Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross

Varies, OR
November 23, 2019

Part of the Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross

Weekly Series 
19 Oct 2019 - Clinic
Oct 26 2019 Halloween Cross
2 - 9 - 16 - 23 Nov 2019 Cross Races
 

For results questions, please contact Chief Judge: Vern Niehaus

Updated November 26, 2019 at 10:17 AM

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Points
1 139 Richard Hogan Cycle Analysis 10
2 701 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 9
3 4051 Bart Qualls 8

Junior Men Category 3

Num Name Team Points
1 450 Jade Rohde 10

Junior Men U14 Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 12 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 10

Junior Men U18 Category 4/5

Num Name Points
1 448 Skyler Larkin 10

Junior U10

Name Points
1 Haaken Hoppe 10
2 Freya Hoppe 9
3 Liam Bustard 8
4 Pierce Bustard 7
5 Ruby Staha 6
6 Asher Page 5
7 Bristol Page 4
8 Jordan Page 3

Junior Women Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 111 Isa Culver 10

Masters Men 35+ Category 1/2

Num Name Team Points
1 173 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 10
2 5840 Bear Perrin Team Glass Forge 9

Masters Men 35+ Category 3

Num Name Team Points
1 4059 Chadd Hendrickson Team Cycle Sport 10
2 457 Jean Philippe Jestin 9
3 446 Stephen Staha 8

Masters Men 35+ Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5460 Aaron Bustard 10
2 112 Eric Culver Cycle Analysis 9
3 5386 Michael DiGiorgio Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 8
4 456 Nicolas Lejeune 7

Masters Men 50+ Category 1/2

Num Name Team Points
1 714 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport 10
2 4148 Nathan Sheafor Team Glass Forge 9
3 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 8
4 813 Sal Collura 7
5 841 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 6
6 701 Michael Mtez bicycleattorney.com 5
7 583 Mike Campbell 4
DNF 658 Mark Williams Flywheel Bicycle Solutions

Masters Men 50+ Category 3

Num Name Team Points
1 645 Todd Gallaher Team Glass Forge 10
2 5559 Michael Davis Cycle Analysis 9
3 5515 Brian Dwyer 8
4 470 John Slawta 7

Masters Men 50+ Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 427 Evan MacKenzie Cycle Analysis 10
2 579 Bill Myers Cycle Analysis 9
3 5775 Chris Wilkey Cycle Analysis 8
4 575 Anthony Flagor Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 7
5 4191 Jeff Geddings Team Glass Forge 6
6 581 John Chapman 5

Masters Men 60+ Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5071 Chris Stapleton Cycle Analysis 10
2 576 Greg Brooks 9

Masters Women 35+ Category 1/2

Num Name Team Points
1 7025 Sheri Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 10

Masters Women 35+ Category 3

Num Name Points
1 445 Aysha Staha 10

Masters Women 35+ Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 67 Sarah Rockwell 10
2 292 Kate Rodriguez Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 9

Masters Women 50+ Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 600 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com 10
2 183 Karen Dwyer 9
3 7259 Lillian Schiavo-Gilmour 8
4 7148 Joyce Colosimo Team Glass Forge 7
5 459 Lyn Sorensen 6

Men Category 1/2

Num Name Team Points
1 580 Jace Ives 10
2 439 Matt Weis 9
3 315 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 8
4 538 Tyge Westfield 7

Men Category 3

Num Name Team Points
1 444 Nathan Trimble 10
2 432 Mac Tully 9
3 444 Eric Isaacs 8
4 4297 Michael Page 7

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Points
1 568 Scott Churchill Cycle Analysis 10
2 580 Jace Ives 9
3 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 8
4 315 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 7
5 5314 Aaron Hoppe Cycle Analysis 6
DNF 5515 Brian Dwyer

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7025 Sheri Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 10
2 82 Barbara Culver Cycle Analysis 9

Women Category 1/2

Num Name Team Points
1 469 Vicky Sama 10