Mateen Richey

Event Category Date
6 Cyclocross Crusade: Kruger's CX Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 11/17
2 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 11/10
7 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 17-18 Age Graded 11/10
18 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 11/10
2 Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 11/3
5 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 10/27
14 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 10/26
4 Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 10/20
6 CrossWord CX Challenge Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 10/19
9 Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 10/13
19 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 10/6
24 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 10/5
3 Portland Trophy Cup Junior Open 10/1
2 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX Junior Men 1/2/3 9/28
14 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 9/24
3 Portland Trophy Cup Junior Open 9/24
2 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi Junior Men 1/2/3 9/21
8 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 9/17
2 Portland Trophy Cup Junior Open 9/17
4 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Junior Men 1/2/3 9/14
2 Portland Trophy Cup Junior Open 9/10
1 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX Junior Men 17-18 9/7
1 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX Junior Men 3/4/5 9/7
1 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX Men 5 9/7
2 Portland Trophy Cup Junior Open 9/3
DNF Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: DDCX Junior Men 17-18 8/31
DNF Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: DDCX Junior Men 3/4/5 8/31
29 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: DDCX Men 5 8/31
2 Alpenrose CUP Series: August Series Points Junior A 8/14
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Team Sprint 8/14
3 Alpenrose CUP Series Team Pursuit 3000m 8/14
DNF Tuesday Night PIR Men 4/5 8/13
3 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Omnium 8/7
3 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Unknown Distance 8/7
3 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A 8-Lap Scratch 8/7
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Standing Lap 8/7
11 The Red Line Criterium Men 4/5 8/3
2 The Red Line Criterium Junior Men 8/3
1 Alpenrose CUP Series: July Series Points Junior A 7/31
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior Boys A Omnium 7/31
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior Boys A Unknown Distance 7/31
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior Boys A 1-Lap Chariot 7/31
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior Boys A Flying Mile 7/31
1 Tuesday Night PIR: Individual Series Points Junior 7/30
7 Tuesday Night PIR: Individual Series Points Category 4/5 7/30
5 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 7/30
1 Tuesday Night PIR Junior 7/30
4 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 14-18 7/29
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Category 4/5 2-Person 3000m 7/24
1 Tuesday Night PIR Junior 7/23
1 Tuesday Night PIR: Individual Series Points Junior 7/23
8 Tuesday Night PIR: Individual Series Points Category 4/5 7/23
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 14-18 7/22
5 Fast Twitch Friday Sprint Open 7/19
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Omnium 7/17
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A 5-Lap Scratch 7/17
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Unknown Distance 7/17
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A 2000m 7/17
1 Tuesday Night PIR: Current Individual Series Points Junior 7/16
5 Tuesday Night PIR: Current Individual Series Points Category 4/5 7/16
1 Tuesday Night PIR Category 5 7/16
1 Tuesday Night PIR Junior 7/16
4 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 14-18 7/15
2 Therapeutic Associates Omnium Junior 17-18 7/13
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Omnium 7/10
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Kilo 7/10
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A 500m 7/10
3 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 7/9
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 14-18 7/8
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Omnium 7/3
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A 6-Lap Scratch 7/3
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Standing Mile 7/3
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Standing Lap 7/3
1 Tuesday Night PIR: Individual Series Points Junior 6/25
2 Tuesday Night PIR Category 5 6/25
1 Tuesday Night PIR Junior 6/25
1 Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race: June Overall Series Points Novice 6/24
4 Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race: June Overall Series Points Junior 6/24
1 Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race Novice 6/24
2 Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race Junior 6/24
2 Tuesday Night PIR: Individual Series Results Junior 6/18
3 Tuesday Night PIR Novice 6/18
2 Tuesday Night PIR Junior 6/18
1 Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race Junior 6/17
5 Monday Night PIR: Series Results Junior 6/17
7 OBRA Omnium Championships: Criterium Junior Men 15-18 6/16
3 Alpenrose CUP Series: June Series Total Points Junior A 6/12
3 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Omnium 6/12
3 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Unknown Distance 6/12
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A 6-Lap Scratch 6/12
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A 500m 6/12
3 Tuesday Night PIR: Individual Series Results Junior 6/11
DNF Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 6/11
1 Tuesday Night PIR Junior 6/11
3 Hammer Velo Crit Junior Men 14-18 6/8
3 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Omnium 6/5
3 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A 6-Lap Scratch 6/5
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A 1-Lap Chariot 6/5
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Kilo 6/5
4 Alpenrose CUP Series: May Series Total Points Junior A 5/29
4 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Unknown Distance 5/29
4 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Flying Lap 5/29
3 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A 500m 5/29
4 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior 500m 5/22
4 Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race: Monday Night PIR: Overall Series Points Juniors(overall) 5/20
4 Monday Night PIR - Overall Series Points Juniors(overall) 5/13
3 Monday Night PIR Junior 5/13
6 Monday Night PIR Junior 5/6
5 Monday Night PIR Junior 4/29
4 Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race: Monday Night PIR - Overall Series Points Juniors(overall) 4/29
4 Monday Night PIR Junior 4/22
4 Monday Night PIR Junior 4/15
DNF Dirty Circles Junior Men 3/17
205 Jack Frost TT: Combined Combined 3/10
4 Jack Frost TT Junior Men 17-18 3/10

3rd — Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
4 Criterium BAR Junior Men 2019 297
4 Cyclocross BAR Junior Men 2019 297
5 Road BAR Junior Men 2019 296
12 Track BAR Junior Men 2019 289
15 Short Track BAR Junior Men 2019 286
1465

3rd — Overall BAR: Category 5 Men

Event Category Date Points
7 Road BAR Category 5 Men 2019 294
36 Cyclocross BAR Category 5 Men 2019 265
559

51st — Overall BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
49 Road BAR Category 4 Men 2019 252
52 Criterium BAR Category 4 Men 2019 249
Track BAR Category 4 Men 2019
501

12th — Track BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
4 Alpenrose CUP Series: May Series Total Points Junior A 5/29 12
3 Alpenrose CUP Series: June Series Total Points Junior A 6/12 13
2 Therapeutic Associates Omnium Junior 17-18 7/13 14
1 Alpenrose CUP Series: July Series Points Junior A 7/31 15
2 Alpenrose CUP Series: August Series Points Junior A 8/14 14
68

22nd — Time Trial BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
4 Jack Frost TT Junior Men 17-18 3/10 12
12

15th — Short Track BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
7 Portland Short Track Series: Series Overall Category 3 Men 14-18 6/3
2 Portland Short Track Series: July Standings Category 3 Men 14-18 7/8 14
14

5th — Road BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
4 Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race: June Overall Series Points Junior 6/24 12
1 Tuesday Night PIR: Individual Series Points Junior 6/25 15
1 Tuesday Night PIR: Individual Series Points Junior 7/30 15
42

7th — Road BAR: Category 5 Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race: June Overall Series Points Novice 6/24 15
15

49th — Road BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
7 Tuesday Night PIR: Individual Series Points Category 4/5 7/30 9
9

4th — Cyclocross BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Portland Trophy Cup: Series Overall Junior Open 9/3 14
1 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX Junior Men 17-18 9/7 15
4 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Junior Men 1/2/3 9/14 12
2 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi Junior Men 1/2/3 9/21 14
2 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX Junior Men 1/2/3 9/28 14
3 Cyclocross Crusade: Series Overall Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 10/5
9 Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 10/13 7
6 CrossWord CX Challenge Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 10/19 10
4 Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 10/20 12
14 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 10/26 2
5 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 10/27 11
2 Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 11/3 14
2 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 11/10 28
7 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 17-18 Age Graded 11/10 18
6 Cyclocross Crusade: Kruger's CX Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 11/17 10
181

36th — Cyclocross BAR: Category 5 Men

Event Category Date Points
29 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: DDCX Men 5 8/31
1 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX Men 5 9/7 15
15

4th — Criterium BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Hammer Velo Crit Junior Men 14-18 6/8 13
7 OBRA Omnium Championships: Criterium Junior Men 15-18 6/16 18
2 The Red Line Criterium Junior Men 8/3 14
45

52nd — Criterium BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
11 The Red Line Criterium Men 4/5 8/3 5
5

2nd — Age-Graded BAR: Junior Men 17-18

Event Category Date Points
3 Overall BAR Junior Men 2019 1465
1465

3rd — Series Overall: Category 1/2/3 Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
9 Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 10/13 10
4 Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 10/20 15
14 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 10/26 5
5 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 10/27 14
2 Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 11/3 20
2 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 11/10 20
6 Cyclocross Crusade: Kruger's CX Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 11/17 13
97

21st — Series Overall: Open 3/4

Event Category Date Points
8 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 9/17 8
14 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 9/24 1
9

2nd — Series Overall: Junior Open

Event Category Date Points
2 Portland Trophy Cup Junior Open 9/3 20
2 Portland Trophy Cup Junior Open 9/10 20
2 Portland Trophy Cup Junior Open 9/17 20
3 Portland Trophy Cup Junior Open 9/24 16
3 Portland Trophy Cup Junior Open 10/1 16
92

5th — 2019 Oregon Junior Cyclocross Series: Junior Men 1/2/3

Event Category Date Points
4 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Junior Men 1/2/3 9/14 24
2 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX Junior Men 1/2/3 9/28 28
6 CrossWord CX Challenge Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 10/19 20
6 Cyclocross Crusade: Kruger's CX Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 11/17 20
92

7th — Series Overall: Category 3 Men 14-18

Event Category Date Points
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 14-18 7/8 60
4 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 14-18 7/15 50
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 14-18 7/22 80
4 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 14-18 7/29 50
240

2nd — Portland Short Track Series: July Standings: Category 3 Men 14-18

Event Category Date Points
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 14-18 7/8 60
4 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 14-18 7/15 50
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 14-18 7/22 80
4 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 14-18 7/29 50
240

7th — 2019 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
4 Jack Frost TT Junior Men 17-18 3/10 1
DNF Dirty Circles Junior Men 3/17 1
4 Monday Night PIR Junior 4/15 1
4 Monday Night PIR Junior 4/22 1
4 Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race: Monday Night PIR - Overall Series Points Juniors(overall) 4/29 1
5 Monday Night PIR Junior 4/29 1
6 Monday Night PIR Junior 5/6 1
3 Monday Night PIR Junior 5/13 1
4 Monday Night PIR - Overall Series Points Juniors(overall) 5/13 1
4 Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race: Monday Night PIR: Overall Series Points Juniors(overall) 5/20 1
4 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior 500m 5/22 1
3 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A 500m 5/29 1
4 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Flying Lap 5/29 1
4 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Unknown Distance 5/29 1
4 Alpenrose CUP Series: May Series Total Points Junior A 5/29 1
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Kilo 6/5 1
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A 1-Lap Chariot 6/5 1
3 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A 6-Lap Scratch 6/5 1
3 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Omnium 6/5 1
3 Hammer Velo Crit Junior Men 14-18 6/8 1
1 Tuesday Night PIR Junior 6/11 1
DNF Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 6/11 1
3 Tuesday Night PIR: Individual Series Results Junior 6/11 1
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A 500m 6/12 1
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A 6-Lap Scratch 6/12 1
3 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Unknown Distance 6/12 1
3 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Omnium 6/12 1
3 Alpenrose CUP Series: June Series Total Points Junior A 6/12 1
7 OBRA Omnium Championships: Criterium Junior Men 15-18 6/16 1
5 Monday Night PIR: Series Results Junior 6/17 1
1 Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race Junior 6/17 1
2 Tuesday Night PIR Junior 6/18 1
3 Tuesday Night PIR Novice 6/18 1
2 Tuesday Night PIR: Individual Series Results Junior 6/18 1
2 Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race Junior 6/24 1
1 Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race Novice 6/24 1
4 Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race: June Overall Series Points Junior 6/24 1
1 Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race: June Overall Series Points Novice 6/24 1
1 Tuesday Night PIR Junior 6/25 1
2 Tuesday Night PIR Category 5 6/25 1
1 Tuesday Night PIR: Individual Series Points Junior 6/25 1
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Standing Lap 7/3 1
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Standing Mile 7/3 1
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A 6-Lap Scratch 7/3 1
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Omnium 7/3 1
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 14-18 7/8 1
3 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 7/9 1
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A 500m 7/10 1
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Kilo 7/10 1
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Omnium 7/10 1
2 Therapeutic Associates Omnium Junior 17-18 7/13 1
4 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 14-18 7/15 1
1 Tuesday Night PIR Junior 7/16 1
1 Tuesday Night PIR Category 5 7/16 1
5 Tuesday Night PIR: Current Individual Series Points Category 4/5 7/16 1
1 Tuesday Night PIR: Current Individual Series Points Junior 7/16 1
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A 2000m 7/17 1
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Unknown Distance 7/17 1
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A 5-Lap Scratch 7/17 1
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Omnium 7/17 1
5 Fast Twitch Friday Sprint Open 7/19 1
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 14-18 7/22 1
8 Tuesday Night PIR: Individual Series Points Category 4/5 7/23 1
1 Tuesday Night PIR: Individual Series Points Junior 7/23 1
1 Tuesday Night PIR Junior 7/23 1
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Category 4/5 2-Person 3000m 7/24 1
4 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 14-18 7/29 1
1 Tuesday Night PIR Junior 7/30 1
5 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 7/30 1
7 Tuesday Night PIR: Individual Series Points Category 4/5 7/30 1
1 Tuesday Night PIR: Individual Series Points Junior 7/30 1
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior Boys A Flying Mile 7/31 1
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior Boys A 1-Lap Chariot 7/31 1
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior Boys A Unknown Distance 7/31 1
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior Boys A Omnium 7/31 1
1 Alpenrose CUP Series: July Series Points Junior A 7/31 1
2 The Red Line Criterium Junior Men 8/3 1
11 The Red Line Criterium Men 4/5 8/3 1
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Standing Lap 8/7 1
3 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A 8-Lap Scratch 8/7 1
3 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Unknown Distance 8/7 1
3 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Omnium 8/7 1
DNF Tuesday Night PIR Men 4/5 8/13 1
3 Alpenrose CUP Series Team Pursuit 3000m 8/14 1
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Team Sprint 8/14 1
2 Alpenrose CUP Series: August Series Points Junior A 8/14 1
29 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: DDCX Men 5 8/31 1
DNF Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: DDCX Junior Men 3/4/5 8/31 1
DNF Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: DDCX Junior Men 17-18 8/31 1
2 Portland Trophy Cup Junior Open 9/3 1
1 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX Men 5 9/7 1
1 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX Junior Men 3/4/5 9/7 1
1 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX Junior Men 17-18 9/7 1
2 Portland Trophy Cup Junior Open 9/10 1
4 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Junior Men 1/2/3 9/14 1
2 Portland Trophy Cup Junior Open 9/17 1
8 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 9/17 1
2 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi Junior Men 1/2/3 9/21 1
3 Portland Trophy Cup Junior Open 9/24 1
14 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 9/24 1
2 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX Junior Men 1/2/3 9/28 1
3 Portland Trophy Cup Junior Open 10/1 1
24 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 10/5 1
19 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 10/6 1
9 Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 10/13 1
6 CrossWord CX Challenge Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 10/19 1
4 Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 10/20 1
14 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 10/26 1
5 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 10/27 1
2 Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 11/3 1
18 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 11/10 1
7 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 17-18 Age Graded 11/10 1
2 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 11/10 1
6 Cyclocross Crusade: Kruger's CX Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 11/17 1
114

19

Portland, OR

M

18851

4317

3/Novice

3/Novice

3

3

4

March 7, 2018

December 31, 2021