2021 Series Overall

Updated September 24, 2021 at 8:07 PM

Category 1/2 Masters Men 35+

Name Team Points
1 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 30
2 Paul Armstrong 26
3 Dave Sjogren Hutch's Bend Dental 24
4 Eric Martin WebCyclery Racing 14
5 Scott Scholz 14
6 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing 11
7 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 11
8 David Krause Trusty Switchblade 10

Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+

Name Team Points
1 Alicia Prusinski Murder of Crows 30
2 Carrie Carney Hutch's Bend Dental 26
3 Susan Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery 23
4 Erica Wescott Deschutes Brewery 14
5 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 13
6 Sarah Jane Hash Boneyard Cycling 13
7 Michelle Mills Deschutes Brewery 11
8 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 10
9 Lorena Brown 9

Category 1/2 Men

Name Team Points
1 Henry Nadell 29
2 Zane Strait 22
3 Gabriel Linn 22
4 Carl Decker 15
5 Damian Schmitt Deschutes Brewery 15
6 Lance Haidet 14
7 John Chapman Murder of Crows 14
8 Joshua Johnston Murder of Crows 13
9 Landon Farnworth 13
10 Brian Jorgensen 12
11 Brent Poole Pacific Office Automation Cycling 11
12 Tanner Wescott ANTHM Collective 11
13 Jacob Olander Deschutes Brewery 9
14 Cassidy Keeland 9
15 Rebecca Fahringer 8
16 Marshall Greene 7
17 Josh Kelley Breadwinner CX Team p/b Benchmark and Astral 4
18 Tyler Morgenson Cascadia Junior Cycling 3

Category 1/2 Women

Name Team Points
1 Natasha Visnack 30
2 Sophie Russenberger Team S&M 27
3 Emma Maaranen 14

Category 1/2/3 Junior

Name Team Points
1 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 15
2 Bjorn Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 14

Category 3 Masters Men 35+

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Paul Hynes Pacific Office Automation Cycling 30
2 Christopher VanWaning 28
3 Luke Mason 25
4 John Adkins 23
5 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling 20
6 Derek Koops 15
7 Pat Addabbo 13
8 Russ Morgenson 12
9 Casey Varnum 10
10 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend Dental 10
11 Rob Shatting Boneyard Cycling 10
12 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 10
13 David Stonich 9
14 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 8
15 Justin Hall 5
16 Brett Golden Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 5
17 Mark Backus 3
18 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery 1
Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental No results

Category 3 Masters Women

Name Team Points
1 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling 15
2 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 14
3 Jenny Adkins 13
4 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery 12

Category 3 Masters Women 35+

Name Team Points
1 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling 15
2 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery 14

Category 3 Men

Name Team Points
1 Bryce White Cascadia Junior Cycling 26
2 Reid Curry Murder of Crows 26
3 Ben Taber Team 10 Barrel 26
4 TYLER WINANS Cascadia Junior Cycling 15
5 Carter Schultz 14
6 Casey DePeel Bonk Collective 10
7 Ryan McLaughlin Boneyard Cycling 9

Category 3 Women

Name Team Points
1 Bryna Curry Murder of Crows 28
2 Kristi Cutter 27
3 Kellie Standish Murder of Crows 26
4 Hannah Allen 15
5 Anne Marie Stonich 11
6 Jenny Greeve Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 10

Category 3/4/5 Junior Men

Name Team Points
1 Cameron Wescott 26
2 Konnor Elek Team 10 Barrel 20
3 Caden Jagt 15
4 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 15
5 Tyler Morgenson Cascadia Junior Cycling 14
6 Henry Linn 13
7 Gavin Willard 13
8 Mika Nader 12
9 Tegan Cruz 11
10 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery 11

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Name Team Points
1 Jenna Raymond 15
2 Annika Ramey Team Finger 15

Category 4 Masters Men 35+

Name Team Points
1 Mark Amondson 15
2 Scott Lindbloom 15
3 Ryan Crosby Boneyard Cycling 14
4 Tyler Rupe Hutch's Bend Dental 13
5 DANIEL HIGGINS The Club Roule 12
6 Nathan Johnson 11

Category 4 Men

Name Team Points
1 Paul Francis Team 10 Barrel 30
2 Andrew Houghton Team 10 Barrel 26
3 Michael O'Neil 24
4 Casey Collier 14
5 Miles Benefield 13
6 Scott Rants Hutch's Bend Dental 12

Category 4 Women

Name Team Points
1 Jeri Chapin 28
2 Kira Corbett 15
3 Hayley McClure 14
4 Germaine Dougherty 12
5 Sharon Mathis 11

Category 5 Men

Name Team Points
1 Robert Tadjiki 30
2 Cameron Allen 24
3 Lucas Deutsch 14
4 Kyle Ramey Team Finger 14
5 Adam Mendel 13
6 Alan Spencer 12
7 Stewart Ross 10

Category 5 Women

Name Team Points
1 Kelly Hughes 30
2 Libby McKnight 28
3 Lindsay Peters Team 10 Barrel 26
4 Alli Hartz 12
5 Dawn Azevedo 12

Clydesdale

Name Team Points
1 Jonathan Elek Team 10 Barrel 30
2 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 28
3 Bob Cutter 13
4 Rodney Billowitz 13
5 John Livingston Murder of Crows 12

Masters Men 50+

Name Team Points
1 Dave Sjogren Hutch's Bend Dental 30
2 James Coats 27
3 David Visnack 27
4 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental 23
5 Kraig Erickson Team 10 Barrel 19
6 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 15
7 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend Dental 12
8 Wayne Lewis Boneyard Cycling 11
9 Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling 11
10 Stephen Smith 10
11 david buckenberger 10
12 David Martin Deschutes Brewery 9
13 Jeff Nary Murder of Crows 8
14 Dave Torrance 8
15 Michael Lilly 8
16 Chad Carroll 5

Masters Men 60+

Name Team Points
1 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 27
2 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 27
3 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery 15
4 Dan Davis 15
5 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 12
6 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling 12

Masters Men 70+

Name Team Points
1 Frank Fleetham Murder of Crows 29
2 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 15

Masters Women 50+

Name Team Points
1 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 30
2 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery 28
3 Wendi Worthington 13

Masters Women 60+

Name Team Points
1 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 15

Singlespeed Men

Name Team Points
1 Matt Fox 29
2 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 15
3 Kyle Gray 14
4 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 13
5 Mark Goodman Murder of Crows 13
6 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 12
7 Hector Perez 11
8 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 10

Singlespeed Women

Name Team Points
1 Layla Billowitz Team 10 Barrel 30
2 Megan Ramey Team Finger 14