Mountain Man Challenge: Dog River 44 Trails

Dog River, OR
May 6, 2018

Part of the Mountain Man Challenge

For results questions, please contact Kelli Schauer

Updated May 6, 2018 at 8:29 PM

Amateur 19-39 Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 117 Kyle Mensing Portland 24:54
2 129 Mike Wieser Boise 24:55
3 114 Pierce Martin Hood River 25:23
4 111 Russell Forthuber bicycleattorney.com Portland 25:32
5 115 Sam Conklin 25:37
6 112 Daniel Stuart Portland 26:12
7 121 Fionn Corcoran-Tadd Portland 27:35
8 127 Jonathan Stanley Portland 27:50
9 136 Dusty Miller BBC Bike Gallery Continental Keizer 27:53
10 104 Patrick Monahan 28:14
11 101 Jon DeShirley Oregon Trail Syndicate Portland 28:24
12 113 Mitchell McGuire Oregon City 28:35
13 126 Alex Nelson Portland 34:20
14 109 Lepinski Calvin 34:33
15 140 Chris Rich Hillsboro 37:26
16 120 Tyler Roberts Oregon City 40:54

Amateur 19-39 Women

Num Name City Time
1 128 Ashley St. Pierre Boise 29:49
2 124 Leah Yost Hood River 35:19

Amateur 40+ Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 134 David Krause Trusty Switchblade Bend 24:45
2 119 Justin Ferry 25:23
3 132 Andrew Holder Portland 26:01
4 130 Jason Van Horn Portland 26:31
5 141 Chris Page Brightwood 27:01
6 105 Ted Dodd PORTLAND 28:08
7 103 Tommy Kruger 28:18
8 107 Bari Stockton Washougal 29:14
9 137 Anthony Colistro salem 29:28
10 122 Eric Aldinger Portland 30:07
11 106 Jason Ekman Dialed Cycling Team Beaverton 30:16
12 139 Jeff Kraemer Portland 31:07
13 133 Patrick Potter Sandy 31:37
14 118 Sean Chaney Portland 31:45
15 102 Jason Clifford Portland 31:49
16 116 Rod Hasty 32:49
17 131 Adam LaBarge Portland 40:23
18 138 Peter Hyland portland 49:13
19 110 Mike Estes 49:39

Amateur 40+ Women

Num Name Team City Time
1 123 Holland LaRue Hood River 28:48
2 108 Heather Pola Hood River 29:25
3 125 Julie O'Brien Hood River 33:16
4 135 Dorothy T White Salmon 33:27

Junior Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 403 Elijah Krause Bend 23:57
2 407 Sam Day Bend 24:54
3 410 Ian Brown Bend 25:56
4 401 Skyler Reid Hood River 26:18
5 405 Parke Chapin Bend 26:58
6 422 Nyall Trout Bend 27:16
7 415 Jacob Olander Bend 27:40
8 409 Caleb Ely Bend 27:56
9 408 Caden Panthen Bend 29:06
10 417 Lucian Spampinato Bend 29:09
11 414 Zane Strait Bend 31:42
12 404 Liam Hyland Portland 32:19
13 411 Austin Willison Bend 32:21
14 412 Ryan Willison Bend 32:42
15 402 Oliver Meredith Bend 32:48
16 420 Izzy Hawk 33:06
17 418 Robert Porter Bend 33:57
18 425 Joseph Woll Bend 37:15
19 413 Evan Lilly Bend 37:50
20 416 Calvin Nary Bend 38:18
21 424 Trevor Ricker Bend 39:46
22 400 Jackson Loftus Portland 40:01
23 406 Cooper Day Bend 40:18

Junior Women

Num Name Team Time
1 423 Natasha Visnack 32:34
2 419 Kylie Eckert 36:54
3 421 Neve Gerard 37:54

Pro Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 12 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling BEND 22:12
2 13 Adam Artner Central Point 23:04
3 11 William Bergen IV Bend 23:15
4 15 Aaron Russell Hood River 23:41
5 6 Alexander Walker Bend 24:22
6 10 Malcolm McCurdy Hood River 24:46
7 5 Daven Kuder Parkdale 24:50
8 14 John Ballard Bend 25:09
9 3 Jacob Flinn Lake Owsego 25:27
10 8 Daniel Katten Portland 26:56
11 7 Broc Patterson portland 27:06

Pro Women

Num Name City Time
1 4 Kim Hardin 0.0 25:06
2 9 Kat Power Corvallis 27:06