason Bavuso Murder of Crows 43
5 601 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 42
6 228 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 39
7 655 Keith Levesque 46
8 653 George P.S. McConnell 46
9 624 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 39
10 603 Drew Moore 39
11 619 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 37
12 609 Scott Birdwell Deschutes Brewery 37
13 644 Athony Morales Boneyard Cycling 40
14 663 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 49
15 664 David Martin Deschutes Brewery 46
16 660 Dan Davis
17 711 Kitch Turner Sunnyside Sports
18 717 Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling

Category 3 Masters Women

Num Name Team Age
1 687 Cate Hass Boneyard Cycling 40
2 606 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling 36
3 617 Jenna App Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles
4 618 Mary Dallas Hutch's Bend Dental 55
5 682 Holly Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 44
6 722 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Age
1 612 Andrew Young Boneyard Cycling 35
2 716 Andrew Losentuift Oregon Trail Syndicate
3 621 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 34
4 715 Troy Meeker
5 706 Jackson Lester Boneyard Cycling 27
6 698 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling 36
7 714 albert rodriguez
8 668 Kiel Fletcher 34

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 721 Summer Baird Boneyard Cycling 36 Bend

Category 3/4/5 Junior Men

Num Name Team Age
1 255 Tanner Wescott 13
2 107 Jacob Olander 14
3 130 Tucker Orman 15
4 193 Cameron Zipper 14
5 100 Aaron Duarte 15
6 210 Kanyon Wieche 13
7 203 Eli Prochaska
8 186 Henry Winnenberg
9 141 Parke Chapin 13
10 133 Ethan Neumaier 12
11 118 Tyler Winans 12
12 242 Ethan Lair
13 174 Hayden Gullickson 12
14 254 Greyson Turner

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Num Name Team Age
1 189 Natasha Visnack 13
2 157 Zoe Doden

Category 4 Masters Men

Num Name Team Age
1 240 Christopher VanWaning 44
2 236 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 35
3 116 Scott Lindbloom 42
4 102 Andrew Fleming Murder of Crows 40
5 128 George Crown Boneyard Cycling 49
6 104 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling 43
7 246 Jay Battleson
8 108 Jeff Clay 48
9 111 Kyle Gorman Boneyard Cycling 51
10 149 Rob Shatting 41
11 152 Drexell Barnes
12 136 Ted Taylor 45
13 156 Chris Valencia Boneyard Cycling
14 138 Jason Beer 45

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Age
1 214 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows
2 209 Mark Goodman 36
3 187 Wesley Cheney 28
4 142 Chris Parco 33
5 131 Lucian Spampinato 16
6 249 Rex Shepard
7 234 Ryan Kruit

Category 4 Women

Num Name Age City
1 137 Kim Ely 42 Bend

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team Age
1 194 Jordan Church 24
2 146 Bayen Miller 37
3 140 Joshua Jordan Boneyard Cycling 37
4 202 Dylan C Wood 31
5 129 Miles Benefield 31
6 201 Colin Hoye 24
7 124 Austin Kingsley 37
8 132 Loren Bailey 48
9 251 Ryan Jones
10 250 Ryan Buccola 43

Category 5 Women

Num Name Team Age
1 195 Carrie Carney Sunnyside Sports 42
2 248 Melisa Jessee Murder of Crows
3 235 Ryan M Levering 39
4 215 Melinda Halpern 49
5 158 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery
6 237 Cristina Stavro
7 252 Monique Testa
8 127 Amy Mitchell 44

Clydesdale Men

Num Name Team Age
1 153 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 50
2 109 Jimmie Porter 54
3 126 Craig Russillo 46

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 641 Alex Marganski Oregon Trail Syndicate 30 Bend
2 719 Matt Hickey Bend
3 699 Patrick Steele Bend
4 720 Andy Redden Bend
5 635 Wayne Lewis 47

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 666 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 53 Bend