Paul Furst

Event Category Date
1 OBRA State Champs at Corn Cross Elite Junior Men 17-18 11/19
3 OBRA State Champs at Corn Cross Elite Junior Men 11/19
1 OBRA State Champs at Corn Cross Junior Men 17-18 11/19
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Elite Junior Men 11/13
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Elite Junior Men 11/6
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Junior Men 17-18 11/6
9 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Junior Men 3/4/5 11/6
2 Peddlers at Edgefield Men 2/3 11/5
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Elite Junior Men 10/30
4 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Elite Junior Men 10/29
3 Washougal CX Men 2/3 10/23
1 Washougal CX Junior Men 17-18 10/23
7 Washougal CX Junior Men 3/4/5 10/23
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Elite Junior Men 10/16
10 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Men Runners 10/15
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Elite Junior Men 10/15
4 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Elite Junior Men 10/9
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Junior Men 17-18 10/9
6 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Junior Men 3/4/5 10/9
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Elite Junior Men 10/8
14 Grand Prix Brad Ross - Heiser Farms Men 1/2 10/1
1 Battle at Barlow Elite Junior Men 9/25
13 Battle at Barlow Men 4 9/25
5 Grand Prix Brad Ross: GP: Ninkrossi Elite Junior Men 9/24
1 XC@CX: Ninkrossi Men U19 9/24
3 Grand Prix Brad Ross: GP: Zaaldercross Elite Junior Men 9/17
2 Corn Cross Elite Junior Men 9/11
1 XC@CX: Het Meer: Series Standings U19 9/10
1 XC@CX: Het Meer Men U19 9/10
1 Grand Prix Brad Ross: GP: Het Meer CX Elite Junior Men 9/10
1 XC@CX: David Douglas Men U19 9/3
2 Grand Prix Brad Ross: GP: David Douglas CX Elite Junior Men 9/3
26 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 8/16
14 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 8/9
10 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 8/1
14 Tuesday Night PIR: Castelli Individual Competition July Final Category 4/5 7/26
19 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 7/26
14 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 7/25
13 Tuesday Night PIR: Castelli Individual Competition Category 4/5 7/19
22 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 7/19
10 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 7/18
10 Tuesday Night PIR: Castelli Individual Competition Category 4/5 7/12
7 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 7/11
6 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 7/5
22 Tuesday Night PIR: June Overall Castelli Individual Competition Category 4/5 6/28
15 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 6/28
13 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 6/27
16 Tuesday Night PIR: Castelli Individual Competition Category 4/5 6/21
11 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 6/21
10 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 6/20
5 Washougal XC at the MX Park Race for the Future NICA Student League Fundraiser Junior Expert Men 6/18
12 Tuesday Night PIR: Castelli Individual Competition Category 4/5 6/14
9 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 6/14
7 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 6/13
16 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 6/6
9 Sisters Stampede Expert Junior Men 5/29
17 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 5/24
13 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 5/17
4 Coast Hills Classic MTB Race Expert Junior Men (14-18) 5/14
37 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 5/10
11 Tuesday Night PIR: April Castelli Individual Competition Category 4/5 4/26
16 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 4/26
7 Tuesday Night PIR: Castelli Individual Competition Category 4/5 4/19
30 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 4/19
5 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 4/12
5 Mudslinger Expert Junior Men (14-18) 4/9
15 Dirty Circles 2 Men 4/5 3/6
20 Dirty Circles 1 Men 4/5 2/28

1st — Series Overall: Elite Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Elite Junior Men 10/8 26
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Elite Junior Men 10/15 26
4 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Elite Junior Men 10/29 30
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Elite Junior Men 10/30 16
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Elite Junior Men 11/6 20
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Elite Junior Men 11/13 16
134

1st — Series Overall: Elite Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Grand Prix Brad Ross: GP: David Douglas CX Elite Junior Men 9/3 80
1 Grand Prix Brad Ross: GP: Het Meer CX Elite Junior Men 9/10 100
3 Grand Prix Brad Ross: GP: Zaaldercross Elite Junior Men 9/17 60
5 Grand Prix Brad Ross: GP: Ninkrossi Elite Junior Men 9/24 45
285

2nd — 2016 Oregon Junior Cyclocross Series: Elite Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Grand Prix Brad Ross: GP: Zaaldercross Elite Junior Men 9/17 26
5 Grand Prix Brad Ross: GP: Ninkrossi Elite Junior Men 9/24 22
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Elite Junior Men 10/15 30
4 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Elite Junior Men 10/29 24
102

12th — Series Overall: Category 2 Men U35

Event Category Date Points
7 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 6/13 36
10 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 6/20 26
13 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 6/27 20
7 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 7/11 36
10 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 7/18 26
14 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 7/25 18
10 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 8/1 26
188

8th — Portland Short Track Series: July Standings: Category 2 Men U35

Event Category Date Points
7 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 7/11 36
10 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 7/18 26
14 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 7/25 18
10 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 8/1 26
106

10th — Portland Short Track Series: June Standings: Category 2 Men U35

Event Category Date Points
16 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 6/6 15
7 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 6/13 36
10 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 6/20 26
13 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 6/27 20
97

17th — Series Overall: Men 4/5

Event Category Date Points
20 Dirty Circles 1 Men 4/5 2/28 11
15 Dirty Circles 2 Men 4/5 3/6 16
27

348th — 2016 Overall BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
137 2016 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 164
257 2016 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 44
208

47th — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Cyclocross BAR: Category 2/3 Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Washougal CX Men 2/3 10/23 13
2 Peddlers at Edgefield Men 2/3 11/5 14
27

257th — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Cyclocross BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
13 Battle at Barlow Men 4 9/25 3
3

356th — 2016 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
88 2016 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Category 1/2 Men 1/1 213
213

88th — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Cyclocross BAR: Category 1/2 Men

Event Category Date Points
14 Grand Prix Brad Ross - Heiser Farms Men 1/2 10/1 2
2

4th — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Cyclocross BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Grand Prix Brad Ross: GP: David Douglas CX Elite Junior Men 9/3 14
1 Grand Prix Brad Ross: GP: Het Meer CX Elite Junior Men 9/10 15
2 Corn Cross Elite Junior Men 9/11 14
3 Grand Prix Brad Ross: GP: Zaaldercross Elite Junior Men 9/17 13
5 Grand Prix Brad Ross: GP: Ninkrossi Elite Junior Men 9/24 11
1 Battle at Barlow Elite Junior Men 9/25 15
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Elite Junior Men 10/8 15
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Junior Men 17-18 10/9 15
4 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Elite Junior Men 10/9 12
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Elite Junior Men 10/15 15
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Elite Junior Men 10/16 13
1 Washougal CX Junior Men 17-18 10/23 15
7 Washougal CX Junior Men 3/4/5 10/23 9
4 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Elite Junior Men 10/29 12
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Elite Junior Men 10/30 13
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Junior Men 17-18 11/6 15
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Elite Junior Men 11/6 14
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Elite Junior Men 11/13 13
1 OBRA State Champs at Corn Cross Junior Men 17-18 11/19 30
1 OBRA State Champs at Corn Cross Elite Junior Men 17-18 11/19 30
3 OBRA State Champs at Corn Cross Elite Junior Men 11/19 26
329

47th — 2016 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
8 2016 Overall BAR: Short Track BAR Category 2 Men 1/1 293
47 2016 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Category 2/3 Men 1/1 254
547

8th — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Short Track BAR: Category 2 Men

Event Category Date Points
10 Portland Short Track Series: June Standings Category 2 Men U35 6/6 6
8 Portland Short Track Series: July Standings Category 2 Men U35 7/11 8
10 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 8/1 6
20

7th — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Age Graded BAR: Junior Men 17-18

Event Category Date Points
44 Overall BAR Junior Men 1/1 576
576

44th — 2016 Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
4 2016 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Junior Men 1/1 297
22 2016 Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR Junior Men 1/1 279
576

22nd — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Mountain Bike BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Mudslinger Expert Junior Men (14-18) 4/9 11
4 Coast Hills Classic MTB Race Expert Junior Men (14-18) 5/14 12
9 Sisters Stampede Expert Junior Men 5/29 7
5 Washougal XC at the MX Park Race for the Future NICA Student League Fundraiser Junior Expert Men 6/18 11
41

137th — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Road BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
15 Dirty Circles 2 Men 4/5 3/6 1
11 Tuesday Night PIR: April Castelli Individual Competition Category 4/5 4/26 5
14 Tuesday Night PIR: Castelli Individual Competition July Final Category 4/5 7/26 2
8

12th — 2016 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
20 Dirty Circles 1 Men 4/5 2/28 1
15 Dirty Circles 2 Men 4/5 3/6 1
5 Mudslinger Expert Junior Men (14-18) 4/9 1
5 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 4/12 1
30 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 4/19 1
16 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 4/26 1
37 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 5/10 1
4 Coast Hills Classic MTB Race Expert Junior Men (14-18) 5/14 1
13 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 5/17 1
17 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 5/24 1
9 Sisters Stampede Expert Junior Men 5/29 1
16 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 6/6 1
7 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 6/13 1
9 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 6/14 1
12 Tuesday Night PIR: Castelli Individual Competition Category 4/5 6/14 1
5 Washougal XC at the MX Park Race for the Future NICA Student League Fundraiser Junior Expert Men 6/18 1
10 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 6/20 1
11 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 6/21 1
16 Tuesday Night PIR: Castelli Individual Competition Category 4/5 6/21 1
13 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 6/27 1
15 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 6/28 1
22 Tuesday Night PIR: June Overall Castelli Individual Competition Category 4/5 6/28 1
6 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 7/5 1
7 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 7/11 1
10 Tuesday Night PIR: Castelli Individual Competition Category 4/5 7/12 1
10 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 7/18 1
22 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 7/19 1
13 Tuesday Night PIR: Castelli Individual Competition Category 4/5 7/19 1
14 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 7/25 1
19 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 7/26 1
14 Tuesday Night PIR: Castelli Individual Competition July Final Category 4/5 7/26 1
10 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 8/1 1
14 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 8/9 1
26 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 8/16 1
2 Grand Prix Brad Ross: GP: David Douglas CX Elite Junior Men 9/3 1
1 XC@CX: David Douglas Men U19 9/3 1
1 Grand Prix Brad Ross: GP: Het Meer CX Elite Junior Men 9/10 1
1 XC@CX: Het Meer Men U19 9/10 1
1 XC@CX: Het Meer: Series Standings U19 9/10 1
2 Corn Cross Elite Junior Men 9/11 1
3 Grand Prix Brad Ross: GP: Zaaldercross Elite Junior Men 9/17 1
1 XC@CX: Ninkrossi Men U19 9/24 1
5 Grand Prix Brad Ross: GP: Ninkrossi Elite Junior Men 9/24 1
13 Battle at Barlow Men 4 9/25 1
1 Battle at Barlow Elite Junior Men 9/25 1
14 Grand Prix Brad Ross - Heiser Farms Men 1/2 10/1 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Elite Junior Men 10/8 1
6 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Junior Men 3/4/5 10/9 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Junior Men 17-18 10/9 1
4 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Elite Junior Men 10/9 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Elite Junior Men 10/15 1
10 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Men Runners 10/15 1
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Elite Junior Men 10/16 1
7 Washougal CX Junior Men 3/4/5 10/23 1
1 Washougal CX Junior Men 17-18 10/23 1
3 Washougal CX Men 2/3 10/23 1
4 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Elite Junior Men 10/29 1
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Elite Junior Men 10/30 1
2 Peddlers at Edgefield Men 2/3 11/5 1
9 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Junior Men 3/4/5 11/6 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Junior Men 17-18 11/6 1
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Elite Junior Men 11/6 1
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Elite Junior Men 11/13 1
1 OBRA State Champs at Corn Cross Junior Men 17-18 11/19 1
3 OBRA State Champs at Corn Cross Elite Junior Men 11/19 1
1 OBRA State Champs at Corn Cross Elite Junior Men 17-18 11/19 1
66

23

Vancouver, WA

M

9512

5132

Elite

3/Novice

2

5/Novice

5/Novice

October 27, 2010

December 31, 2021