OBRA Team Time Trial

Peoria, OR
May 30, 2015

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 236 Charlie Wirth Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 14 Happy Valley 1:41:47
1 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18 Clackamas 1:41:47
1 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18 Clackamas 1:41:47

Men 160-199

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 228 John Hatfield Audi 47 Portland 0:51:11
1 Robert Tornai Audi 42 Newberg 0:51:11
1 Brion Barnett Audi 49 Aloha 0:51:11
1 Jeffrey Pollock Audi 40 Portland 0:51:11
2 218 Joe Cipale Team Rose City 57 Vancouver 1:00:07
2 Jim Couture Tempo/KWC 50 Portland 1:00:07
2 Matt Mallet Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:00:07
2 Scott Kocher Therapeutic Associates Racing 40 Portland 1:00:07
DNF 227 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team 49 Lake Oswego 0:00:00
DNF Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport 46 Medford 0:00:00
DNF Joe Martin Olympia Cycling Team 44 Portland 0:00:00
DNF Jason Peters Sappo Hill Soapworks 45 Medford 0:00:00

Men 200-239

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 220 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 62 Hillsboro 52:41
1 Tom Webb Team Rose City 63 Portland 52:41
1 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 55 Hillsboro 52:41
1 Joe Tysoe 44 Portland 52:41
2 225 Jamie Mikami Veloforma 45 Portland 55:17
2 Paul Mautner Veloforma 57 Portland 55:17
2 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 61 West Linn 55:17
2 Brian List Bike Central/Barbur Vet 48 Portland 55:17
3 237 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 40 Bend 57:57
3 Marc Thompson Belgium Bike Bio Racer 62 Canby 57:57
3 Vern Krist Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 59 Portland 57:57
3 Michael Blackard 47 Portland 57:57

Men 240+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 231 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 63 North Plains 57:54
1 Ed Rybak Portland Velo Racing Team 63 Portland 57:54
1 Dave Faust Team Rose City 59 Portland 57:54
1 Tim Rich Team Rose City 63 Gresham 57:54

Men 3

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 234 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 46 albany 50:56
1 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky 50 Corvallis 50:56
1 David Prats Pacific Power Blue Sky 42 Corvallis 50:56
1 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 36 albany 50:56
2 222 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 49 West Linn 53:30
2 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 53 Portland 53:30
2 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45 Portland 53:30
2 Shawn McCloud Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 53 Portland 53:30
3 221 Matt Atkinson GET FIT Cycling 30 Corvallis 55:46
3 Stewart Myers GET FIT Cycling 41 Philomath 55:46
3 Jesse Coombs GET FIT Cycling 45 Corvallis 55:46
3 Neil Byzick GET FIT Cycling 25 Hillsboro 55:46

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 223 Devin Salinas Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 55:02
1 Rob Crow Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 35 Portland 55:02
1 Justin Watkins Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 41 Hillsboro 55:02
1 Nikolas Heagy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 37 West Linn 55:02

Senior Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 226 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 35 Tigard 47:04
1 Joshua Liberles Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 42 Portland 47:04
1 Christopher Bagg Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 36 Portland 47:04
1 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 35 Portland 47:04
2 232 Adam Kennedy English Cycles 41 Corvallis 47:04
2 Rob English English Cycles 38 Eugene 47:44
2 Colby Wait-Molyneux English Cycles 21 Vancouver 47:44
2 Lee Ordonez English Cycles 33 Milwaulkie 47:44

Senior Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 230 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 44 Sherwood 0:56:04
1 Rachel Lee GET FIT Cycling 26 Corvallis 0:56:04
1 Misha Fuller 32 Eugene 0:56:04
1 Leia Tyrrell Olympia Cycling Team 26 Corvallis 0:56:04
2 224 Sarah Brown Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 31 Portland 0:56:04
2 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 42 Portland 1:01:53
2 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 42 Portland 1:01:53
2 Tracey Lew Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 31 Portland 1:01:53

Women 200-239

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 219 Angela Cudone Sheridan SCCA/Starbucks 58 Bainbridge island 1:02:31
1 Beth Pfost SCCA/Starbucks 58 Seattle 1:02:31
1 Tina Ziegler SCCA/Starbucks 54 Issaquah 1:02:31
1 Jill Bodnar SCCA/Starbucks 44 Seattle 1:02:31
2 235 Giovanna Rosenlicht Pacific Power Blue Sky 55 Corvallis 1:13:26
2 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 64 Corvallis 1:13:26
2 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 54 Corvallis 1:13:26
2 Yelitza Moreno 41 1:13:26

Women 4

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 233 Helen Kennedy West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 38 Corvallis 1:01:55
1 Vicky Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 35 Portland 1:01:55
1 Leah Medure West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 35 Portland 1:01:55