State Track Championships

Portland, OR
August 10, 2019

Part of the State Track Championships

For results questions, please contact Chief Judge: Jen Featheringill 

Updated August 12, 2019 at 4:10 PM

Category 1/2/3 Half Mile TT

Num Name Team Age Time
1 533 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 46 00:56.57
2 3066 Peter Newlands 21 00:58.28
3 861 David Klipper 53 01:01.09
4 4071 Jon Ragsdale 49 01:14.34

Category 1/2/3 Kilo

Num Name Team Age Time
1 533 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 46 01:14.42
2 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 35 01:14.70

Category 4/5 Kilo

Num Name Team Age Time
1 8059 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 17 01:24.46
2 8083 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team 17 01:26.22
3 320 Mark-Anthony Sanchez Audi 36 01:26.99
4 4071 Jon Ragsdale 49 01:32.93

Junior 10-12 500m

Num Name Team Age Time
1 8047 Jack Hampson 12 48.61
2 8174 Liam Carmichael 10 51.17
3 8033 Gavin Newman 11 52.02
4 8056 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 53.30
5 8130 Romeo Kaczmarek 11 53.59
6 8221 Luke Talman 11 53.62

Junior 10-12 Points

Num Name Team Age Points
1 8047 Jack Hampson 12 11
2 8174 Liam Carmichael 10 4
3 8056 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 3
4 8033 Gavin Newman 11 2
5 8221 Luke Talman 11

Junior 10-12 Scratch

Num Name Team Age
1 8047 Jack Hampson 12
2 8174 Liam Carmichael 10
3 8056 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12
4 8033 Gavin Newman 11
5 8221 Luke Talman 11

Junior 13-14 Points

Num Name Team Age Points
1 8032 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 14 13

Junior 13-14 Scratch

Num Name Team Age
1 8032 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 14

Junior 13-14 Women Scratch

Num Name Team
1 8080 Ophelia Schocken
2 8057 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team

Junior 17-18 Points

Num Name Team Points
1 8059 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 20
2 8083 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team 12
3 8070 Evan Ho BBC Bike Gallery Continental

Junior 17-18 Scratch

Num Name Team
1 8083 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team
2 8059 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
3 8070 Evan Ho BBC Bike Gallery Continental

Junior Men 13-14/500m

Num Name Team Age Time
1 8032 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 14 45.39

Junior Men 17-18 500m

Num Name Team Time
1 8070 Evan Ho BBC Bike Gallery Continental 40.70
2 8083 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team 40.88
3 8059 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 41.71

Junior Women 13-14 Points

Num Name Team Points
1 8080 Ophelia Schocken
2 8057 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team

Junior Women 13-14/500m

Num Name Team Time
1 8080 Ophelia Schocken 51.35
2 8057 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 53.43

Junior Women 15-16 500m

Num Name Team Age Time
1 8110 Alyssa Hargis 16 45.83
2 8141 Melissa Koops 15 46.76
3 8058 Spring westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 15 47.36

Junior Women 15-16 Points

Num Name Team Age Points
1 8110 Alyssa Hargis 16 7
2 8058 Spring westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 15
3 8141 Melissa Koops 15

Junior Women 15-16 Scratch

Num Name Team Age
1 8110 Alyssa Hargis 16
2 8058 Spring westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 15
3 8141 Melissa Koops 15

Masters 35-39 Points

Num Name Team Age Points
1 803 Arthur Schocken 37 15
2 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 35 11
3 332 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 36
4 320 Mark-Anthony Sanchez Audi 36

Masters 35-39 Scratch

Num Name Team Age
1 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 35
2 803 Arthur Schocken 37
3 320 Mark-Anthony Sanchez Audi 36
4 332 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 36

Masters 40-49 Kilo

Num Name Team Age Time
1 313 Aaron Harrison 46 01:13.15
2 552 Eric Kaczmarek Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 48 01:17.11
3 652 Rob Thompson Grown Rogue Cycling Team 48 01:24.40
4 5241 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 47 01:30.67

Masters 40-49 Points

Num Name Team Age Points
1 532 Marten Koops 49
2 652 Rob Thompson Grown Rogue Cycling Team 48
3 884 Robin Wessel 49
4 5241 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 47

Masters 40-49 Scratch

Num Name Team Age
1 532 Marten Koops 49
2 5241 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 47

Masters 50+ Points Overall

Num Name Team Age Points
1 861 David Klipper 53 25
2 4129 Brian List Bike Central/Barbur Vet 52 15
3 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 65
4 819 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 62
5 561 Paul Mautner The Club Roule 61
6 361 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar 57
7 357 Jerry Powell Multnomah Athletic Club 77

Masters 50-59 500m

Num Name Team Age Time
1 880 Bobby Walthour 54 36.30
2 4077 Kevin Billingsley 56 38.31
3 747 David Boxberger 50 38.97
4 361 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar 57 42.00
5 James Duke 58 42.13

Masters 50-59 Points

Num Name Team Age Points
1 861 David Klipper 53 25
2 4129 Brian List Bike Central/Barbur Vet 52 15
3 361 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar 57

Masters 50-59 Scratch

Num Name Team Age
1 861 David Klipper 53
2 747 David Boxberger 50
3 361 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar 57

Masters 60-69 500m

Num Name Team Age Time
1 519 James Thiele 62 38.77
2 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 65 40.20
3 4107 Randy Boles 65 42.01
4 596 John OBrien 60 43.34
5 561 Paul Mautner The Club Roule 61 44.78

Masters 60-69 Points

Num Name Team Age Points
1 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 65
2 819 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 62
3 561 Paul Mautner The Club Roule 61

Masters 60-69 Scratch

Num Name Team Age
1 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 65
2 819 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 62
3 561 Paul Mautner The Club Roule 61

Masters 70+ 500m

Num Name Team Age Time
1 357 Jerry Powell Multnomah Athletic Club 77 47.84
2 5034 Einar Traa 76 54.68
3 5653 Loren Russell 77 57.56

Masters 70+ Points

Num Name Team Age Points
1 357 Jerry Powell Multnomah Athletic Club 77

Masters 70+ Scratch

Num Name Team Age
1 357 Jerry Powell Multnomah Athletic Club 77

Masters Women 40-49 500m

Num Name Team Age Time
1 7226 Vicky Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 43 48.34

Masters Women 60+ 500m

Name Team Age Time
1 Heather Saviage BBC Bike Gallery Continental 60 51.95

Masters Women Points

Num Name Team Age Points
1 7226 Vicky Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 43

Masters Women Scratch

Num Name Team Age
1 7226 Vicky Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 43

Senior Women 500m

Num Name Team Age Time
1 8088 Mckenna Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 16 38.69
2 248 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 44 42.20

Senior Women Half Mile TT

Num Name Team Age Time
1 8088 Mckenna Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 16 01:02.97