Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 4: Anthony Lakes Road Race

OR. June 27, 2021

Part of the Baker City Cycling Classic

Questions about results, please contact Terri Camp at terri@obra.org

Updated June 28, 2021 at 4:49 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 103 Noah Sanders 0:00:00 4:12:56
2 127 Evan Larson 0:00:19 4:13:15
3 130 Evan Blanshan 0:07:09 4:20:05
4 113 Luke MATHER 0:07:54 4:20:50
5 123 Jordan Chapman 0:08:37 4:21:33
6 128 Thomas Hope 0:08:37 4:21:33
7 115 Kenny Mcdaniel 0:13:02 4:25:58
8 114 Tyler James 0:15:18 4:28:14
9 104 Andreas Broxson 0:30:00 4:42:56
10 126 Nick Degnan 0:32:54 4:45:50
11 111 Will Taplin 0:35:34 4:48:30
12 125 Clay Allred Rainier Beer Cycling Team 0:39:44 4:52:40
13 105 Ryan P. Gilles Byzick + Company Cycling 0:42:09 4:55:05
14 129 Nicholas Love 0:45:50 4:58:46
15 120 Shane Johnson 0:51:28 5:04:24
16 112 Alexander YERMOLOVICH 0:56:28 5:09:24
17 117 Brian Ramirez-Cortes 1:17:01 5:29:57
DNF 100 Travis Venable 5:29:57
DNF 101 nathan hakken 5:29:57
DNF 102 Graham Gallagher 5:29:57
DNF 106 Neil Byzick Byzick + Company Cycling 5:29:57
DNF 107 Matthew Toupal Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 5:29:57
DNF 116 Kade Aldrich 5:29:57
DNS 109 Vasileios Raptakis 5:29:57
DNS 124 Sidney Poly 5:29:57

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 534 Hannah Allen 0:00:00 4:59:42
2 530 Rachael Tatko 0:03:19 5:03:01
3 532 Stephanie Taplin 0:19:38 5:19:20
4 531 Clara Terrell 0:21:26 5:21:08
5 533 Megan Brinkmeyer 0:52:22 5:52:04

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 206 Gabriel Love 0:00:00 4:33:25
2 210 Rayan Jamshidian 0:00:10 4:33:35
3 200 Niko Haller 0:01:06 4:34:31
4 223 Jayant Mukhopadhaya 0:02:52 4:36:17
5 224 James Walsh Rainier Beer Cycling Team 0:03:22 4:36:47
6 207 Stephen Kohr 0:04:40 4:38:05
7 220 Ben VanderZanden 0:05:48 4:39:13
8 208 JASON EDWARDS 0:07:33 4:40:58
9 218 Michael O'Neil 0:08:22 4:41:47
10 221 Ethan Klein 0:13:30 4:46:55
11 215 Mack Parshall 0:16:07 4:49:32
12 213 Kevin Locher 0:19:43 4:53:08
13 209 Cian McCann 0:30:40 5:04:05
14 222 William Fisher 0:33:38 5:07:03
15 217 Scott Rowles Hutch's Bend Dental 0:47:59 5:21:24
16 211 Jonathan Howland 1:07:22 5:40:47
17 202 Connor Donahue 1:09:15 5:42:40
DNF 219 Alex Nelson 5:42:40
DNS 204 Andrew Buswell 5:42:40
DNS 212 Jeremy Gourd 5:42:40
DNS 225 Andrew Lawrence Team Dr Will Bar 5:42:40

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 547 vi nguyen 0:00:00 4:59:31
2 542 nadia gontova 0:06:49 5:06:20
3 541 Julie Nelson 0:19:35 5:19:06
4 545 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 0:20:11 5:19:42
DNF 544 Libby White Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 5:19:42

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 322 Ian Spivack 0:00:00 4:19:50
2 319 Aris Sophocles 0:00:00 4:19:50
3 315 MICHAEL NIGHTINGALE 0:00:04 4:19:54
4 305 Piers Barry 0:03:06 4:22:56
5 303 Brian Schuster 0:03:08 4:22:58
6 325 Shawn Howard 0:04:35 4:24:25
7 308 RYAN MALM 0:04:38 4:24:28
8 316 Mark Tucker 0:06:00 4:25:50
9 321 Paul Bourcier 0:06:07 4:25:57
10 326 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:07:28 4:27:18
11 332 Mark Schaefer 0:09:25 4:29:15
12 327 Cristian Fuentes Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:11:47 4:31:37
13 318 George Ciordas 0:14:14 4:34:04
14 309 Tom Cole 0:14:14 4:34:04
15 304 Brian McAndrews 0:20:25 4:40:15
16 329 Dan Litwora 0:20:54 4:40:44
17 302 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 0:22:28 4:42:18
18 323 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:23:33 4:43:23
19 311 Michael Catterall 0:23:33 4:43:23
20 324 David Pilz Hutch's Bend Dental 0:26:43 4:46:33
21 328 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:34:04 4:53:54
22 331 Matt Mallet 0:37:18 4:57:08
23 312 Bob Duffy Team Dr Will Bar 0:46:30 5:06:20
24 310 Matthew Allen 0:46:32 5:06:22
25 300 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 0:51:46 5:11:36
26 301 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 0:51:46 5:11:36
27 330 Lance Haag 1:30:06 5:49:56
DNF 306 Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing 5:49:56
DNF 307 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing 5:49:56
DNF 317 Jeff Qualle 5:49:56
DNS 314 Race Jones 5:49:56

Masters Category 3/4/5 60+ Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 461 G Boyd Tarin 0:00:00 4:39:30
2 455 James Ferguson 0:15:39 4:55:09
3 457 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 0:27:32 5:07:02
DNF 450 Tom Kelly 5:07:02
DNF 459 mike long 5:07:02
DNS 454 Kevin Gillas 5:07:02

Masters Category 3/4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 409 Max Coleman 0:00:00 4:41:25
2 406 Andrew Moss 0:12:06 4:53:31
3 401 Mark Lokteff Dialed Cycling Team 0:13:27 4:54:52
4 413 David Root Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:31:57 5:13:22
5 405 Andreas Schulten 0:56:31 5:37:56
6 415 Charles Henderson Swift Racing PDX 1:23:15 6:04:40
DNF 400 Chris Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team 6:04:40
DNF 414 Keith Richards 6:04:40
DNF 416 Jarred Blankenship 6:04:40
DNS 403 Joseph Tysoe 6:04:40
DNS 407 Tim Oneill 6:04:40
DNS 411 Steve Hanson 6:04:40

Masters Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 551 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 0:00:00 5:25:58

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 38 Drake Deuel 0:00:00 3:48:52
2 15 Gage Hecht 0:00:08 3:49:00
3 34 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:01:28 3:50:20
4 13 Kaler Marshall 0:02:23 3:51:15
5 40 Quinn Felton 0:03:29 3:52:21
6 48 Max Ritzow 0:06:17 3:55:09
7 59 Daniel Lincoln 0:07:08 3:56:00
8 16 Tyler Stites 0:07:08 3:56:00
9 10 Rob Smallman 0:09:12 3:58:04
10 37 Alexander Martinek 0:09:24 3:58:16
11 36 Owen Wright 0:09:42 3:58:34
12 11 Ryder Jordin 0:09:46 3:58:38
13 5 Ben Marshall 0:10:06 3:58:58
14 12 Jack Shuckra 0:10:06 3:58:58
15 18 Eric Brunner 0:10:09 3:59:01
16 31 Theodore Schwartz 0:10:55 3:59:47
17 57 Greg Talpey 0:12:46 4:01:38
18 29 Zach Gudwin 0:15:46 4:04:38
19 55 Simon Wu 0:15:49 4:04:41
20 30 Chris Twardzik 0:18:23 4:07:15
21 62 Shaun Johnson 0:18:23 4:07:15
22 4 Galen Erickson 0:20:17 4:09:09
23 6 Ben Peterson 0:20:59 4:09:51
24 47 Will Murray 0:22:32 4:11:24
25 28 Alex Yale 0:23:21 4:12:13
26 43 Erik Brockhoff 0:24:25 4:13:17
27 39 Michael Ott 0:27:14 4:16:06
28 19 Allan Schroeder 0:28:14 4:17:06
29 45 Matt Moncur 0:30:17 4:19:09
30 58 Jeremy Ward 0:31:09 4:20:01
31 42 Finn Thomsen 0:32:57 4:21:49
32 26 Erik Hammerquist 0:32:57 4:21:49
33 14 Scott McGill 0:32:57 4:21:49
34 21 Justin Rose 0:39:02 4:27:54
35 22 Erik Knudsen 0:41:51 4:30:43
36 24 Keith McIntire 0:43:02 4:31:54
37 56 Joey Bacala 0:43:02 4:31:54
38 53 David Kuhns 0:47:08 4:36:00
39 35 Josh Mitchell Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:48:02 4:36:54
40 7 John Butler 0:52:39 4:41:31
41 2 Chad C. Nichols 0:52:39 4:41:31
42 50 Jordan Miller 0:57:27 4:46:19
43 33 John Rogers 1:03:00 4:51:52
44 49 Devin Wilson 1:22:24 5:11:16
45 51 Todd Meier 1:27:45 5:16:37
DNF 9 preston Weeks 5:16:37
DNF 20 Craig Patrick 5:16:37
DNF 23 Robert Cummings 5:16:37
DNF 32 Ian Megale 5:16:37
DNF 46 Blake Harper 5:16:37
DNF 52 John Hughes 5:16:37
DNS 54 Sawyer Bosch 5:16:37

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 502 Anna Megale 0:00:00 4:59:41
2 507 Ingrid Smallman 0:00:05 4:59:46
3 501 Margaux MCBIRNEY 0:10:00 5:09:41
4 506 Heather Albert 0:10:00 5:09:41
5 503 Chelsea Smith 0:15:53 5:15:34
6 504 Aileen Pannecoucke 0:18:33 5:18:14
7 500 Rachel Geiter 0:21:49 5:21:30
DNF 505 Jane Despas 5:21:30