Tuesday Night PIR

Portland, OR
May 21, 2019

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

For questions about these results contact Candi Murray at cmurray@obra.org

Updated May 21, 2019 at 9:23 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 188 Joseph Dengel Team Dr Will Bar 21
2 105 Lucas Strain 12
3 978 Garrett Hankins 12
4 178 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 12
5 146 Jacob Rathe 11
6 911 Steve Remy 10
7 31 Steve Wright 6
8 889 Jake von Duering Dialed Cycling Team 5
9 987 Craig Schommer Multnomah Athletic Club 4
10 917 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 3
11 117 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles - Bike Law 2
12 916 Sam Harbison Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 2
13 648 Bob Duffy 2 ? River City
14
15 150 Patrick Lemieux River City Bicycles - Bike Law
16 655 George Gardner Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
17 682 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair
18 986 Todd Littlehales
19 29 Scott Derdenger
20 347 Michael Medina
21 989 John Grochau
22 327 Conor Fitzgerald Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
23 652 Rob Thompson Grown Rogue Cycling Team
24 826 Thomas Cody TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
25 564 Weston Martin Mettle Cycling
26 245 Mallory Miller
27 601 Jake Rosenbloum black stars on shoulder
28
29 812 Mike Kath
30 747 David Boxberger
31 338 Peter Seelig Team Dr Will Bar
32 625 Crossett Freilinger Grown Rogue Cycling Team
33 216 Starla Teddergreen guinnes
34
35 835 Kyle Ward Team Dr Will Bar
36 175 Henrique Serra
37 924 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
38 584 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
39 32 Yann Blindert
40 3066
41 512 Xavier Lopez
42 993 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
43 373 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team number hard to read
44 828 Simon Wu Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
45 983 Tom Ghilarducci
46 358 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
47 3068 Garret Holbrook brown.red jersey, no number
48
49 33 Jan Kraemer
50 822 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
51 339 Bill Dolan Team Dr Will Bar
52 692 Xander Viray Mettle Cycling
53 845 Guiney Guiney
54 697 Colin Dunlap HCH-CrossCountry Mortgage no number
55
56 832 Tyler Aquino Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
57 594 Hans Ibold Perthes Awareness Cycling Team
58 909 Aaron Sander
59 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
60 576 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar
61 353 Brian Lynch Team Dr Will Bar
62 501 Joe Santos Cyclepath PDX Racing
63 905 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
64 811 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
65 305 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
66 232 Brenna Wrye-Simpson
67 198 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
68 860 Christian Tresser
69 32 Yann Blindert
70 829 Emmett Culp
71 100 Sean Hollenbeck
72 988 John Leonard
73 891 Christian Lam

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 397 Rodrigo Colin Dialed Cycling Team 23
2 4083 Bob Pool 15
3 8043 Calvin Steele Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 12
4 637 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 10
5 616 Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling 9
6 4176 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 8
7 4040 Andrew Lawrence Team Dr Will Bar 7
8 4043 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling 6
9 4015 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 4
10 636 David Root Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 2
11 317 Steve Swanson
12 4213 Brandon Pendergrass
13 4140 Eric Kaczmarek Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
14 5225 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
15 330 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
16 5331 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
17 540 Dickie Mallison
18 4274 Eric Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team
19 4047 Gavin McGregor no number
20 David D. Smith
21 240 Heidi Wood
22 4148 Connor Shimamoto
23 372 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team
24 4261 Varner Seaman Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
25 4262 Micheal Hancuff
26 4105 David Goodman Dialed Cycling Team
27 7089 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team
28 4294 James Putnam
29 414 Victoria Jansen Byzick + Company Cycling
30 7103 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team
31 4128 Keith Solano Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
32 402 Sara Schmitt Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Hair obscures number
33 787 Greg McElravy Grouptrail Cycling
34 5177 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team
35 364 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
36 673 Mikkel Andersen
37 554 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5531 Tom Smith 21
2 5221 Nick Schaefer 12
3 4218 Jonathan Meyer Dialed Cycling Team 10
4 4049 Nao Ohdera Audi 9
5 5127 Spencer Parise Team UP 9
6 8103 Jacob Smith 8
7 4060 Jesse Tonkinson Dialed Cycling Team 6
8 5045 Charlie Leveroni 4
9 5254 Mike Hanson Dialed Cycling Team 3
10 8009 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 2
11 4026 Logan Gregory
12 5438 Michael Finneran
13 5003 Adam Andrus Mettle Cycling
14 5415 John Zimmatore
15 4000 Spencer Bonney
16 5259 Gerardo Perez
17 5257 John Gulick
18 4146 Benjamin Snodgrass
19 5243 Michael Han
20 4028 Christopher Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team
21 5110 Brock Sipe
22 5493 William Eichelberger
23 5081 Samuel Nagel Dialed Cycling Team
24 4038 Jason Jones Planet PDX Cycling
25 4093 Mark Hand Planet PDX Cycling
DNF 5448 Matt Kimmel
DNF 4260 Neill Campbell
DNF 7182 Rebecca Hillary
DNF Peter Walker

Category 5

Num Name Team Points
1 5004 Donald Backus 15
2 8291 Elijah Engstrom Dialed Cycling Team 12
3 5308 Gil Ormerod Team S&M 10
4 5476 Alastair Cox 8
5 8070 Evan Ho BBC Bike Gallery Continental 7
6 30 Michael Oman 6
7 6037 Connor Ford 5

Junior

Num Name Team Points
1 8103 Jacob Smith 15
2 8070 Evan Ho BBC Bike Gallery Continental 12
3 8291 Elijah Engstrom Dialed Cycling Team 10
4 26 Federico Spedini 8
5 8044 Kylee Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 7
6 8123 Levi Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team 6
7 8130 Romeo Kaczmarek 5
8 28 Hudson Lucas 4
9 8294 Harrison Lucas 3