Blue Ribbon Track Omnium

Portland, OR
June 19, 2016

Result questions should go to Jenn Featheringill.

Updated January 3, 2019 at 12:23 PM

Junior

Num Name Team Points
1 5796 Sean Dang BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 19
2 5073 Owen Rogers BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 17
3 7143 Anna Rosenberg BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 9

Masters 35+

Num Name Team Points
1 790 Joseph Holcomb Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 17
2 957 Bobby Walthour Dixie Flyer 9
3 4055 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 8
4 858 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 7
5 767 Robert Vigeant US Military Cycling Team 5
6 656 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team 5
7 4032 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2
8 736 Chris Deardorff BriHOP Racing 1
9 5204 Greg Eyerly Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Points
1 682 Cameron Duff Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 13
2 858 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 10
3 306 Adam Angert Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 9
4 881 Jack Lindquist Olympia Cycling Team 8
5 153 Keegan O'Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
6 684 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
7 4298 Bennet van der Genugten Guinness Cycling Team
8 523 David Godfrey Rubicon
9 406 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP Racing
10 987 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet

Men 3

Num Name Team Points
1 199 Chris Waggoner Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 17
2 5105 Ben Waters Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 15
3 343 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing 9
4 4066 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 8
5 4055 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 5
6 656 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4093 Kyler Ervin Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 17
2 5706 Max Diener Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 15
3 4350 Evan Tufte BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
4 537 Kyle Berg Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 8
5 5039 Malcolm Johnson BriHOP Racing 2
6 5155 Micheal Hancuff Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
7 5204 Greg Eyerly Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
8 5243 Damon Dimick
9 5724 ariel Piedmont
10 8002 Parker Green Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
11 4032 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Team Sprint Men

Num Name Team Time
1 682 Cameron Duff Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 00:57.47
1 987 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 00:57.47
1 881 Jack Lindquist Olympia Cycling Team 00:57.47
2 343 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing 00:59.73
2 736 Chris Deardorff BriHOP Racing 00:59.73
2 7218 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP Racing 00:59.73
3 5039 Malcolm Johnson BriHOP Racing 01:05.20
3 9005 Hannah McDade Exergy Twenty16 Jnr Development 01:05.20
3 4055 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 01:05.20
4 4032 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 01:10.10
4 5243 Damon Dimick 01:10.10
4 5204 Greg Eyerly Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 01:10.10

Team Sprint Women

Num Name Team Time
1 274 Erin Glover BriHOP Racing 46.70
1 272 Meg Mautner BriHOP Racing 46.70
2 7028 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 50.94
2 72 Mariasol Johannes Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 50.94

Women

Num Name Team Points
1 274 Erin Glover BriHOP Racing 17
2 244 Colleen Kawamoto BriHOP Racing 17
3 72 Mariasol Johannes Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 10
4 9005 Hannah McDade Exergy Twenty16 Jnr Development 4
5 249 Marayah Deese Ruckus Test Team 3
6 7028 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 2
7 222 Hazel Gross BATTLEKAT 1
8 230 Norrene Godfrey Team Godfrey
9 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City
10 272 Meg Mautner BriHOP Racing
11 7238 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet
12 5948 kaya lydamore BATTLEKAT