Alpenrose CUP Series

Portland, OR
June 12, 2019

Part of the Alpenrose CUP Series

For results questions, please contact Brian Duhon

Updated June 14, 2019 at 4:15 PM

Category 3 2000m

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 380 John Forbes 135 3:21.40 74 Portland

Category 3 500m

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 380 John Forbes 135 58.70 74 Portland

Category 3 Omnium

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 380 John Forbes 135 80 74 Portland

Category 4/5 2000m

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 5241 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 17852 3:01.20 47 Tigard
2 4071 Jon Ragsdale 3695 3:20.17 49 Clackamas

Category 4/5 500m

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 5241 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 17852 45.44 47 Tigard
2 4071 Jon Ragsdale 3695 48.22 49 Clackamas

Category 4/5 Omnium

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 5241 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 17852 80 47 Tigard
2 4071 Jon Ragsdale 3695 76 49 Clackamas

Junior A 500m

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 8083 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team 20368 40.28 17 Portland
2 8061 Mateen Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 18851 42.65 17 Portland
3 8059 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18697 42.68 17 Tigard
4 8058 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18766 47.37 15 Tigard

Junior A 6-Lap Scratch

Num Name Team Obra License # Age City
1 8059 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18697 17 Tigard
2 8061 Mateen Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 18851 17 Portland
3 8083 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team 20368 17 Portland
4 8058 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18766 15 Tigard

Junior A Omnium

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 8083 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team 20368 116 17 Portland
2 8059 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18697 114 17 Tigard
3 8061 Mateen Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 18851 112 17 Portland
4 8058 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18766 102 15 Tigard

Junior A Unknown Distance

Num Name Team Obra License # Age City
1 8083 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team 20368 17 Portland
2 8059 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18697 17 Tigard
3 8061 Mateen Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 18851 17 Portland
4 8058 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18766 15 Tigard

Junior B 500m

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age
1 8057 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18634 54.41 13
2 8056 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18703 58.74 12

Junior B 6-Lap Scratch

Num Name Team Obra License # Age
1 8057 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18634 13
2 8056 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18703 12

Junior B Omnium

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age
1 8057 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18634 120 13
2 8056 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18703 114 12

Junior B Unknown Distance

Num Name Team Obra License # Age
1 8057 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18634 13
2 8056 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18703 12

Masters 50+ 2000m

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 592 Robert Bigwood Bike Central/Barbur Vet 3458 2:44.22 53 Hillsboro

Masters 50+ 500m

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 592 Robert Bigwood Bike Central/Barbur Vet 3458 39.53 53 Hillsboro

Masters 50+ Omnium

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 592 Robert Bigwood Bike Central/Barbur Vet 3458 80 53 Hillsboro

Masters 60+ 2000m

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 596 John OBrien 1861 2:44.19 60 Ridgefield
2 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 338 3:08.05 65 West Linn
3 4163 Chip Corbett Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 18860 3:17.49 61 Lake Oswego

Masters 60+ 500m

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 338 40.52 65 West Linn
2 596 John OBrien 1861 42.93 60 Ridgefield
3 4163 Chip Corbett Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 18860 47.17 61 Lake Oswego

Masters 60+ Omnium

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 596 John OBrien 1861 78 60 Ridgefield
1 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 338 78 65 West Linn
3 4163 Chip Corbett Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 18860 72 61 Lake Oswego

Masters Women 40+ 2000m

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 7226 Vicky Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18929 3:34.28 43 Tigard

Masters Women 40+ 500m

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 7226 Vicky Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18929 50.19 43 Tigard

Masters Women 40+ Omnium

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 7226 Vicky Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18929 80 43 Tigard