Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 3: Downtown Criterium

OR. June 26, 2021

Part of the Baker City Cycling Classic

Questions about results, please contact Terri Camp at terri@obra.org

Updated June 28, 2021 at 4:31 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 102 Graham Gallagher 00:00:00 48:30
2 129 Nicholas Love 00:00:17 48:47
3 103 Noah Sanders 00:00:17 48:47
4 113 Luke MATHER 00:00:17 48:47
5 100 Travis Venable 00:00:17 48:47
6 117 Brian Ramirez-Cortes 00:00:17 48:47
7 127 Evan Larson 00:00:17 48:47
8 126 Nick Degnan 00:00:17 48:47
9 105 Ryan P. Gilles Byzick + Company Cycling 00:00:17 48:47
10 116 Kade Aldrich 00:00:17 48:47
11 124 Sidney Poly 00:00:17 48:47
12 112 Alexander YERMOLOVICH 00:00:17 48:47
13 123 Jordan Chapman 00:00:17 48:47
14 109 Vasileios Raptakis 00:00:17 48:47
15 130 Evan Blanshan 00:00:17 48:47
16 104 Andreas Broxson 00:00:17 48:47
17 106 Neil Byzick Byzick + Company Cycling 00:00:17 48:47
18 128 Thomas Hope 00:00:17 48:47
19 114 Tyler James 00:00:17 48:47
20 125 Clay Allred Rainier Beer Cycling Team 00:00:17 48:47
21 107 Matthew Toupal Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:00:17 48:47
22 115 Kenny Mcdaniel 00:00:17 48:47
23 101 nathan hakken 00:00:35 49:05
24 111 Will Taplin 00:01:08 49:38
25 120 Shane Johnson 00:02:43 51:13

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 532 Stephanie Taplin 00:00:00 37:58
2 534 Hannah Allen 00:01:02 39:00
3 533 Megan Brinkmeyer 00:01:33 39:31
4 531 Clara Terrell 00:01:41 39:39
5 530 Rachael Tatko 00:01:41 39:39

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 207 Stephen Kohr 00:00:00 22:26
2 223 Jayant Mukhopadhaya 00:00:02 22:28
3 218 Michael O'Neil 00:00:02 22:28
4 220 Ben VanderZanden 00:00:02 22:28
5 208 JASON EDWARDS 00:00:02 22:28
6 210 Rayan Jamshidian 00:00:02 22:28
7 200 Niko Haller 00:00:15 22:41
8 209 Cian McCann 00:00:15 22:41
9 221 Ethan Klein 00:00:18 22:44
10 219 Alex Nelson 00:00:23 22:49
11 212 Jeremy Gourd 00:01:05 23:31
12 217 Scott Rowles Hutch's Bend Dental 00:02:40 25:06
13 225 Andrew Lawrence Team Dr Will Bar 00:02:40 25:06
14 222 William Fisher 00:02:40 25:06
15 206 Gabriel Love 00:02:40 25:06
16 211 Jonathan Howland 00:02:45 25:11
17 202 Connor Donahue 00:02:53 25:19
18 224 James Walsh Rainier Beer Cycling Team 00:03:22 25:48
19 204 Andrew Buswell 00:03:34 26:00
20 213 Kevin Locher 00:04:04 26:30
21 215 Mack Parshall 00:06:45 29:11

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 547 vi nguyen 00:00:00 22:08
2 542 nadia gontova 00:00:00 22:08
3 545 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 00:01:12 23:20
4 544 Libby White Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 00:01:12 23:20
5 541 Julie Nelson 00:01:44 23:52

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 326 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling 00:00:00 32:59
2 303 Brian Schuster 00:00:22 33:21
3 312 Bob Duffy Team Dr Will Bar 00:00:22 33:21
4 321 Paul Bourcier 00:00:22 33:21
5 328 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation Cycling 00:00:22 33:21
6 310 Matthew Allen 00:00:22 33:21
7 316 Mark Tucker 00:00:22 33:21
8 325 Shawn Howard 00:00:22 33:21
9 300 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 00:00:22 33:21
10 322 Ian Spivack 00:00:22 33:21
11 323 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:00:22 33:21
12 319 Aris Sophocles 00:00:22 33:21
13 318 George Ciordas 00:00:22 33:21
14 317 Jeff Qualle 00:00:22 33:21
15 329 Dan Litwora 00:00:22 33:21
16 302 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 00:00:27 33:26
17 324 David Pilz Hutch's Bend Dental 00:00:27 33:26
18 308 RYAN MALM 00:00:27 33:26
19 315 MICHAEL NIGHTINGALE 00:00:27 33:26
20 305 Piers Barry 00:00:27 33:26
21 306 Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing 00:00:27 33:26
22 330 Lance Haag 00:00:27 33:26
23 304 Brian McAndrews 00:00:27 33:26
24 327 Cristian Fuentes Pacific Office Automation Cycling 00:00:27 33:26
25 301 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 00:00:27 33:26
26 331 Matt Mallet 00:00:27 33:26
27 309 Tom Cole 00:00:27 33:26
28 332 Mark Schaefer 00:00:27 33:26
29 311 Michael Catterall 00:00:45 33:44
30 307 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing 00:00:49 33:48
31 314 Race Jones 00:02:13 35:12

Masters Category 1/2/3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 560 Christine Edwards 00:00:00 40:23

Masters Category 3/4/5 60+ Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 457 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 00:00:00 29:17
2 455 James Ferguson 00:00:00 29:17
3 454 Kevin Gillas 00:00:00 29:17
4 459 mike long 00:00:00 29:17
5 461 G Boyd Tarin 00:00:00 29:17
6 450 Tom Kelly 00:10:56 40:13

Masters Category 3/4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 411 Steve Hanson 00:00:00 29:16
2 406 Andrew Moss 00:00:00 29:16
3 413 David Root Pacific Office Automation Cycling 00:00:00 29:16
4 415 Charles Henderson Swift Racing PDX 00:00:03 29:19
5 409 Max Coleman 00:00:03 29:19
6 416 Jarred Blankenship 00:00:03 29:19
7 405 Andreas Schulten 00:00:03 29:19
8 403 Joseph Tysoe 00:00:03 29:19
9 401 Mark Lokteff Dialed Cycling Team 00:00:03 29:19
10 407 Tim Oneill 00:01:06 30:22
11 400 Chris Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team 00:01:17 30:33
12 414 Keith Richards 00:01:17 30:33
DNF 410 Bruce Willingham Capitol Velo Cycling 30:33
DNS 417 Jason Bell 30:33

Masters Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 551 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 00:00:00 23:20
 23:20

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 14 Scott McGill 00:00:00 1:01:32
2 15 Gage Hecht 00:00:00 1:01:32
3 18 Eric Brunner 00:00:00 1:01:32
4 16 Tyler Stites 00:01:15 1:02:47
5 4 Galen Erickson 00:01:15 1:02:47
6 46 Blake Harper 00:01:17 1:02:49
7 5 Ben Marshall 00:01:17 1:02:49
8 43 Erik Brockhoff 00:01:17 1:02:49
9 12 Jack Shuckra 00:01:17 1:02:49
10 10 Rob Smallman 00:01:17 1:02:49
11 20 Craig Patrick 00:01:17 1:02:49
12 19 Allan Schroeder 00:01:17 1:02:49
13 13 Kaler Marshall 00:01:17 1:02:49
14 31 Theodore Schwartz 00:01:17 1:02:49
15 54 Sawyer Bosch 00:01:17 1:02:49
16 26 Erik Hammerquist 00:01:17 1:02:49
17 57 Greg Talpey 00:01:17 1:02:49
18 11 Ryder Jordin 00:01:17 1:02:49
19 58 Jeremy Ward 00:01:17 1:02:49
20 29 Zach Gudwin 00:01:17 1:02:49
21 21 Justin Rose 00:01:17 1:02:49
22 53 David Kuhns 00:01:17 1:02:49
23 59 Daniel Lincoln 00:01:17 1:02:49
24 36 Owen Wright 00:01:17 1:02:49
25 6 Ben Peterson 00:01:17 1:02:49
26 32 Ian Megale 00:01:17 1:02:49
27 23 Robert Cummings 00:01:17 1:02:49
28 62 Shaun Johnson 00:01:17 1:02:49
29 52 John Hughes 00:01:17 1:02:49
30 2 Chad C. Nichols 00:01:17 1:02:49
31 38 Drake Deuel 00:01:17 1:02:49
32 48 Max Ritzow 00:01:17 1:02:49
33 49 Devin Wilson 00:01:17 1:02:49
34 42 Finn Thomsen 00:01:17 1:02:49
35 28 Alex Yale 00:01:17 1:02:49
36 55 Simon Wu 00:01:17 1:02:49
37 47 Will Murray 00:01:17 1:02:49
38 34 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:01:17 1:02:49
39 50 Jordan Miller 00:01:17 1:02:49
40 39 Michael Ott 00:01:29 1:03:01
41 37 Alexander Martinek 00:01:29 1:03:01
42 45 Matt Moncur 00:01:29 1:03:01
43 40 Quinn Felton 00:01:29 1:03:01
44 35 Josh Mitchell Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:01:29 1:03:01
45 56 Joey Bacala 00:01:29 1:03:01
46 9 preston Weeks 00:02:02 1:03:34
47 7 John Butler 00:02:21 1:03:53
48 51 Todd Meier 00:02:48 1:04:20
49 22 Erik Knudsen 00:03:22 1:04:54
50 33 John Rogers 00:04:49 1:06:21
51 30 Chris Twardzik 00:05:37 1:07:09
52 24 Keith McIntire 00:08:02 1:09:34
DNF 3 Andrew Frank 1:09:34

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 504 Aileen Pannecoucke 00:00:00 38:00
2 501 Margaux MCBIRNEY 00:01:31 39:31
3 502 Anna Megale 00:01:31 39:31
4 507 Ingrid Smallman 00:01:31 39:31
5 506 Heather Albert 00:01:31 39:31
6 500 Rachel Geiter 00:01:31 39:31
7 503 Chelsea Smith 00:01:31 39:31
8 505 Jane Despas 00:01:39 39:39