Adam Artner

Event Category Date
10 GPMC: OBRA CX Champs/Psycho: JCS Final Series Standings Men 17-18 11/19
3 So. Oregon Outlaw Series: Series Standings Men Category A 11/19
3 So. Oregon Outlaw Series Men Category A 11/12
10 Cross Crusade: JCS after Barton Park Boys 17-18 11/6
2 So. Oregon Outlaw Series Men Category A 11/5
8 JCS after Cross Crusade Boys 17-18 10/30
36 Cross Crusade Category A 10/30
2 Cross Crusade Junior Men 17-18 10/29
15 JCS after Psycho Cross Boys 17-18 10/22
2 So. Oregon Outlaw Series Men Category A 10/22
2 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/16
10 GPMC: Heiser CX: JCS after Heiser CX Boys 17-18 10/8
4 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/2
DNF KFCX Moore Cowbell Category A Men 9/25
5 CrossAflixion Cup: JCS after CrossAflixion Boys 17-18 9/24
3 CrossAflixion Cup Boys 17-18 9/24
14 Mt. Ashland Hillclimb: Road: Combined Combined 9/18
1 Mt. Ashland Hillclimb: Road Category 3 Men 9/18
8 Pistis STXC-Overall Series Points Category 1/Pro Men 9/18
27 Eugene Celebration-Coburg Time Trial: Combined Combined 8/28
5 Eugene Celebration-Celebration Criterium Category 3 Men 8/28
11 Eugene Celebration-Coburg Time Trial Category 3 Men 8/28
10 Eugene Celebration-Briggs Hill Road Race: Eugene Celebration-GC after Stage 1 Category 3 Men 8/27
4 Eugene Celebration-Briggs Hill Road Race Category 3 Men 8/27
8 Eugene Celebration Category 3 Men 8/26-28
10 Eugene Celebration-McBeth Prologue Category 3 Men 8/26
9 Eugene Celebration-McBeth Prologue: Eugene Celebration-GC after Prologue Category 3 Men 8/26
1 Champion Thursdays-Series 4 Totals (TT) Junior 8/25
1 Champion Thursdays: Combined Combined 8/25
1 Champion Thursdays Junior 8/25
1 Pistis STXC Category 1/Pro Men 8/21
2 Champion Thursdays-Series Three Totals A Race 8/18
1 Champion Thursdays A Race 8/18
10 OBRA Criterium Men Category 3 8/13
1 OBRA Criterium Junior Men 17-18 8/13
4 Champion Thursdays A Race 8/11
6 Champion Thursdays A Race 8/4
16 Champion Thursdays A Race 7/28
DNF Cascade Cycling Classic-Deschutes Brewery Aubrey Butte Circuit Race: OBRA-Final General Classification Category 3 Men 7/24
DNF Cascade Cycling Classic-Deschutes Brewery Aubrey Butte Circuit Race: OBRA-Deschutes Brewery Aubrey Butte Circuit Race Category 3 Men 7/24
1 Cascade Cycling Classic BMC-Shimano Junior Criterium Men 17-18 7/23
59 Cascade Cycling Classic-Desert Orthopedist & Rebound Physical Therapy Twilight Downtown Criterium: OBRA-GC after stage 3 Category 3 Men 7/23
59 Cascade Cycling Classic-Desert Orthopedist & Rebound Physical Therapy Twilight Downtown Criterium: OBRA-GC after stage 2 Category 3 Men 7/23
38 Cascade Cycling Classic-Desert Orthopedist & Rebound Physical Therapy Twilight Downtown Criterium: OBRA-Hutch's Bicycles Time Trial Category 3 Men 7/23
39 Cascade Cycling Classic-Desert Orthopedist & Rebound Physical Therapy Twilight Downtown Criterium: OBRA-Desert Orthopedist & Rebound Physical Therapy Twilight Downtown Criterium Category 3 Men 7/23
65 Cascade Cycling Classic-Pacific Power Cascade Lake Road Race: OBRA-GC after stage 1 Category 3 Men 7/22
63 Cascade Cycling Classic-Pacific Power Cascade Lake Road Race: OBRA-Pacific Power Cascade Lake Road Race Category 3 Men 7/22
3 Champion Thursdays-Series Two Total A Race 7/21
2 Champion Thursdays A Race 7/14
24 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Men Category 3 7/10
33 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial: Combined Combined 7/9
19 High Desert Omnium Men Category 3 7/9-10
DNF High Desert Omnium: Criterium Category 3 Men 7/9
10 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Category 3 Men 7/9
2 Champion Thursdays: Combined Combined 6/30
1 Champion Thursdays Junior 6/30
6 Jacksonville STXC Category 1/Pro Men 6/27
2 NWX Crit Category 3 6/24
19 NWX Crit Category 4/5 6/24
3 Champion Thursdays A Race 6/23
3 Jacksonville STXC Category 1/Pro Men 6/20
6 Champion Thursdays A Race 6/16
8 Jacksonville STXC Category 1/Pro Men 6/13
2 OBRA TT 20K: Combined Combined 6/12
2 OBRA TT 20K Junior Men 17-18 6/12
6 Champion Thursdays - Series One Totals A Race 6/9
5 Champion Thursdays A Race 6/9
5 Jacksonville STXC Category 1/Pro Men 6/6-27
5 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Three Summits Road Race Category 4 Men 6/5
228 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Stages 2 & 3: Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Trout Lake Time Trial: Combined Combined 6/4
6 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Stages 2 & 3: Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Trout Lake Time Trial Category 4 Men 6/4
3 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Stages 2 & 3: Mt. Hood Cycling Classic-GC After Stage 3 Category 4 Men 6/4
2 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Stages 2 & 3: Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Hood River Criterium Category 4 Men 6/4
3 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Stages 2 & 3: Mt. Hood Cycling Classic-GC After Stage 2 Category 4 Men 6/4
3 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race: Mt. Hood Cycling Classic-GC after Stage 1 Category 4 Men 6/3
3 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race Category 4 Men 6/3
3 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic Category 4 Men 6/2-5
6 Champion Thursdays-May Series A Race 5/26
1 Champion Thursdays A Race 5/26
18 Champion Thursdays A Race 5/19
1 Silverton RR Champs Junior Men 17-18 5/15
10 Silverton RR Champs Men 4/5 5/14
1 Champion Thursdays Junior 5/12
31 Estacada Time Trial Series: Combined Combined 4/17
2 Estacada Time Trial Series Category 4 Men 4/17
1 Icebreaker Criterium Junior Men 4/16
25 Icebreaker Criterium Men Category 4/5 4/16
DNF Southern Oregon TT Series Category 4/5 3/19
4 Southern Oregon TT Series: Combined Combined 3/12
1 Southern Oregon TT Series Category 4/5 3/12
27 Southern Oregon TT Series: Combined Combined 3/5
3 Southern Oregon TT Series Category 4/5 3/5
1 Cherry Pie Road Race Men Category 4 2/19

12th — Series Overall: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
4 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/2 15
2 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/16 20
2 Cross Crusade Junior Men 17-18 10/29 20
55

6th — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Age Graded BAR: Junior Men 17-18

Event Category Date Points
22 Overall BAR Junior Men 1/1 1133
1133

22nd — 2011 Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
7 2011 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Junior Men 1/1 294
10 2011 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Junior Men 1/1 291
18 2011 Overall BAR: Road BAR Junior Men 1/1 283
36 2011 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Junior Men 1/1 265
1133

13th — 2011 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
2 2011 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 299
4 2011 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 297
11 2011 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 290
886

16th — 2011 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
25 2011 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 276
35 2011 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 266
48 2011 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 253
795

31st — 2011 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
12 2011 Overall BAR: Short Track BAR Pro Men 1/1 289
24 2011 Overall BAR: Road BAR Senior Men 1/1 277
31 2011 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Men A 1/1 270
836

12th — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Short Track BAR: Pro Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Jacksonville STXC Category 1/Pro Men 6/6-27 11
1 Pistis STXC Category 1/Pro Men 8/21 15
26

4th — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Time Trial BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Southern Oregon TT Series Category 4/5 3/5 13
1 Southern Oregon TT Series Category 4/5 3/12 15
2 Estacada Time Trial Series Category 4 Men 4/17 14
6 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Stages 2 & 3: Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Trout Lake Time Trial Category 4 Men 6/4 30
72

10th — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Time Trial BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 OBRA TT 20K Junior Men 17-18 6/12 28
1 Champion Thursdays-Series 4 Totals (TT) Junior 8/25 15
43

25th — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Time Trial BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
10 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Category 3 Men 7/9 6
11 Eugene Celebration-Coburg Time Trial Category 3 Men 8/28 5
1 Mt. Ashland Hillclimb: Road Category 3 Men 9/18 15
26

2nd — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Road BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Cherry Pie Road Race Men Category 4 2/19 15
10 Silverton RR Champs Men 4/5 5/14 12
3 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race Category 4 Men 6/3 39
5 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Three Summits Road Race Category 4 Men 6/5 33
99

18th — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Road BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Silverton RR Champs Junior Men 17-18 5/15 30
30

48th — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
10 Eugene Celebration-McBeth Prologue Category 3 Men 8/26 6
4 Eugene Celebration-Briggs Hill Road Race Category 3 Men 8/27 12
5 Eugene Celebration-Celebration Criterium Category 3 Men 8/28 11
29

24th — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Road BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
6 Champion Thursdays-May Series A Race 5/26 10
6 Champion Thursdays - Series One Totals A Race 6/9 10
3 Champion Thursdays-Series Two Total A Race 7/21 13
2 Champion Thursdays-Series Three Totals A Race 8/18 14
47

11th — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Criterium BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Stages 2 & 3: Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Hood River Criterium Category 4 Men 6/4 42
42

7th — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Criterium BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Icebreaker Criterium Junior Men 4/16 15
1 Cascade Cycling Classic BMC-Shimano Junior Criterium Men 17-18 7/23 15
1 OBRA Criterium Junior Men 17-18 8/13 30
60

35th — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
2 NWX Crit Category 3 6/24 14
10 OBRA Criterium Men Category 3 8/13 12
26

31st — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Cyclocross BAR: Men A

Event Category Date Points
2 So. Oregon Outlaw Series Men Category A 10/22 14
2 So. Oregon Outlaw Series Men Category A 11/5 14
3 So. Oregon Outlaw Series Men Category A 11/12 13
41

36th — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Cyclocross BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
3 CrossAflixion Cup Boys 17-18 9/24 13
4 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/2 12
2 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/16 14
2 Cross Crusade Junior Men 17-18 10/29 14
53

42nd — 2011 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
1 Cherry Pie Road Race Men Category 4 2/19 1
3 Southern Oregon TT Series Category 4/5 3/5 1
1 Southern Oregon TT Series Category 4/5 3/12 1
DNF Southern Oregon TT Series Category 4/5 3/19 1
25 Icebreaker Criterium Men Category 4/5 4/16 1
1 Icebreaker Criterium Junior Men 4/16 1
2 Estacada Time Trial Series Category 4 Men 4/17 1
1 Champion Thursdays Junior 5/12 1
10 Silverton RR Champs Men 4/5 5/14 1
1 Silverton RR Champs Junior Men 17-18 5/15 1
18 Champion Thursdays A Race 5/19 1
1 Champion Thursdays A Race 5/26 1
3 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race Category 4 Men 6/3 1
2 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Stages 2 & 3: Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Hood River Criterium Category 4 Men 6/4 1
6 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Stages 2 & 3: Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Trout Lake Time Trial Category 4 Men 6/4 1
5 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Three Summits Road Race Category 4 Men 6/5 1
5 Champion Thursdays A Race 6/9 1
2 OBRA TT 20K Junior Men 17-18 6/12 1
8 Jacksonville STXC Category 1/Pro Men 6/13 1
6 Champion Thursdays A Race 6/16 1
3 Jacksonville STXC Category 1/Pro Men 6/20 1
3 Champion Thursdays A Race 6/23 1
19 NWX Crit Category 4/5 6/24 1
2 NWX Crit Category 3 6/24 1
6 Jacksonville STXC Category 1/Pro Men 6/27 1
1 Champion Thursdays Junior 6/30 1
10 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Category 3 Men 7/9 1
DNF High Desert Omnium: Criterium Category 3 Men 7/9 1
24 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Men Category 3 7/10 1
2 Champion Thursdays A Race 7/14 1
1 Cascade Cycling Classic BMC-Shimano Junior Criterium Men 17-18 7/23 1
16 Champion Thursdays A Race 7/28 1
6 Champion Thursdays A Race 8/4 1
4 Champion Thursdays A Race 8/11 1
1 OBRA Criterium Junior Men 17-18 8/13 1
10 OBRA Criterium Men Category 3 8/13 1
1 Champion Thursdays A Race 8/18 1
1 Pistis STXC Category 1/Pro Men 8/21 1
1 Champion Thursdays Junior 8/25 1
10 Eugene Celebration-McBeth Prologue Category 3 Men 8/26 1
4 Eugene Celebration-Briggs Hill Road Race Category 3 Men 8/27 1
11 Eugene Celebration-Coburg Time Trial Category 3 Men 8/28 1
5 Eugene Celebration-Celebration Criterium Category 3 Men 8/28 1
3 CrossAflixion Cup Boys 17-18 9/24 1
DNF KFCX Moore Cowbell Category A Men 9/25 1
4 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/2 1
2 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/16 1
2 So. Oregon Outlaw Series Men Category A 10/22 1
2 Cross Crusade Junior Men 17-18 10/29 1
36 Cross Crusade Category A 10/30 1
2 So. Oregon Outlaw Series Men Category A 11/5 1
3 So. Oregon Outlaw Series Men Category A 11/12 1
52

27

Central Point, OR

M

5056

1

1

2

2

5

Not a current member