Tuesday Night PIR

Portland, OR
June 21, 2016

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

Results Questions: Candi Murray

Updated June 21, 2016 at 11:07 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 22
2 101 Jeremy Russell Giro/River City Bicycles 21
3 135 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 15
4 682 Cameron Duff Metropolis Cycles Repair 12
5 817 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 10
6 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 7
7 845 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 6
8 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 6
9 306 Adam Angert Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 5
10 860 Eric Gushurst Giro/River City Bicycles 4
11 44 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles / Bike Law 2
12 873 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 2
13 990 Wyath Myers Guinness Cycling Team
14 143 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
15 842 Terry McLeod Vertical Earth
16 560 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
17 888 Carl Hoefer HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
18 955 Tym Lang Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
19 192 Phillip Kearns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 140 Dickie Mallison VC Roger
21 118 Mark Ginsberg HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
22 5890 Edward Wright
23 897 Al Van Noy VC Roger
24 113 Richard Desmond VC Roger
25 660 Bret Berner River City Bicycles / Bike Law
26 138 William Laubernds
27 330 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
28 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
29 115 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles
30 849 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
31 912 John Leonard VC Roger
32 515 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
33 539 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
34 576 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
35 708 Cliff Heaberlin Giro/River City Bicycles
36 831 Zach Winter Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
37 332 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
38 985 John Grochau VC Roger
39 909 Todd Littlehales VC Roger
40 151 Jeff Mitchem VC Roger
41 523 David Godfrey Rubicon
42 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
43 309 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers
DNF 833 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles / Bike Law
DNF 710 Brent Casady
DNF 983 Tim Coffey VC Roger

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 42 Preston Weeks 15
2 677 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team 14
3 43 Xavier Lopez 12
4 508 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 11 dangerous riding
5 5144 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 10
6 5627 Tim Sipe 6
7 593 Johnny Burrell Portland Bicycle Studio 6
8 300 John Gleaves BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
9 656 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team 4
10 530 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles / Bike Law 3
11 317 Steve Swanson 2
12 750 Stephen McDade Olympia Cycling Team 2
13 4161 Brad Davidson Word RCB, presents Grummel
14 5155 Micheal Hancuff Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 5521 Andrew Nemecek Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
16 4140 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling
17 4302 Aaron Even VMR Racing
18 4007 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
19 4313 Dylan Howell Portland Bicycle Studio
20 4283 Isaac Tarter
21 4119 Matthew Wilkins Team Velo Cult
22 4388 Michael Harrison dangerous riding
23 509 Freddy Tincher Olympia Cycling Team
24 321 David Hart Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works
25 4375 Jeff McMahon
26 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
27 4156 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo
28 5087 Ian Boggs Portland Bicycle Studio
29 5433 Derek Ehlers Team Western Bikeworks
30 45 Steven Ohlhaber
31 4367 Nicholas Gustafson Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
32 550 David Saltzberg Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works
33 781 Nathan Pesacreta
34 4317 Dave Groner
35 941 David Arnold
36 4066 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo
37 323 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
38 628 Craig Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team
39 581 Timothy Smith Catabana Racing Team
40 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
41 40 Will Fernyhough Dyna Racing
42 5241 Dylan Wiggins

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5665 Scott Scholz 19
2 5105 Ben Waters Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 18
3 5212 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA 10
4 41 Kenath Sponsel Team Third Place 8
5 5337 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA 9
6 5738 Craig Aaker 6
7 4044 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
8 5107 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4
9 5859 Kieran Harden 3
10 38 Kelly Myers Portland Velo Racing Team 2
11 5059 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
12 5591 John Prada Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
13 8017 Andy Krueger Strive Jr. Triathlon
14 4137 Bill Holmes Team Planet X USA
15 5780 Michael Roberts
16 4166 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery
17 5093 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA
18 5035 Tom Kelly
19 8002 Parker Green Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
20 39 Tom Kretz Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
21 5092 Matt Taini
22 4445 John Paden
23 7143 Anna Rosenberg BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF 5067 Stanley L. Saviage BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 57