Michael Benno

Event Category Date
36 GPMC: Winter Cross: GPMC Final Series Standings Category A 12/4
30 GPMC: OBRA CX Champs/Psycho: GPMC Series Standings Category A 11/19
24 GPMC: Apple Core Cross: GPMC Series Standings Category A 11/5
DNF Cross Crusade Category A 10/29
24 GPMC: David Douglas CX #2: GPMC Series Standings Category A 10/29
19 GPMC: Het Meer CX Race: GPMC Series Standings Category A 10/22
16 GPMC: Ninkrossi: GPMC Series Standings Category A 10/15
7 Cross Crusade Category A 10/9
12 GPMC: Heiser CX: GPMC Series Standings Category A 10/8
DNF Cross Crusade Category A 10/2
15 Battle at Barlow Category A 9/25
11 GPMC: Hood River Double Cross: GPMC Series Standings Category A 9/17
5 GPMC: Hood River Double Cross Category A 9/17
58 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 8/30
20 Portland Twilight Criterium Pro/1/2 Men 8/12
39 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 8/9
DNF Vancouver Criterium Senior Men 7/31
37 Cascade Cycling Classic-Deschutes Brewery Aubrey Butte Circuit Race: OBRA-Final General Classification Masters 35+ Men 7/24
8 Cascade Cycling Classic-Deschutes Brewery Aubrey Butte Circuit Race: OBRA-Deschutes Brewery Aubrey Butte Circuit Race Masters 35+ Men 7/24
53 Cascade Cycling Classic-Desert Orthopedist & Rebound Physical Therapy Twilight Downtown Criterium: OBRA-GC after stage 3 Masters 35+ Men 7/23
53 Cascade Cycling Classic-Desert Orthopedist & Rebound Physical Therapy Twilight Downtown Criterium: OBRA-GC after stage 2 Masters 35+ Men 7/23
70 Cascade Cycling Classic-Desert Orthopedist & Rebound Physical Therapy Twilight Downtown Criterium: OBRA-Hutch's Bicycles Time Trial Masters 35+ Men 7/23
43 Cascade Cycling Classic-Desert Orthopedist & Rebound Physical Therapy Twilight Downtown Criterium: OBRA-Desert Orthopedist & Rebound Physical Therapy Twilight Downtown Criterium Masters 35+ Men 7/23
45 Cascade Cycling Classic-Pacific Power Cascade Lake Road Race: OBRA-GC after stage 1 Masters 35+ Men 7/22
45 Cascade Cycling Classic-Pacific Power Cascade Lake Road Race: OBRA-Pacific Power Cascade Lake Road Race Masters 35+ Men 7/22
26 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 7/6
4 6 Hours of Mt. Hood XC Two-Person 80+ 7/3
21 Franz Criterium Men Category 1/2/3 6/25
11 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/22
34 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/21
9 Cirque Criterium Men 1/2 6/12
17 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Three Summits Road Race Masters 6/5
184 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Stages 2 & 3: Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Trout Lake Time Trial: Combined Combined 6/4
45 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Stages 2 & 3: Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Trout Lake Time Trial Masters 35-45 6/4
35 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Stages 2 & 3: Mt. Hood Cycling Classic-GC After Stage 3 Masters Men 6/4
24 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Stages 2 & 3: Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Hood River Criterium Masters Men 6/4
36 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Stages 2 & 3: Mt. Hood Cycling Classic-GC After Stage 2 Masters 35-45 6/4
22 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race: Mt. Hood Cycling Classic-GC after Stage 1 Masters 35+/45+ 6/3
22 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race Masters 35+/45+ 6/3
16 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic Masters 6/2-5
21 Tuesday PIR-May Series Category 1/2/3 5/31
22 Monday PIR-Series Men 1/2/3 5/30
3 Sisters Stampede MTB XC Singlespeed 5/29
16 Tuesday PIR-Series Category 1/2/3 5/24
8 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/24
11 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Masters 40+ 1/2/3 5/21
DNF Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Senior Men 5/21
9 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 5/9
61 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/26
46 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/19
6 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race Masters 40+ 4/3
101 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Dufur TT: Combined Combined 4/2
11 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Cherry City Criterium Masters 40+ 4/2
28 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Dufur TT Masters 40+ 4/2
12 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic Masters 40+ 4/1-3
6 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Race Masters 40+ 4/1
3 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men Category 1/2 3/27
16 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2: Series after race 2 Men Category 1/2 3/13
10 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Men Category 1/2 3/13
6 Banana Belt Series Men Category 1/2 3/6-27
16 Cherry Pie Road Race Men Category 1/2 2/19

21st — Series Overall: Category A

Event Category Date Points
7 Cross Crusade Category A 10/9 12
12

16th — Cross Crusade Call-ups: Category A

Event Category Date Points
5 GPMC: Hood River Double Cross Category A 9/17 14
15 Battle at Barlow Category A 9/25 4
18

36th — Series Overall: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
11 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/22 15
15

44th — 2011 Oregon Cup: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
10 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Men Category 1/2 3/13 20
20

94th — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 40-44

Event Category Date Points
329 Overall BAR Masters Men 1/1 279
279

101st — 2011 Overall BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
28 2011 Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 1/1 273
273

329th — 2011 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
22 2011 Overall BAR: Road BAR Masters Men 1/1 279
279

66th — 2011 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
61 2011 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Men A 1/1 240
80 2011 Overall BAR: Road BAR Senior Men 1/1 221
115 2011 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Senior Men 1/1 186
647

22nd — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Road BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
6 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Race Masters 40+ 4/1 10
12 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic Masters 40+ 4/1-3 4
11 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Cherry City Criterium Masters 40+ 4/2 5
6 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race Masters 40+ 4/3 10
11 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Masters 40+ 1/2/3 5/21 5
8 Cascade Cycling Classic-Deschutes Brewery Aubrey Butte Circuit Race: OBRA-Deschutes Brewery Aubrey Butte Circuit Race Masters 35+ Men 7/24 24
58

80th — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Road BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
10 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Men Category 1/2 3/13 6
3 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men Category 1/2 3/27 13
19

28th — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Mountain Bike BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
3 Sisters Stampede MTB XC Singlespeed 5/29 13
13

337th — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Mountain Bike BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
4 6 Hours of Mt. Hood XC Two-Person 80+ 7/3 6
6

115th — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Criterium BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
9 Cirque Criterium Men 1/2 6/12 7
7

61st — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Cyclocross BAR: Men A

Event Category Date Points
5 GPMC: Hood River Double Cross Category A 9/17 11
15 Battle at Barlow Category A 9/25 1
7 Cross Crusade Category A 10/9 9
21

141st — 2011 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
16 Cherry Pie Road Race Men Category 1/2 2/19 1
10 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Men Category 1/2 3/13 1
3 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men Category 1/2 3/27 1
6 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Race Masters 40+ 4/1 1
6 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race Masters 40+ 4/3 1
46 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/19 1
61 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/26 1
9 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 5/9 1
DNF Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Senior Men 5/21 1
11 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Masters 40+ 1/2/3 5/21 1
8 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/24 1
3 Sisters Stampede MTB XC Singlespeed 5/29 1
22 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race Masters 35+/45+ 6/3 1
24 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Stages 2 & 3: Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Hood River Criterium Masters Men 6/4 1
45 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Stages 2 & 3: Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Trout Lake Time Trial Masters 35-45 6/4 1
17 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Three Summits Road Race Masters 6/5 1
9 Cirque Criterium Men 1/2 6/12 1
34 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/21 1
11 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/22 1
21 Franz Criterium Men Category 1/2/3 6/25 1
4 6 Hours of Mt. Hood XC Two-Person 80+ 7/3 1
26 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 7/6 1
45 Cascade Cycling Classic-Pacific Power Cascade Lake Road Race: OBRA-Pacific Power Cascade Lake Road Race Masters 35+ Men 7/22 1
43 Cascade Cycling Classic-Desert Orthopedist & Rebound Physical Therapy Twilight Downtown Criterium: OBRA-Desert Orthopedist & Rebound Physical Therapy Twilight Downtown Criterium Masters 35+ Men 7/23 1
70 Cascade Cycling Classic-Desert Orthopedist & Rebound Physical Therapy Twilight Downtown Criterium: OBRA-Hutch's Bicycles Time Trial Masters 35+ Men 7/23 1
8 Cascade Cycling Classic-Deschutes Brewery Aubrey Butte Circuit Race: OBRA-Deschutes Brewery Aubrey Butte Circuit Race Masters 35+ Men 7/24 1
DNF Vancouver Criterium Senior Men 7/31 1
39 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 8/9 1
20 Portland Twilight Criterium Pro/1/2 Men 8/12 1
58 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 8/30 1
5 GPMC: Hood River Double Cross Category A 9/17 1
15 Battle at Barlow Category A 9/25 1
DNF Cross Crusade Category A 10/2 1
7 Cross Crusade Category A 10/9 1
DNF Cross Crusade Category A 10/29 1
35

54

Portland, OR

M

916

1

3

1

2

5

Not a current member