Monday PIR

Portland, OR
June 15, 2015

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 115 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland 24
2 469 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team Lake Oswego 23
3 775 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Portland 18
4 909 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland 16
5 760 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes portland 11
6 854 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland 8
7 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso Gresham 6
8 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing Vancouver 5
9 646 Brett Kirby Audi Portland 4
10 502 Michael Medina Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso Portland 3
11 850 Craig Hamilton Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Portland 2
12 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com Lake Oswego
13 668 Sean Thielen Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland
14 118 Mark Ginsberg Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland
15 652 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team Portland
16 3131 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com West Linn
17 123 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet Gresham
18 3005 Scott Mares Threshold Velo Portland
19 751 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
20 3100 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland
21 75 Hugh Givens
22 159 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Forest Grove
23 584 Bryant Howard O2 Endurance, PCG Portland
24 398 Terry Knight Vancouver
25 686 Mike Rosenfeld Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team City Points Notes
1 5290 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 39
2 4311 Chris Scanlon Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland 20
3 4404 Emmanuel Guzman 14
4 4138 Sean Galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 11
5 5358 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Forest Grove 10
6 5644 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA Portland 6
7 4110 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 6
8 4447 Steve Murcott Portland 5
9 4410 Steven Masters Portland 4
10 5492 Angel Castelan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Salem 3 *warning, race number not readable 8.8.1
11 4304 Guy Lorshbaugh Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
12 4052 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
13 4233 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Clackamas
14 5686 John Prada Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles Portland
15 4359 Peter Nielsen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link Portland *warning, race number not visible 8.1.1
16 5652 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery Bend
17 79 Kevin McCloskey
18 4290 Mark Rasmussen RIDGE Cyclesport Salem
19 5259 Burk Webb Portland Velo Racing Team Milwaukie
20 4400 Jim Hinkley EBS Inc Portland
21 5918 Jeremiah Hartley J & K Holdings Portland
22 73 Bileci Conner

Novice Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 5816 Gavin McGregor Portland 15
2 5922 Lorenzo Mangubat Grouptrail Cycling Portland 12
3 7191 Alison Crocker 10
4 5646 Joshua Pfaendler Portland 8
5 5276 Jeremy Hagan Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team portland 7
6 5814 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Portland 6
7 5150 Carlos Moreno NWLCC Diablos Portland 5
8 5288 John Neish Portland 4
9 78 Damon Dimick 3
10 4403 Keith Solano Portland 2
11 4415 Dipendra Rana Portland
12 74 Kyler Brown
13 4401 Dave Wardwell Team 10 Barrel Portland
14 7124 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Clackamas
15 5301 Dublin Wilger PDX Devo Junior Cycling Forest Grove

Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 453 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling Portland 30
2 266 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling Hillsboro 21
3 216 Jenn Levo Olympia Cycling Team Portland 20
4 5830 Tamara Metz Portland 9
5 226 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo Portland 8
6 7095 Janet Howard O2endurance Portland 6
7 268 Mary Ross Multnomah Athletic Club Portland 5
8 401 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing Portland 4

Women 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 5993 Colleen Kawamoto Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles Portland 21
2 8082 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles Portland 16
3 72 Remy Maguire 10
4 7051 Diane Smith Hillsboro 10
5 76 Andrea SMITH 7