Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 3: Downtown Criterium: Overall GC > Stage 3

OR. June 26, 2021

Part of the Stage 3: Downtown Criterium

Questions about results, please contact Terri Camp at terri.obra.org

Updated June 28, 2021 at 4:32 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 103 Noah Sanders 00:00:00 4:22:21
2 130 Evan Blanshan 00:00:21 4:22:42
3 113 Luke MATHER 00:00:35 4:22:56
4 127 Evan Larson 00:02:34 4:24:55
5 102 Graham Gallagher 00:05:05 4:27:26
6 123 Jordan Chapman 00:06:09 4:28:30
7 116 Kade Aldrich 00:08:03 4:30:24
8 115 Kenny Mcdaniel 00:08:12 4:30:33
9 114 Tyler James 00:08:32 4:30:53
10 124 Sidney Poly 00:09:46 4:32:07
11 105 Ryan P. Gilles Byzick + Company Cycling 00:10:04 4:32:25
12 126 Nick Degnan 00:10:25 4:32:46
13 109 Vasileios Raptakis 00:11:48 4:34:09
14 125 Clay Allred Rainier Beer Cycling Team 00:12:17 4:34:38
15 120 Shane Johnson 00:14:52 4:37:13
16 128 Thomas Hope 00:15:07 4:37:28
17 111 Will Taplin 00:17:40 4:40:01
18 104 Andreas Broxson 00:18:04 4:40:25
19 106 Neil Byzick Byzick + Company Cycling 00:19:11 4:41:32
20 107 Matthew Toupal Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:23:59 4:46:20
21 101 nathan hakken 00:26:46 4:49:07
22 117 Brian Ramirez-Cortes 00:26:58 4:49:19
23 100 Travis Venable 00:30:27 4:52:48
24 112 Alexander YERMOLOVICH 00:31:37 4:53:58
25 129 Nicholas Love 00:37:02 4:59:23
DNF 110 Brandon Wagner 4:59:23
DNF 121 Greg McElravy Grouptrail Cycling 4:59:23
DNS 108 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 4:59:23
DNS 118 Carson Hampton 4:59:23
DNS 119 Erik Mills 4:59:23
DNS 122 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 4:59:23

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 534 Hannah Allen 00:00:00 4:41:35
2 532 Stephanie Taplin 00:05:56 4:47:31
3 530 Rachael Tatko 00:07:25 4:49:00
4 531 Clara Terrell 00:12:36 4:54:11
5 533 Megan Brinkmeyer 00:20:28 5:02:03

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 218 Michael O'Neil 00:00:00 4:02:15
2 210 Rayan Jamshidian 00:00:28 4:02:43
3 223 Jayant Mukhopadhaya 00:01:22 4:03:37
4 220 Ben VanderZanden 00:01:39 4:03:54
5 221 Ethan Klein 00:04:40 4:06:55
6 224 James Walsh Rainier Beer Cycling Team 00:06:51 4:09:06
7 207 Stephen Kohr 00:09:09 4:11:24
8 208 JASON EDWARDS 00:09:39 4:11:54
9 209 Cian McCann 00:15:07 4:17:22
10 215 Mack Parshall 00:22:15 4:24:30
11 200 Niko Haller 00:25:05 4:27:20
12 206 Gabriel Love 00:25:30 4:27:45
13 219 Alex Nelson 00:28:26 4:30:41
14 217 Scott Rowles Hutch's Bend Dental 00:30:47 4:33:02
15 213 Kevin Locher 00:32:40 4:34:55
16 225 Andrew Lawrence Team Dr Will Bar 00:34:41 4:36:56
17 222 William Fisher 00:36:44 4:38:59
18 212 Jeremy Gourd 00:38:45 4:41:00
19 211 Jonathan Howland 00:39:28 4:41:43
20 202 Connor Donahue 00:45:31 4:47:46
21 204 Andrew Buswell 00:59:51 5:02:06
DNF 214 Noah Brown 5:02:06
DNS 205 Jacob Robertson 5:02:06
DNS 216 Owen Rogers Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 5:02:06

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 547 vi nguyen 00:00:00 4:23:16
2 542 nadia gontova 00:12:59 4:36:15
3 545 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 00:22:06 4:45:22
4 541 Julie Nelson 00:24:44 4:48:00
5 544 Libby White Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 00:32:33 4:55:49
DNF 540 Jennifer Trent 4:55:49
DNS 543 Kat Hampton Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 4:55:49

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 319 Aris Sophocles 00:00:00 4:01:58
2 322 Ian Spivack 00:01:26 4:03:24
3 316 Mark Tucker 00:01:41 4:03:39
4 321 Paul Bourcier 00:02:27 4:04:25
5 325 Shawn Howard 00:03:08 4:05:06
6 315 MICHAEL NIGHTINGALE 00:03:11 4:05:09
7 326 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling 00:03:26 4:05:24
8 305 Piers Barry 00:03:50 4:05:48
9 308 RYAN MALM 00:03:56 4:05:54
10 332 Mark Schaefer 00:04:57 4:06:55
11 303 Brian Schuster 00:06:04 4:08:02
12 301 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 00:07:48 4:09:46
13 323 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:09:13 4:11:11
14 304 Brian McAndrews 00:10:15 4:12:13
15 318 George Ciordas 00:11:05 4:13:03
16 307 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing 00:11:30 4:13:28
17 328 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation Cycling 00:12:24 4:14:22
18 309 Tom Cole 00:12:45 4:14:43
19 311 Michael Catterall 00:17:49 4:19:47
20 306 Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing 00:17:57 4:19:55
21 330 Lance Haag 00:18:31 4:20:29
22 317 Jeff Qualle 00:20:51 4:22:49
23 324 David Pilz Hutch's Bend Dental 00:23:26 4:25:24
24 327 Cristian Fuentes Pacific Office Automation Cycling 00:26:24 4:28:22
25 300 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 00:26:32 4:28:30
26 312 Bob Duffy Team Dr Will Bar 00:26:48 4:28:46
27 302 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 00:30:13 4:32:11
28 310 Matthew Allen 00:32:24 4:34:22
29 329 Dan Litwora 00:32:56 4:34:54
30 331 Matt Mallet 00:33:15 4:35:13
31 314 Race Jones 01:08:21 5:10:19
DNF 313 David Sherman Team Dr Will Bar 5:10:19
DNS 320 Eric Sheagley Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 5:10:19

Masters Category 1/2/3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 560 Christine Edwards 00:00:00 5:35:19

Masters Category 3/4/5 60+ Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 461 G Boyd Tarin 00:00:00 4:21:55
2 457 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 00:12:15 4:34:10
3 455 James Ferguson 00:13:42 4:35:37
4 454 Kevin Gillas 00:29:55 4:51:50
5 459 mike long 00:41:19 5:03:14
6 450 Tom Kelly 03:02:11 7:24:06
DNS 451 Josef Lemire 7:24:06
DNS 452 Peter Serrurier 7:24:06
DNS 453 Jon Ornstil 7:24:06
DNS 456 Gary Cornilles Dialed Cycling Team 7:24:06
DNS 458 David Hobson 7:24:06

Masters Category 3/4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 411 Steve Hanson 00:00:00 4:14:36
2 406 Andrew Moss 00:02:58 4:17:34
3 409 Max Coleman 00:09:52 4:24:28
4 403 Joseph Tysoe 00:20:05 4:34:41
5 401 Mark Lokteff Dialed Cycling Team 00:20:14 4:34:50
6 405 Andreas Schulten 00:23:59 4:38:35
7 416 Jarred Blankenship 00:24:51 4:39:27
8 415 Charles Henderson Swift Racing PDX 00:34:25 4:49:01
9 407 Tim Oneill 00:43:43 4:58:19
10 414 Keith Richards 00:47:00 5:01:36
11 413 David Root Pacific Office Automation Cycling 00:52:43 5:07:19
12 400 Chris Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team 01:08:58 5:23:34
DNF 410 Bruce Willingham Capitol Velo Cycling 5:23:34
DNF 419 John DeCuire 5:23:34
DNS 402 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 5:23:34
DNS 408 Joshua Thompson 5:23:34
DNS 417 Jason Bell 5:23:34
DNS 418 Scott Goldstein 5:23:34

Masters Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 551 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 00:00:00 4:42:47
DNS 550 Anne Farawila 4:42:47
 4:42:47

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 15 Gage Hecht 00:00:00 4:12:40
2 38 Drake Deuel 00:01:11 4:13:51
3 18 Eric Brunner 00:01:26 4:14:06
4 16 Tyler Stites 00:02:17 4:14:57
5 34 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:03:51 4:16:31
6 36 Owen Wright 00:04:16 4:16:56
7 59 Daniel Lincoln 00:05:53 4:18:33
8 13 Kaler Marshall 00:06:33 4:19:13
9 46 Blake Harper 00:07:30 4:20:10
10 31 Theodore Schwartz 00:07:38 4:20:18
11 5 Ben Marshall 00:08:10 4:20:50
12 40 Quinn Felton 00:08:19 4:20:59
13 19 Allan Schroeder 00:08:39 4:21:19
14 57 Greg Talpey 00:09:27 4:22:07
15 11 Ryder Jordin 00:09:40 4:22:20
16 48 Max Ritzow 00:09:53 4:22:33
17 12 Jack Shuckra 00:10:12 4:22:52
18 10 Rob Smallman 00:10:25 4:23:05
19 55 Simon Wu 00:13:41 4:26:21
20 6 Ben Peterson 00:13:58 4:26:38
21 56 Joey Bacala 00:14:10 4:26:50
22 45 Matt Moncur 00:14:56 4:27:36
23 23 Robert Cummings 00:16:07 4:28:47
24 39 Michael Ott 00:17:21 4:30:01
25 2 Chad C. Nichols 00:17:24 4:30:04
26 52 John Hughes 00:17:42 4:30:22
27 28 Alex Yale 00:18:28 4:31:08
28 49 Devin Wilson 00:18:54 4:31:34
29 29 Zach Gudwin 00:19:02 4:31:42
30 30 Chris Twardzik 00:19:19 4:31:59
31 42 Finn Thomsen 00:19:35 4:32:15
32 4 Galen Erickson 00:20:03 4:32:43
33 50 Jordan Miller 00:20:09 4:32:49
34 62 Shaun Johnson 00:20:25 4:33:05
35 9 preston Weeks 00:23:46 4:36:26
36 7 John Butler 00:24:05 4:36:45
37 54 Sawyer Bosch 00:24:36 4:37:16
38 24 Keith McIntire 00:24:36 4:37:16
39 21 Justin Rose 00:26:50 4:39:30
40 58 Jeremy Ward 00:28:34 4:41:14
41 22 Erik Knudsen 00:30:57 4:43:37
42 37 Alexander Martinek 00:32:44 4:45:24
43 43 Erik Brockhoff 00:32:48 4:45:28
44 35 Josh Mitchell Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:33:38 4:46:18
45 26 Erik Hammerquist 00:33:51 4:46:31
46 14 Scott McGill 00:34:28 4:47:08
47 53 David Kuhns 00:35:25 4:48:05
48 20 Craig Patrick 00:36:16 4:48:56
49 51 Todd Meier 00:39:03 4:51:43
50 47 Will Murray 00:44:41 4:57:21
51 32 Ian Megale 00:48:24 5:01:04
52 33 John Rogers 00:49:42 5:02:22
DNF 3 Andrew Frank 5:02:22
DNS 1 Felipe Nystrom 5:02:22
DNS 8 Griffin Park 5:02:22
DNS 17 Cade Bickmore 5:02:22
DNS 25 Carl Hoefer 5:02:22
DNS 27 Jeff Crawford 5:02:22
DNS 44 Jon Moro 5:02:22
DNS 60 Chris Stuart 5:02:22
DNS 61 Brian O'Grady Team Cycle Sport 5:02:22

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 507 Ingrid Smallman 00:00:00 4:41:21
2 502 Anna Megale 00:01:00 4:42:21
3 506 Heather Albert 00:01:15 4:42:36
4 501 Margaux MCBIRNEY 00:06:27 4:47:48
5 504 Aileen Pannecoucke 00:06:38 4:47:59
6 505 Jane Despas 00:08:48 4:50:09
7 500 Rachel Geiter 00:16:07 4:57:28
8 503 Chelsea Smith 00:16:09 4:57:30