River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
May 12, 2015

Part of the River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 138 Nathan Gibson Portland Bicycle Studio 29 Portland 15
2 153 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 19 Portland 14
3 938 John Leonard VC Roger 45 Portland 12
4 109 Joshua Liberles Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 42 Portland 12
5 805 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 33 Portland 10
6 803 Marek Litinsky Portland Bicycle Studio 35 Beaverton 10
7 817 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing 27 Portland 9
8 115 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 33 Portland 6
9 598 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing 35 Portland 6
10 777 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 37 Portland 5
11 174 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing 44 Lake Oswego 4
12 306 Adam Angert BriHOP Racing 30 Portland 3
13 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 48 Gresham 2
14 622 Anthony Monteleone Portland Bicycle Studio 29 Portland
15 608 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 47 Portland
16 12 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing
17 909 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 32 Portland
18 706 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 46 Portland
19 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing 50 Vancouver
20 836 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 38 Portland
21 668 Sean Thielen Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 42 Portland
22 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50 Portland
23 101 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 33 Portland
24 3101 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team
25 888 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 35 Tigard
26 3100 Bret Berner 51 Portland
DNF 118 Mark Ginsberg Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 45 Portland
DNF 174 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing 44 Lake Oswego 4
DNF 3060 Casey Patton 58 Portland

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 585 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates Racing 48 Portland 21
2 4244 Greg van Amerongen Guinness Cycling Team 27 Portland 20
3 508 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 45 Portland 14
4 4228 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29 Portland 12
5 4150 Scott Rath Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 45 Wilsonville 10
6 663 Brent Casady 44 Portland 8
7 507 Timothy Smith Therapeutic Associates Racing 52 Portland 7
8 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 53 Gresham 5
9 382 Rick Boston VMR Racing 49 Portland 4
10 4226 Jeff McMahon Hammer Velo 32 Portland 4
11 5081 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 29 Portland 3
12 636 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 38 Portland
13 11 Chris Soelling
14 4067 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 44 Portland
15 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 44 Portland
16 4149 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo 36 Portland
17 621 Kyle McCall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24 Portland
18 4493 David Groener 59 Lake Oswego

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 5125 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 48 Portland 15
2 5489 Evan Brooks 21 Portland 12
3 5561 Jaden Salama Word-RCB by Cyclisme 16 portland 10
4 5448 Michael Sather Guinness Cycling Team 23 Portland 8
5 5278 Jared Holm 29 Portland 7
6 5300 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 34 Vancouver 6
7 5333 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 33 Portland 5
8 5635 Matt Jamison 34 Portland 4
9 5694 Matthew Wilkins 30 Portland 3
10 5057 Greg Eyerly 51 Salem 2
11 4494 Adam Bruns 18 Portland
12 5128 Alex White Word-RCB by Cyclisme 16 Portland
13 10 D'Arcy Owen
14 4105 Ken LeGros Guinness Cycling Team 52 Portland
15 5381 Cliff Theisen Word-RCB by Cyclisme 57 Milwaukie

Junior

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 8027 Owen L Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club 12 Portland 15
2 9 Joshua Morris Word-RCB by Cyclisme 10 12