Tuesday Night PIR: Castelli Individual Competition

Portland, OR
June 21, 2016

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

Result questions should go to Kelli Schauer

Updated June 24, 2016 at 11:52 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team 2016 06 07 2016 06 14 2016 06 21 Points
1 101 Jeremy Russell Giro/River City Bicycles 18.0 25.0 18.0 61
2 682 Cameron Duff Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 25.0 12.0 37
3 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 12.0 25.0 37
4 845 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 15.0 12.0 6.0 33
5 135 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 6.0 15.0 21
6 817 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 10.0 10.0 20
7 525 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 4.0 15.0 19
8 777 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 18.0 18
9 194 Austin Arguello Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 10.0 10
10 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 8.0 8
11 912 John Leonard VC Roger 8.0 8
12 199 Chris Waggoner Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 8.0 8
13 849 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 6.0 6
14 856 John Morehouse Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 4.0 4
15 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 4.0 4
16 306 Adam Angert Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 2.0 2
17 143 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 2.0 2
18 192 Phillip Kearns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2.0 2
19 860 Eric Gushurst Giro/River City Bicycles 1.0 1
20 888 Carl Hoefer HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 1.0 1
21 115 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles 1.0 1

Category 3/4

Num Name Team 2016 06 07 2016 06 14 2016 06 21 Points
1 508 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 10.0 18.0 12.0 40
2 34 Kevin Wallin 25.0 25
3 42 Preston Weeks 25.0 25
4 5764 Timothy Welsh Hedrick Racing 25.0 25
5 677 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team 18.0 18
6 611 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 18.0 18
7 4125 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 1.0 15.0 16
8 5627 Tim Sipe Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 8.0 8.0 16
9 628 Craig Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team 15.0 15
10 43 Xavier Lopez 15.0 15
11 509 Freddy Tincher Olympia Cycling Team 12.0 1.0 13
12 4350 Evan Tufte BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 12.0 12
13 3003 Erik Bakker Olympia Cycling Team 10.0 10
14 5144 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 10.0 10
15 530 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles / Bike Law 8.0 1.0 9
16 4007 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6.0 6
17 593 Johnny Burrell Portland Bicycle Studio 6.0 6
18 5155 Micheal Hancuff Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6.0 6
19 5241 Dylan Wiggins 4.0 2.0 6
20 4161 Brad Davidson Word RCB, presents Grummel 4.0 4
21 300 John Gleaves BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 4.0 4
22 4171 Stephan Morris Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2.0 2
23 656 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team 2.0 2

Category 4/5

Num Name Team 2016 06 07 2016 06 14 2016 06 21 Points
1 5665 Scott Scholz 8.0 25.0 25.0 58
2 5205 Ian Gibson Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 18.0 18.0 36
3 5337 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA 10.0 8.0 10.0 28
4 5411 Brian Ostlind 15.0 12.0 27
5 5212 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA 10.0 15.0 25
6 5213 Travis Power Team Planet X USA 25.0 25
7 5105 Ben Waters Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 18.0 18
8 4388 Michael Harrison 15.0 15
9 4044 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4.0 4.0 6.0 14
10 5779 mark mattecheck 12.0 12
11 41 Kenath Sponsel Team Third Place 12.0 12
12 5738 Craig Aaker 1.0 8.0 9
13 5093 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA 6.0 6
14 5307 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team 6.0 6
15 5107 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4.0 4
16 5059 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 2.0 2
17 5415 Eric Hagstette 2.0 2
18 5859 Kieran Harden 2.0 2
19 38 Kelly Myers Portland Velo Racing Team 1.0 1
20 5591 John Prada Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 1.0 1