Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 2: Time Trial: Overall GC > Stage 2

OR. June 26, 2021

Part of the Stage 2: Time Trial

Questions about results, please contact Terri Camp at terri@obra.org

Updated June 28, 2021 at 4:27 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 103 Noah Sanders 00:00:00 3:33:42
2 130 Evan Blanshan 00:00:13 3:33:55
3 113 Luke MATHER 00:00:27 3:34:09
4 127 Evan Larson 00:02:26 3:36:08
5 102 Graham Gallagher 00:05:34 3:39:16
6 123 Jordan Chapman 00:06:01 3:39:43
7 116 Kade Aldrich 00:07:55 3:41:37
8 115 Kenny Mcdaniel 00:08:04 3:41:46
9 114 Tyler James 00:08:24 3:42:06
10 124 Sidney Poly 00:09:38 3:43:20
11 105 Ryan P. Gilles Byzick + Company Cycling 00:09:56 3:43:38
12 126 Nick Degnan 00:10:17 3:43:59
13 109 Vasileios Raptakis 00:11:40 3:45:22
14 125 Clay Allred Rainier Beer Cycling Team 00:12:09 3:45:51
15 120 Shane Johnson 00:12:18 3:46:00
16 128 Thomas Hope 00:14:59 3:48:41
17 111 Will Taplin 00:16:41 3:50:23
18 104 Andreas Broxson 00:17:56 3:51:38
19 106 Neil Byzick Byzick + Company Cycling 00:19:03 3:52:45
20 107 Matthew Toupal Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:23:51 3:57:33
21 101 nathan hakken 00:26:20 4:00:02
22 117 Brian Ramirez-Cortes 00:26:50 4:00:32
23 100 Travis Venable 00:30:19 4:04:01
24 112 Alexander YERMOLOVICH 00:31:29 4:05:11
25 129 Nicholas Love 00:37:06 4:10:48
DNF 110 Brandon Wagner 4:10:48
DNF 121 Greg McElravy Grouptrail Cycling 4:10:48
DNS 108 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 4:10:48
DNS 118 Carson Hampton 4:10:48
DNS 119 Erik Mills 4:10:48
DNS 122 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 4:10:48

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 534 Hannah Allen 00:00:00 4:02:43
2 530 Rachael Tatko 00:06:38 4:09:21
3 532 Stephanie Taplin 00:07:10 4:09:53
4 531 Clara Terrell 00:11:49 4:14:32
5 533 Megan Brinkmeyer 00:19:49 4:22:32

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 218 Michael O'Neil 00:00:00 3:39:55
2 210 Rayan Jamshidian 00:00:20 3:40:15
3 223 Jayant Mukhopadhaya 00:01:26 3:41:21
4 220 Ben VanderZanden 00:01:31 3:41:26
5 224 James Walsh Rainier Beer Cycling Team 00:03:23 3:43:18
6 221 Ethan Klein 00:04:16 3:44:11
7 207 Stephen Kohr 00:09:23 3:49:18
8 208 JASON EDWARDS 00:09:31 3:49:26
9 209 Cian McCann 00:14:46 3:54:41
10 215 Mack Parshall 00:15:24 3:55:19
11 206 Gabriel Love 00:22:44 4:02:39
12 200 Niko Haller 00:24:44 4:04:39
13 219 Alex Nelson 00:27:57 4:07:52
14 217 Scott Rowles Hutch's Bend Dental 00:28:01 4:07:56
15 213 Kevin Locher 00:28:30 4:08:25
16 225 Andrew Lawrence Team Dr Will Bar 00:31:55 4:11:50
17 222 William Fisher 00:33:58 4:13:53
18 211 Jonathan Howland 00:36:37 4:16:32
19 212 Jeremy Gourd 00:37:34 4:17:29
20 202 Connor Donahue 00:42:32 4:22:27
21 204 Andrew Buswell 00:56:11 4:36:06
DNF 214 Noah Brown 4:36:06
DNS 205 Jacob Robertson 4:36:06
DNS 216 Owen Rogers Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 4:36:06

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 547 vi nguyen 00:00:00 4:01:28
2 542 nadia gontova 00:12:51 4:14:19
3 545 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 00:20:42 4:22:10
4 541 Julie Nelson 00:22:40 4:24:08
5 544 Libby White Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 00:31:01 4:32:29
DNF 540 Jennifer Trent 4:32:29
DNS 543 Kat Hampton Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 4:32:29

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 319 Aris Sophocles 00:00:00 3:28:37
2 322 Ian Spivack 00:01:26 3:30:03
3 316 Mark Tucker 00:01:41 3:30:18
4 321 Paul Bourcier 00:02:27 3:31:04
5 315 MICHAEL NIGHTINGALE 00:03:06 3:31:43
6 325 Shawn Howard 00:03:08 3:31:45
7 305 Piers Barry 00:03:45 3:32:22
8 308 RYAN MALM 00:03:51 3:32:28
9 326 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling 00:04:08 3:32:45
10 332 Mark Schaefer 00:04:52 3:33:29
11 303 Brian Schuster 00:06:16 3:34:53
12 301 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 00:07:43 3:36:20
13 323 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:09:13 3:37:50
14 304 Brian McAndrews 00:10:10 3:38:47
15 307 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing 00:11:03 3:39:40
16 318 George Ciordas 00:11:05 3:39:42
17 328 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation Cycling 00:12:24 3:41:01
18 309 Tom Cole 00:12:40 3:41:17
19 311 Michael Catterall 00:17:26 3:46:03
20 306 Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing 00:17:52 3:46:29
21 330 Lance Haag 00:18:26 3:47:03
22 317 Jeff Qualle 00:20:51 3:49:28
23 324 David Pilz Hutch's Bend Dental 00:23:21 3:51:58
24 327 Cristian Fuentes Pacific Office Automation Cycling 00:26:19 3:54:56
25 300 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 00:26:32 3:55:09
26 312 Bob Duffy Team Dr Will Bar 00:26:56 3:55:33
27 302 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 00:30:08 3:58:45
28 310 Matthew Allen 00:32:24 4:01:01
29 329 Dan Litwora 00:32:56 4:01:33
30 331 Matt Mallet 00:33:10 4:01:47
31 314 Race Jones 01:06:30 4:35:07
DNF 313 David Sherman Team Dr Will Bar 4:35:07
DNS 320 Eric Sheagley Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 4:35:07

Masters Category 1/2/3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 560 Christine Edwards 00:00:00 4:54:56

Masters Category 3/4/5 60+ Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 461 G Boyd Tarin 00:00:00 3:52:38
2 457 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 00:12:15 4:04:53
3 455 James Ferguson 00:13:42 4:06:20
4 454 Kevin Gillas 00:29:55 4:22:33
5 459 mike long 00:41:19 4:33:57
6 450 Tom Kelly 02:51:15 6:43:53
DNS 451 Josef Lemire 6:43:53
DNS 452 Peter Serrurier 6:43:53
DNS 453 Jon Ornstil 6:43:53
DNS 456 Gary Cornilles Dialed Cycling Team 6:43:53
DNS 458 David Hobson 6:43:53

Masters Category 3/4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 411 Steve Hanson 00:00:00 3:45:40
2 406 Andrew Moss 00:02:50 3:48:30
3 409 Max Coleman 00:09:29 3:55:09
4 403 Joseph Tysoe 00:19:42 4:05:22
5 401 Mark Lokteff Dialed Cycling Team 00:19:51 4:05:31
6 405 Andreas Schulten 00:23:36 4:09:16
7 416 Jarred Blankenship 00:24:28 4:10:08
8 415 Charles Henderson Swift Racing PDX 00:34:02 4:19:42
9 407 Tim Oneill 00:42:17 4:27:57
10 414 Keith Richards 00:45:23 4:31:03
11 413 David Root Pacific Office Automation Cycling 00:52:31 4:38:11
12 400 Chris Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team 01:07:21 4:53:01
13 410 Bruce Willingham Capitol Velo Cycling 01:12:49 4:58:29
14 417 Jason Bell 01:45:28 5:31:08
DNF 419 John DeCuire 5:31:08
DNS 402 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 5:31:08
DNS 408 Joshua Thompson 5:31:08
DNS 418 Scott Goldstein 5:31:08

Masters Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 551 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 00:00:00 4:19:27
DNS 550 Anne Farawila 4:19:27
 4:19:27

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 38 Drake Deuel 00:00:00 3:11:02
2 15 Gage Hecht 00:00:18 3:11:20
3 16 Tyler Stites 00:01:08 3:12:10
4 18 Eric Brunner 00:01:40 3:12:42
5 34 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:02:40 3:13:42
6 36 Owen Wright 00:03:05 3:14:07
7 59 Daniel Lincoln 00:04:42 3:15:44
8 13 Kaler Marshall 00:05:22 3:16:24
9 46 Blake Harper 00:06:19 3:17:21
10 31 Theodore Schwartz 00:06:27 3:17:29
11 40 Quinn Felton 00:06:56 3:17:58
12 5 Ben Marshall 00:06:59 3:18:01
13 19 Allan Schroeder 00:07:28 3:18:30
14 57 Greg Talpey 00:08:16 3:19:18
15 11 Ryder Jordin 00:08:29 3:19:31
16 48 Max Ritzow 00:08:42 3:19:44
17 12 Jack Shuckra 00:09:01 3:20:03
18 10 Rob Smallman 00:09:14 3:20:16
19 55 Simon Wu 00:12:30 3:23:32
20 56 Joey Bacala 00:12:47 3:23:49
21 45 Matt Moncur 00:13:33 3:24:35
22 30 Chris Twardzik 00:13:48 3:24:50
23 6 Ben Peterson 00:14:47 3:25:49
24 23 Robert Cummings 00:14:56 3:25:58
25 39 Michael Ott 00:15:58 3:27:00
26 2 Chad C. Nichols 00:16:13 3:27:15
27 52 John Hughes 00:16:31 3:27:33
28 24 Keith McIntire 00:16:40 3:27:42
29 28 Alex Yale 00:17:17 3:28:19
30 49 Devin Wilson 00:17:43 3:28:45
31 29 Zach Gudwin 00:17:52 3:28:54
32 42 Finn Thomsen 00:18:24 3:29:26
33 4 Galen Erickson 00:18:53 3:29:55
34 50 Jordan Miller 00:18:58 3:30:00
35 62 Shaun Johnson 00:19:14 3:30:16
36 9 preston Weeks 00:21:50 3:32:52
37 7 John Butler 00:21:50 3:32:52
38 54 Sawyer Bosch 00:23:25 3:34:27
39 3 Andrew Frank 00:24:19 3:35:21
40 21 Justin Rose 00:25:39 3:36:41
41 58 Jeremy Ward 00:27:23 3:38:25
42 22 Erik Knudsen 00:27:41 3:38:43
43 37 Alexander Martinek 00:31:21 3:42:23
44 43 Erik Brockhoff 00:31:37 3:42:39
45 35 Josh Mitchell Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:32:15 3:43:17
46 26 Erik Hammerquist 00:32:40 3:43:42
47 53 David Kuhns 00:34:14 3:45:16
48 14 Scott McGill 00:34:54 3:45:56
49 20 Craig Patrick 00:35:05 3:46:07
50 51 Todd Meier 00:36:21 3:47:23
51 47 Will Murray 00:43:30 3:54:32
52 33 John Rogers 00:44:59 3:56:01
53 32 Ian Megale 00:47:13 3:58:15
DNS 1 Felipe Nystrom 3:58:15
DNS 8 Griffin Park 3:58:15
DNS 17 Cade Bickmore 3:58:15
DNS 25 Carl Hoefer 3:58:15
DNS 27 Jeff Crawford 3:58:15
DNS 44 Jon Moro 3:58:15
DNS 60 Chris Stuart 3:58:15
DNS 61 Brian O'Grady Team Cycle Sport 3:58:15

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 507 Ingrid Smallman 00:00:00 4:01:50
2 502 Anna Megale 00:01:00 4:02:50
3 506 Heather Albert 00:01:15 4:03:05
4 501 Margaux MCBIRNEY 00:06:27 4:08:17
5 504 Aileen Pannecoucke 00:08:21 4:10:11
6 505 Jane Despas 00:08:40 4:10:30
7 500 Rachel Geiter 00:16:07 4:17:57
8 503 Chelsea Smith 00:16:09 4:17:59