Ian Brown

Event Category
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Elite Junior Men
1 Corn Cross 2 Elite Junior Men
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Men 2/3
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Men 2/3
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Men 2/3
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Men 2/3
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Men 2/3
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Men 2/3
13 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Overall Series Points Category 3 Men
19 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Overall Series Points Category 1/2 Men
13 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Overall Series Points Category 3/4/5 Junior Men
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Men 2/3
DNF MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3 Men
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Men 2/3
1 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3 Men
1 Corn Cross Junior Men 13-14
1 Corn Cross Junior Men 3/4/5
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Men 2/3
13 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3 Men
19 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 1/2 Men
13 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3/4/5 Junior Men
1 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3/4/5 Junior Men
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Junior Men 13-14
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Junior Men 3/4/5
3 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Men 2/3
6 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 4/5
8 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 3/4/5
2 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior
1 OBRA Mountain Bike Championship at Alsea Falls: OBRA Mountain Bike Championship: Short Course 13-14 Junior Xc Men
7 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 4/5
8 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 3/4/5
2 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior
7 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 4/5
1 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior
2 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 4/5
5 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 3/4/5
1 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior
1 OBRA Criterium Championship 10 Barrel Brewing Junior Men 10-13
6 Six Hours of Mt Hood Two-Person Men
3 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior
5 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Road Race: HDO Final Omnium Results Men 4/5
9 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Road Race Men 4/5
38 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Time Trial: Combined Combined
1 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Criterium: HDO: Points Totals after Criterium Junior
1 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Time Trial Junior
1 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Criterium Junior
1 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior
25 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series: Combined Combined
1 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: Sisters Stampede MTB Category 3 Junior Men 10-13
1 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series TT - Junior
1 Ashland's Spring Thaw MTB: XC Junior Men 10-13
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: Spring Thaw MTB: Enduro Short Course - Junior Men 10-13
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: Spring Thaw MTB: Enduro Short Course - Men
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: Spring Thaw MTB: Enduro Short Course - Overall
1 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series TT - Junior
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker XC MTB Category 3 (Novice) Junior Men 10-13
3 Mountain Man Challenge: Dog River 44 Trails Junior Men
1 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker STXC MTB Category 3/4/5 Men
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker STXC MTB Junior Men
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: Coast Hills Classic Mountain Bike Race Category 3 (Novice) Men 10-13
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: Mudslinger XC MTB Category 3 Junior Men 10-13

50th — 2018 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
2 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Cyclocross BAR Category 2/3 Men 299
299

2nd — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Cyclocross BAR: Category 2/3 Men

Event Category Points
3 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Men 2/3 13
13 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3 Men 3
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Men 2/3 15
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Men 2/3 15
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Men 2/3 15
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Men 2/3 21
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Men 2/3 13
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Men 2/3 15
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Men 2/3 15
125

50th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Cyclocross BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Junior Men 13-14 15
13 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 3
1 Corn Cross Junior Men 13-14 15
1 Corn Cross 2 Elite Junior Men 15
48

254th — 2018 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
51 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Mountain Bike BAR Elite Men 250
250

51st — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Mountain Bike BAR: Elite Men

Event Category Points
6 Six Hours of Mt Hood Two-Person Men 5
5

15th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Time Trial BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
1 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Time Trial Junior 15
15

114th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Road BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Points
9 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Road Race Men 4/5 7
7

1st — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Criterium BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
1 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Criterium: HDO: Points Totals after Criterium Junior 15
3 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 13
1 OBRA Criterium Championship 10 Barrel Brewing Junior Men 10-13 30
58

16th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Short Track BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker STXC MTB Junior Men 15
15

6th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Short Track BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker STXC MTB Category 3/4/5 Men 15
15

78th — 2018 Overall BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Points
6 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Short Track BAR Category 3 Men 295
114 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Road BAR Category 4 Men 187
482

1st — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Age Graded BAR: Junior Men 13-14

Event Category Points
5 2018 Overall BAR Junior Men 1420
1420

5th — 2018 Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
1 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Criterium BAR Junior Men 300
3 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Mountain Bike BAR Junior Men 298
15 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Time Trial BAR Junior Men 286
16 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Short Track BAR Junior Men 285
50 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Cyclocross BAR Junior Men 251
1420

3rd — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Mountain Bike BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: Mudslinger XC MTB Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 15
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: Coast Hills Classic Mountain Bike Race Category 3 (Novice) Men 10-13 15
3 Mountain Man Challenge: Dog River 44 Trails Junior Men 13
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker XC MTB Category 3 (Novice) Junior Men 10-13 15
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: Spring Thaw MTB: Enduro Short Course - Junior Men 10-13 15
1 Ashland's Spring Thaw MTB: XC Junior Men 10-13 15
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: Sisters Stampede MTB Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 15
1 OBRA Mountain Bike Championship at Alsea Falls: OBRA Mountain Bike Championship: Short Course 13-14 Junior Xc Men 30
133

28th — 2018 Ironman

Event Category Points
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: Mudslinger XC MTB Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 1
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: Coast Hills Classic Mountain Bike Race Category 3 (Novice) Men 10-13 1
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker STXC MTB Junior Men 1
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker STXC MTB Category 3/4/5 Men 1
1 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior 1
3 Mountain Man Challenge: Dog River 44 Trails Junior Men 1
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker XC MTB Category 3 (Novice) Junior Men 10-13 1
1 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series TT - Junior 1
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: Spring Thaw MTB: Enduro Short Course - Overall 1
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: Spring Thaw MTB: Enduro Short Course - Men 1
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: Spring Thaw MTB: Enduro Short Course - Junior Men 10-13 1
1 Ashland's Spring Thaw MTB: XC Junior Men 10-13 1
1 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series TT - Junior 1
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: Sisters Stampede MTB Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 1
1 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior 1
1 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior 1
1 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Criterium Junior 1
1 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Time Trial Junior 1
1 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Criterium: HDO: Points Totals after Criterium Junior 1
9 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Road Race Men 4/5 1
5 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Road Race: HDO Final Omnium Results Men 4/5 1
3 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 1
6 Six Hours of Mt Hood Two-Person Men 1
1 OBRA Criterium Championship 10 Barrel Brewing Junior Men 10-13 1
1 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 1
5 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 3/4/5 1
2 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 4/5 1
1 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 1
7 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 4/5 1
2 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 1
8 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 3/4/5 1
7 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 4/5 1
1 OBRA Mountain Bike Championship at Alsea Falls: OBRA Mountain Bike Championship: Short Course 13-14 Junior Xc Men 1
2 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 1
8 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 3/4/5 1
6 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 4/5 1
3 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Men 2/3 1
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Junior Men 3/4/5 1
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Junior Men 13-14 1
1 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 1
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Men 2/3 1
1 Corn Cross Junior Men 3/4/5 1
1 Corn Cross Junior Men 13-14 1
1 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3 Men 1
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Men 2/3 1
DNF MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3 Men 1
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Men 2/3 1
13 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Overall Series Points Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 1
19 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Overall Series Points Category 1/2 Men 1
13 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Overall Series Points Category 3 Men 1
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Men 2/3 1
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Men 2/3 1
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Men 2/3 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Men 2/3 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Men 2/3 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Men 2/3 1
1 Corn Cross 2 Elite Junior Men 1
57

1st — River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Series Overall: Men 2/3

Event Category Points
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Men 2/3 20
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Men 2/3 20
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Men 2/3 16
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Men 2/3 26
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Men 2/3 26
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Men 2/3 26
134

18th — 2018 Oregon Junior Cyclocross Series: Junior Men 13-14 3/4/5

Event Category Points
1 Corn Cross Junior Men 13-14 30
30

1st — Grand Prix Carl Decker: Series Overall: Category 2/3 Men

Event Category Points
3 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Men 2/3 60
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Men 2/3 100
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Men 2/3 100
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Men 2/3 100
360

1st — 2018 Oregon Junior Mountain Bike Series: Junior Expert Men

Event Category Points
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker STXC MTB Junior Men 30
30

13

Bend, OR

M

16048

8008

3

3

2

5

5

February 21, 2015

December 31, 2018