Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 2: Time Trial

OR. June 26, 2021

Part of the Baker City Cycling Classic

Questions about results, please contact Terri Camp terri@obra.org

Updated June 28, 2021 at 4:25 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 113 Luke MATHER 00:00:00 22:23
2 130 Evan Blanshan 00:00:34 22:57
3 103 Noah Sanders 00:00:38 23:01
4 127 Evan Larson 00:00:39 23:02
5 123 Jordan Chapman 00:00:45 23:08
6 115 Kenny Mcdaniel 00:00:53 23:16
7 102 Graham Gallagher 00:01:02 23:25
8 128 Thomas Hope 00:01:05 23:28
9 124 Sidney Poly 00:01:07 23:30
10 104 Andreas Broxson 00:01:19 23:42
11 116 Kade Aldrich 00:01:28 23:51
12 109 Vasileios Raptakis 00:01:29 23:52
13 126 Nick Degnan 00:01:43 24:06
14 101 nathan hakken 00:02:05 24:28
15 114 Tyler James 00:02:25 24:48
16 106 Neil Byzick Byzick + Company Cycling 00:02:26 24:49
17 117 Brian Ramirez-Cortes 00:02:35 24:58
18 129 Nicholas Love 00:02:40 25:03
19 107 Matthew Toupal Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:03:10 25:33
20 112 Alexander YERMOLOVICH 00:03:17 25:40
21 125 Clay Allred Rainier Beer Cycling Team 00:03:36 25:59
22 120 Shane Johnson 00:03:45 26:08
23 100 Travis Venable 00:03:47 26:10
24 105 Ryan P. Gilles Byzick + Company Cycling 00:04:03 26:26
25 111 Will Taplin 00:04:23 26:46
DNS 122 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 26:46

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 532 Stephanie Taplin 00:00:00 25:31
2 533 Megan Brinkmeyer 00:00:46 26:17
3 534 Hannah Allen 00:00:53 26:24
4 530 Rachael Tatko 00:02:23 27:54
5 531 Clara Terrell 00:03:37 29:08

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 207 Stephen Kohr 00:00:00 22:41
2 218 Michael O'Neil 00:00:40 23:21
3 209 Cian McCann 00:01:16 23:57
4 223 Jayant Mukhopadhaya 00:01:21 24:02
5 220 Ben VanderZanden 00:01:26 24:07
6 206 Gabriel Love 00:01:46 24:27
7 210 Rayan Jamshidian 00:01:55 24:36
8 215 Mack Parshall 00:01:56 24:37
9 224 James Walsh Rainier Beer Cycling Team 00:01:56 24:37
10 221 Ethan Klein 00:01:58 24:39
11 208 JASON EDWARDS 00:02:00 24:41
12 213 Kevin Locher 00:02:04 24:45
13 212 Jeremy Gourd 00:02:35 25:16
14 219 Alex Nelson 00:02:46 25:27
15 217 Scott Rowles Hutch's Bend Dental 00:03:45 26:26
16 200 Niko Haller 00:03:46 26:27
17 222 William Fisher 00:04:13 26:54
18 225 Andrew Lawrence Team Dr Will Bar 00:04:21 27:02
19 202 Connor Donahue 00:05:55 28:36
20 204 Andrew Buswell 00:06:15 28:56
21 211 Jonathan Howland 00:06:56 29:37

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 542 nadia gontova 00:00:00 25:56
2 547 vi nguyen 00:00:04 26:00
3 545 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 00:01:28 27:24
4 541 Julie Nelson 00:02:47 28:43
5 544 Libby White Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 00:03:34 29:30

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 316 Mark Tucker 00:00:00 21:41
2 321 Paul Bourcier 00:00:09 21:50
3 319 Aris Sophocles 00:00:10 21:51
4 301 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 00:00:51 22:32
5 326 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling 00:01:02 22:43
6 300 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 00:01:21 23:02
7 305 Piers Barry 00:01:27 23:08
8 325 Shawn Howard 00:01:27 23:08
9 322 Ian Spivack 00:01:36 23:17
10 328 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation Cycling 00:01:42 23:23
11 332 Mark Schaefer 00:01:46 23:27
12 323 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:01:46 23:27
13 308 RYAN MALM 00:02:05 23:46
14 315 MICHAEL NIGHTINGALE 00:02:33 24:14
15 330 Lance Haag 00:02:36 24:17
16 312 Bob Duffy Team Dr Will Bar 00:02:56 24:37
17 304 Brian McAndrews 00:03:01 24:42
18 302 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 00:03:02 24:43
19 309 Tom Cole 00:03:12 24:53
20 318 George Ciordas 00:04:09 25:50
21 331 Matt Mallet 00:04:16 25:57
22 303 Brian Schuster 00:04:35 26:16
23 307 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing 00:04:42 26:23
24 317 Jeff Qualle 00:05:01 26:42
25 324 David Pilz Hutch's Bend Dental 00:05:02 26:43
26 314 Race Jones 00:06:25 28:06
27 311 Michael Catterall 00:07:20 29:01
28 306 Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing 00:07:46 29:27
29 327 Cristian Fuentes Pacific Office Automation Cycling 00:09:39 31:20
30 310 Matthew Allen 00:09:55 31:36
31 329 Dan Litwora 00:16:16 37:57

Masters Category 1/2/3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 560 Christine Edwards 00:00:00 26:49

Masters Category 3/4/5 60+ Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 461 G Boyd Tarin 00:00:00 25:34
2 457 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 00:00:30 26:04
3 459 mike long 00:00:56 26:30
4 455 James Ferguson 00:01:54 27:28
5 454 Kevin Gillas 00:02:15 27:49
6 450 Tom Kelly 00:08:58 34:32

Masters Category 3/4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 411 Steve Hanson 00:00:00 23:25
2 409 Max Coleman 00:00:42 24:07
3 403 Joseph Tysoe 00:00:59 24:24
4 405 Andreas Schulten 00:00:59 24:24
5 415 Charles Henderson Swift Racing PDX 00:02:34 25:59
6 407 Tim Oneill 00:02:37 26:02
7 406 Andrew Moss 00:02:50 26:15
8 401 Mark Lokteff Dialed Cycling Team 00:03:12 26:37
9 416 Jarred Blankenship 00:03:16 26:41
10 413 David Root Pacific Office Automation Cycling 00:03:43 27:08
11 414 Keith Richards 00:04:25 27:50
12 400 Chris Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team 00:05:34 28:59
13 417 Jason Bell 00:06:49 30:14
14 410 Bruce Willingham Capitol Velo Cycling 00:07:17 30:42
DNF 419 John DeCuire 30:42

Masters Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 551 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 00:00:00 25:56
 25:56

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 38 Drake Deuel 00:00:00 20:06
2 15 Gage Hecht 00:00:44 20:50
3 18 Eric Brunner 00:00:52 20:58
4 13 Kaler Marshall 00:01:09 21:15
5 34 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:01:12 21:18
6 16 Tyler Stites 00:01:12 21:18
7 36 Owen Wright 00:01:13 21:19
8 19 Allan Schroeder 00:01:16 21:22
9 10 Rob Smallman 00:01:29 21:35
10 48 Max Ritzow 00:01:32 21:38
11 59 Daniel Lincoln 00:01:44 21:50
12 56 Joey Bacala 00:01:44 21:50
13 3 Andrew Frank 00:01:44 21:50
14 12 Jack Shuckra 00:01:51 21:57
15 46 Blake Harper 00:01:56 22:02
16 43 Erik Brockhoff 00:01:58 22:04
17 55 Simon Wu 00:02:06 22:12
18 31 Theodore Schwartz 00:02:14 22:20
19 42 Finn Thomsen 00:02:23 22:29
20 45 Matt Moncur 00:02:23 22:29
21 40 Quinn Felton 00:02:35 22:41
22 47 Will Murray 00:02:38 22:44
23 5 Ben Marshall 00:02:46 22:52
24 14 Scott McGill 00:02:48 22:54
25 50 Jordan Miller 00:02:55 23:01
26 11 Ryder Jordin 00:03:11 23:17
27 62 Shaun Johnson 00:03:11 23:17
28 49 Devin Wilson 00:03:19 23:25
29 30 Chris Twardzik 00:03:24 23:30
30 52 John Hughes 00:03:39 23:45
31 24 Keith McIntire 00:03:48 23:54
32 7 John Butler 00:03:55 24:01
33 57 Greg Talpey 00:03:59 24:05
34 6 Ben Peterson 00:04:23 24:29
35 9 preston Weeks 00:05:11 25:17
36 39 Michael Ott 00:05:20 25:26
37 2 Chad C. Nichols 00:05:49 25:55
38 23 Robert Cummings 00:06:20 26:26
39 33 John Rogers 00:06:31 26:37
40 29 Zach Gudwin 00:06:48 26:54
41 28 Alex Yale 00:06:57 27:03
42 21 Justin Rose 00:07:44 27:50
43 58 Jeremy Ward 00:08:04 28:10
44 22 Erik Knudsen 00:08:22 28:28
45 4 Galen Erickson 00:08:30 28:36
46 53 David Kuhns 00:08:33 28:39
47 20 Craig Patrick 00:10:14 30:20
48 54 Sawyer Bosch 00:10:33 30:39
49 51 Todd Meier 00:10:40 30:46
50 37 Alexander Martinek 00:11:02 31:08
51 26 Erik Hammerquist 00:13:21 33:27
52 35 Josh Mitchell Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:14:14 34:20
53 32 Ian Megale 00:17:34 37:40

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 505 Jane Despas 00:00:00 25:33
2 506 Heather Albert 00:00:09 25:42
3 504 Aileen Pannecoucke 00:00:17 25:50
4 500 Rachel Geiter 00:00:31 26:04
5 507 Ingrid Smallman 00:00:49 26:22
6 502 Anna Megale 00:00:58 26:31
7 501 Margaux MCBIRNEY 00:01:17 26:50
8 503 Chelsea Smith 00:01:55 27:28