Alpenrose CUP Series

Portland, OR
May 29, 2019

Part of the Alpenrose CUP Series

For results questions, please contact Brian Duhon 

Updated May 30, 2019 at 4:18 PM

Category 4/5 500m

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 5241 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 17852 0:50.24 47 Tigard

Category 4/5 Flying Lap

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 5241 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 17852 0:22.10 47 Tigard

Junior A 500m

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 8070 Evan Ho BBC Bike Gallery Continental 18883 0:40.80 17 Tigard
2 8083 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team 20368 0:42.63 17 Portland
3 8061 Mateen Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 18851 0:43.34 17 Portland
4 8059 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18697 0:44.10 17 Tigard
5 8032 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 17657 0:45.94 14 Beaverton

Junior A Flying Lap

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 8083 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team 20368 0:19.27 17 Portland
2 8070 Evan Ho BBC Bike Gallery Continental 18883 0:19.37 17 Tigard
3 8059 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18697 0:19.98 17 Tigard
4 8061 Mateen Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 18851 0:20.04 17 Portland
5 8032 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 17657 0:23.68 14 Beaverton

Junior A Unknown Distance

Num Name Team Obra License # Age City
1 8059 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18697 17 Tigard
2 8083 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team 20368 17 Portland
3 8070 Evan Ho BBC Bike Gallery Continental 18883 17 Tigard
4 8061 Mateen Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 18851 17 Portland
5 8032 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 17657 14 Beaverton

Junior B 500m

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age
1 8058 Spring westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18766 0:49.73 15
2 8057 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18703 0:56.67 13
3 8056 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18634 0:57.26 12

Junior B Flying Lap

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age
1 8058 Spring westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18766 0:22.43 15
2 8057 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18703 0:26.42 13
3 8056 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18634 0:27.68 12

Junior B Unknown Distance

Num Name Team Obra License # Age
1 8058 Spring westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18766 15
2 8056 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18634 12
3 8057 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18703 13

Masters 35+ 500m

Num Name Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 5369 andrew o'mara 17426 0:36.16 35 Beaverton

Masters 35+ Flying Lap

Num Name Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 5369 andrew o'mara 17426 0:16.53 35 Beaverton

Masters 60+ 500m

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 596 John OBrien 1861 0:44.56 60 Ridgefield
2 819 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 957 0:46.70 62 Portland
3 4163 Chip Corbett Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 18860 0:49.01 61 Lake Oswego

Masters 60+ Flying Lap

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 596 John OBrien 1861 0:19.97 60 Ridgefield
2 819 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 957 0:20.99 62 Portland
3 4163 Chip Corbett Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 18860 0:22.89 61 Lake Oswego

Masters 70+ 500m

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 380 John Forbes 135 0:51.16 74 Portland

Masters 70+ Flying Lap

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 380 John Forbes 135 0:23.59 74 Portland

Masters Women 40+ 500m

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 7226 Vicky Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18929 0:51.29 43 Tigard

Masters Women 40+ Flying Lap

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 7226 Vicky Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18929 0:23.33 43 Tigard

Masters Women 50+ 500m

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 231 Cynthia Corbett Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 18861 0:48.63 54 Lake Oswego