MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series

Bend, OR
September 27, 2018

Part of the MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series

For results questions, please contact Molly Kelley

Updated September 28, 2018 at 2:42 PM

50+ Masters Men

Num Name Team
1 529 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports
2 569 Bob Ludeman Audi
3 536 Jeff Nary Sagebrush Cycles
4 538 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery
5 663 Devon Alvarez Murder of Crows
6 555 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
7 566 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery
8 522 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling
9 500 Kyle Gorman Boneyard Cycling
10 613 Chris Valencia Boneyard Cycling
11 641 Gus Baz Team 10 Barrel

50+ Masters Women

Num Name Team
1 670 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery
2 511 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
3 614 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery
4 589 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery
5 648 Laura Gabanski Boneyard Cycling

60+ Masters Men

Num Name Team
1 573 Gary Klingler
2 578 Dan Davis
3 579 william rogers
4 506 Samuel Medrano Jr

70+ Masters Men

Num Name Team City
1 501 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery Bend

Category 1/2 Men

Num Name Team City
1 254 Christopher Jones Bend
2 227 Josh Kelley Portland
3 121 Ryder Uetrecht Bend
4 183 James Williams Deschutes Brewery Bend
5 213 Joshua Johnston Murder of Crows Bend
6 194 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling Bend
7 140 Cody Peterson Bend
8 221 Matt Russell Bend
9 187 Billy Bergen IV Bend
10 160 Matthew Paez Bend
11 215 Damian Schmitt Bend
12 178 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling Bend
13 102 Brent Poole Bend
DNF 253 Sean Haidet

Category 1/2 Men 35+

Num Name Team
1 192 Owen Murphy
2 198 James Coats
3 123 Michael Brown Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
4 185 John Frey
5 103 Ryan McGlone Boneyard Cycling
6 111 Kyle Wuepper Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
7 170 Chris Winans Sunnyside Sports
8 252 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery
9 209 Mike Olson
10 245 Mike Martin
11 218 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike
DNF 153 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling
DNF 250 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery

Category 1/2 Women

Num Name Team
1 144 Serena Bishop Gordon
2 133 Emma Maaranen
3 247 Darragh Hildreth
4 248 Ava Lilley Bend Endurance Academy

Category 1/2 Women 35+

Num Name Team
1 120 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery
2 110 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling
3 122 Stephanie Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
4 234 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team
1 249 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy
2 201 Gavin Beer
3 124 Reid Curry Murder of Crows
4 105 Andrew Young Boneyard Cycling
5 119 Sam Day Bend Endurance Academy
6 184 Aidan Whitelaw Bend Endurance Academy

Category 3 Men 35+

Num Name Team
1 125 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery
2 162 Paul Hynes
3 113 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows
4 108 Drew Moore Team 10 Barrel
5 146 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling
6 118 Jason Bavuso Murder of Crows
7 195 Christopher VanWaning
8 131 Andrew Fleming Murder of Crows
9 246 John Craft
10 155 John Adkins
11 163 George P.S. McConnell
12 104 Curtis Brawner
13 199 Kiel Fletcher
14 211 Greg Rhodes Bend Endurance Academy
15 242 Eric Whitworth Murder of Crows
16 107 Jay Campbell
17 130 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
18 147 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling
19 141 Jon Vlasak
20 217 Scott Birdwell Deschutes Brewery
21 239 Greg Blackmore
DNF 158 David Marchi Murder of Crows

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team
1 128 Sarah Jane Hash Boneyard Cycling
2 116 Carrie Carney Hutch's Bend Dental
3 129 Bryna Curry Murder of Crows
4 251 Meg Kinnear

Category 3 Women 35+

Num Name Team
1 173 Cynthia Engel Deschutes Brewery
2 603 Shon Rae Murder of Crows
3 100 Mary Dallas Hutch's Bend Dental
4 151 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling

Category 3/4/5 Junior Men

Num Name Team
1 521 Parke Chapin Bend Endurance Academy
2 561 Henry Winnenberg Bend Endurance Academy
3 554 Cameron Zipper Bend Endurance Academy
4 636 Caiden Hartrich Bend Endurance Academy
5 590 Tyler Winans Sunnyside Sports
6 668 Eli Prochaska Bend Endurance Academy
7 507 Aaron Duarte Bend Endurance Academy
8 517 Jacob Polachek Oregon Trail Syndicate
9 637 Ethan Neumaier Bend Endurance Academy
10 643 Oliver Bond-Welch Bend Endurance Academy
11 606 Ryan Marks Bend Endurance Academy
12 593 Jack Deaver
13 674 Ethan Lair Bend Endurance Academy
14 667 Hayden Gullickson Bend Endurance Academy
15 639 Reed Wuepper Bend Endurance Academy
16 642 Thayer Collins Bend Endurance Academy

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Num Name Team
1 543 Zoe Doden Bend Endurance Academy
2 620 Kylie Eckert Bend Endurance Academy

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team
1 623 Colin Dunlap
2 627 Pat Addabbo
3 608 Tyler Jago
4 645 Mike Spellacy

Category 4 Men 35+

Num Name Team
1 525 Mark Goodman Murder of Crows
2 502 Scott Lindbloom
3 532 Rob Shatting
4 548 David Visnack
5 584 Phil Crawley
6 582 John DeSapio Team 10 Barrel
7 553 Jeff Clay
8 539 Drexell Barnes
9 669 Jason Gearhart
10 534 Ben Hein

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team
1 559 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery
2 537 Jesse Stark
3 564 Hayley McClure

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team
1 679 Luke Roberts Team 10 Barrel
2 621 Paul Francis
3 571 Derek McReynolds Team 10 Barrel
4 632 Dan St.Germain
5 552 Clay Fox
6 523 Miles Benefield Boneyard Cycling
7 646 Brian Harris Team 10 Barrel
8 677 Jay Blankenship
9 503 Colin DuPlantis
10 611 Terry Kinnamen
11 540 Rodney Billowitz
12 615 Eric Taylor
13 657 Ben Jago
14 672 David Herman
15 563 Joshua Sims

Category 5 Women

Num Name Team
1 675 Emily Holdsworth
2 585 Melinda Halpern
3 533 Tiffany Renshaw
4 673 Jennifer Winans
5 528 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery

Clydesdale Men

Num Name Team City
1 568 Colter Chancellor Hutch's Bend Dental Klamath Falls
2 671 John Scott Bend
3 678 Ben Brewer Team 10 Barrel Bend
4 542 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery Bend
5 560 Beau Burggraff Bend
6 676 Joe Larson Deschutes Brewery Bend
7 654 John Livingston Murder of Crows Bend
DNF 509 Jimmie Porter

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team
1 145 Alex Marganski Oregon Trail Syndicate
2 117 Tiago Reis Hutch's Bend Dental
3 212 Matt Hickey
4 127 Ryan McLaughlin
5 167 Jeff Nary Sagebrush Cycles
6 219 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling
7 225 Thad Jordan

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team
1 193 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental
2 235 Kelsey Carson Deschutes Brewery
3 115 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
DNF 196 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery