Monday Night PIR

Portland, OR. June 13, 2022

Part of the Monday Night PIR

Updated June 13, 2022 at 11:11 PM

Junior

Num Name Team Total City
1 8105 Gavin Newman East Portland Youth Cycling 15 Portland
2 8076 Zane Moore 12 Portland
3 8184 Daniel Hoile BicycleAttorney.com 10 Portland
4 8007 Andrew Newman East Portland Youth Cycling 8 Portland
5 45 Ben Gillette 7
6 44 Luke Talman East Portland Youth Cycling 6
7 8187 Austin Wick Dialed Cycling Team 5 Vancouver
8 8033 Brayden Johnson Dialed Cycling Team 4 Vancouver
9 8067 Soren Juntunen 3 Portland
10 8059 Rowan Newell 2 Happy Valley
11 43 katharina gentes
12 8002 Sebastian Bartnikowski Bonk Collective Aloha

Masters 1/2/3 30+

Num Name Team Total City
1 102 Felipe Nystrom 21 Portland
2 832 Tyler Aquino 20 Portland
3 117 Cliff Heaberlin 14 Portland
4 318 Charlie Goldston Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 8 Gladstone
5 872 Sam Harbison 7 Portland
6 177 Shannon Skerritt 6 Portland
7 629 Andrew Santos 5 Milwaukie
8 893 Patrick Parish 4 Portland
9 4078 Jeff Leonard Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zimmer Biomet Oregon 4 Hillsboro
10 680 Nathan Dramer East Portland Youth Cycling 3 Portland
11 134 Evan Murphy 2 Portland
12 799 Danny Weikel Portland
13 748 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling Portland
14 55 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components #N/A
15 138 Tim Reinhart
16 868 Harrison Harb Portland
17 856 Ryan Weaver Portland
18 48 Crossett Freilinger
19 322 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland
20 185 John Walrod Portland
21 895 Colin Rowan Portland
22 123 Emmett Culp Portland

Masters 1/2/3 50+

Num Name Team Total City
1 636 David Root Pacific Office Automation Cycling 15 Vancouver
2 870 Craig Schommer 12 Portland
3 305 Richard Ensworth Pacific Office Automation Cycling 12 Vancouver
4 637 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 8 Gresham
5 540 Dickie Mallison SEE SEE MOTOR COFFEE 7 Portland
6 258 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team 6 Portland
7 686 Mico Macri 5 Portland
8 339 Hans Ibold 4 Portland
9 361 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar 3 Gresham
10 5318 Chris Brown SEE SEE MOTOR COFFEE 2 portland
11 554 Erik Voldengen Pacific Office Automation Cycling Vancouver
12 657 Brent Casady Portland

Masters 4/5 30+

Num Name Team Total City
1 5111 Witali Spuling 23 #N/A
2 5074 Kevin Ryan Grouptrail Cycling 14 Portland
3 5192 Kyle Strek 14 PORTLAND
4 4026 Cary Newell 8 Happy Valley
5 5588 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 7 Portland
6 5388 Mark Burton 6 battle ground
7 4204 Colin Howard 6 Portland
8 5001 Gabriel Wolford 5 Portland
9 5301 Jeremiah Romano Dialed Cycling Team 4 Woodland
10 4139 Dylan Wiggins East Portland Youth Cycling 4 Portland
11 4015 Jim Jeffers The Club Roule 3 Portland
12 5398 Thorsten Oelschlaeger 2 Beaverton
13 4213 Matthew Wilkins Portland
14 4272 Ryan Price The Club Roule Portland
15 5801 Darren Jacobson Milwaukie
16 5162 Tim Niles Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver
17 54 Luther Beale #N/A
18 4289 James Walsh Rainier Beer Cycling Team Portland
19 5324 David Willett Portland
20 5007 Gregory Topete Portland
21 39 Ryan Isaacs
22 47
23 5726 Jongwon Seo Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver
24 4019 Stephen Bartnikowski Bonk Collective Aloha
25 5133 Josue Jimenez MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES Bingen

Masters 4/5 50+

Num Name Team Total City
1 4245 James Green Trusty Switchblade 15 Portland
2 4087 Shawn Kolitch 12 Portland
3 4444 Keith Solano Dialed Cycling Team 10 Portland
4 4098 Cliff Baranowski Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 8 Lake Oswego
5 5273 Kevin Gillas Dialed Cycling Team 7 Vancouver
6 4067 David K Smith 6 Portland
7 5373 Mike Staats Dialed Cycling Team 5 Ridgefield
8 4037 David Taylor 4 Portland
9 4311 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 3 Camas

Novice Open

Num Name Team Total City
1 8105 Gavin Newman East Portland Youth Cycling 15 Portland
2 5337 Stuart Thomas 12 Portland
3 5376 Dale Compton 10 Portland
4 5296 Jakob Juntunen 8 Portland
5 5791 Jacob Harrel Harder Cycling 7 Portland
6 5062 Eamon Haverty 6 Portland
7 5041 Tyler Dretke The Club Roule 5 Happy Valley
8 52 Daniel Herder 4
9 5017 Ethan Beaver The Club Roule 3 Vancouver
10 5299 Jeremy Gomez 2 Portland
11 4228 Dennis Liang Camas
12 5204 Aaron Baraff Portland
13 44 Luke Talman East Portland Youth Cycling
14 8076 Zane Moore Portland
15 8184 Daniel Hoile BicycleAttorney.com Portland
16 56 Samuel herrera
17 51 Jesse Brewer
18 5221 Jason Braaten The Club Roule Vancouver
19 5373 Mike Staats Dialed Cycling Team Ridgefield
20 5059 Laryea Quaye The Club Roule Portland
21 4112 Dave Peddie CAMAS
22 5351 Chris Peddie Camas
23 5344 Austin Alling Dialed Cycling Team Camas
24 5211 Stephen Kersten Portland
25 50 Devin Peters
26 49 Jesse Ortiz

Track Bike

Num Name Team Total City
1 4097 Alexander Zybin 15 Milwaukie
2 331 Mateen Richey WORD RCB presents GRUMMEL & b.i.k.e. 12 Portland
3 79 Tommy Tuite 10
4 4102 Quin Kennedy 8 Seattle
5 46 Erik Smith 7
6 47 Will Hahn 6
7 533 Stephen McLaughry 5 Portland
8 229 Mielle Blomberg Trusty Switchblade 4 Portland
9 554 Erik Voldengen Pacific Office Automation Cycling 3 Vancouver
10 5146 Tim Valenti 2 Portland

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Total City
1 412 Airlia Oroszváry Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 24 Portland
2 405 Sari Hargand Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 23 Portland
3 209 Jennifer Haliewicz Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 14 Portland
4 53 Juliet Hochman 8
5 417 Christine Holland Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 7

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Total City
1 7251 Anna Rischitelli 15 Tempe
2 7218 Emily Slocombe Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 14 Portland
3 7029 Lisa Timmerman The Club Roule 12 Portland
4 7139 Camila Rutford 10 Beaverton
5 7023 Tanya Appuhn Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 10 Portland
6 8188 Maddy Wick Dialed Cycling Team 9 Vancouver
7 7089 Lauren Bowen Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 5 portland
8 7127 Susan Dixon 4 Portland
9 77 Natalie Moser 3
10 7102 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 2 Portland
11 7018 Leah Carter Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Vancouver