Thursday Track

Portland, OR
May 07, 2015

Part of the Thursday Track

If you have questions or corrections, please email Charlie Warner.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Exhibition

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 4057 Thomas Orth Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 Beaverton 39.78

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5561 Jaden Salama Word RCB, presents Grummel 16 portland 40.45
2 5442 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15 Lake Oswego 43.00
3 8027 Owen L Rogers BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 12 Portland 49.27

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 9005 Hannah McDade Exergy Twenty16 Jnr Development 18 Tigard 41.46
2 8034 Anna Rosenberg 13 Portland 52.72

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 750 Stephen McDade Veloforma 43 tigard 01:19.09
2 149 Jeffrey Pollock Audi 40 Portland 01:21.48
3 5065 Stanley L. Saviage BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 56 Hillsboro 01:33.62
4 5057 Greg Eyerly 51 Salem 01:35.73
5 4105 Ken LeGros Guinness Cycling Team 52 Portland 01:36.78

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 867 Brian Abers BriHOP Racing 50 aloha 36.43
2 519 James Thiele Tempo/KWC 58 Hillsboro 37.63
3 4055 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 52 Portland 40.72
4 4177 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Racing 54 Lake Oswego 40.83
5 5201 Malcolm Johnson BriHOP Racing 67 Portland 41.76
6 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 61 West Linn 42.12
7 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 53 Portland 44.30
8 564 Ed Norton 63 Sherwood 44.43
9 New Daniel Mitchell 45.40
10 5057 Greg Eyerly 51 Salem 45.67
11 5065 Stanley L. Saviage BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 56 Hillsboro 48.06
12 4146 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 62 Portland 48.25
13 5106 Edward Lanton 65 Portland 49.73
14 5045 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 72 Portland 50.35

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 4104 Christopher Kessler 35 portland 01:16.08
2 313 Aaron Harrison BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 42 Hillsboro 01:16.36
3 4015 Luke Coleman Blood Fire Death Brigade 29 Portland 01:18.92
4 4213 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22 Portland 01:19.66
5 4159 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing 35 Portland 01:19.82
6 4256 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17 Portland 01:21.07
7 263 Lara Kessler 35 Portland 01:24.24

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 587 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 37 Portland 01:19.37
2 5770 Todd Foreman-Kinder Veloforma 29 Portland 01:25.79
3 Sean Manley 01:27.47
4 Russell Walker 27 01:27.60
5 4233 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 45 Clackamas 01:27.76
6 5456 Ben Waters 27 Portland 01:28.37
7 4261 Joseph Wells Guinness Cycling Team 47 Hillsboro 01:28.87
8 5455 Evan Tufte BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 19 West Linn 01:29.76

Senior Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 290 Erin Glover BriHOP Racing 34 Corvallis 41.00
2 242 Andrea Fisk-Beardsley BriHOP Racing 28 Portland 41.14
3 9005 Hannah McDade Exergy Twenty16 Jnr Development 18 Tigard 41.99
4 233 Heather Johnson BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 31 Portland 45.07
5 7147 Kae Erickson Portland Bicycle Studio 30 Portland 45.18
6 272 Meg Mautner BriHOP Racing 55 Beaverton 48.52
7 465 Kaitlin Borstelmann Portland Bicycle Studio 29 Portland 48.72
8 433 Heather Saviage BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 56 Gaston 51.79