Tuesday Night PIR

Portland, OR. August 9, 2022

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

Updated August 9, 2022 at 11:01 PM

Junior

Num Name Team City Points
1 8076 Zane Moore Portland 15
2 8 Kierin Garigan Hillsboro 12
3 64 Ezra Brown Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics Portland 10
4 8187 Austin Wick Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver 8

Open 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 107 Jeremy Russell Portland 21
2 331 Mateen Richey WORD RCB presents GRUMMEL & b.i.k.e. Portland 17
3 848 Matthew Allen Bend 12
4 134 Evan Murphy Portland 12
5 683 Ethan Klein Pacific Office Automation Cycling Tualatin 10
6 349 Andrej Miske Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics Portland 8
7 105 Jacob Rathe Portland 5
8 8203 Peter Collins milwaukie 4
9 883 Mike Kath Portland 3
10 805 Philippe Gauthier Portland 2
11 321 Sean Pinzon Portland 2
12 857 Chris Haverty Pacific Office Automation Cycling Portland
13 680 Nathan Dramer East Portland Youth Cycling Portland
14 861 Tom Ghilarducci Rainier Beer Cycling Team Portland
15 870 Craig Schommer Portland
16 652 Rob Thompson Rainier Beer Cycling Team Portland
17 608 Mike Girard Evolution Racing Portland
18 258 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team Portland
19 129 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental Bend
20 505 Richard Conlon-Jones San Francisco
21 636 David Root Pacific Office Automation Cycling Vancouver
22 893 Patrick Parish Portland
23 322 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland
24 4191
25 895 Colin Rowan Portland
26 898 Ben VanderZanden Pacific Office Automation Cycling TUALATIN
27 688 Matt Lichtenfels Portland
28 540 Dickie Mallison SEE SEE MOTOR COFFEE Portland
29 806 Bob Duffy Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics Portland
30 611 Dan Litwora Pacific Office Automation Cycling Forest Grove
31 8177 Radek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Beaverton
32 138 Tim Reinhart Portland
33 838 Alex Yale Pacific Office Automation Cycling Portland
34 318 Charlie Goldston Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Gladstone
35 886 Antonio Castaneda Jr Pacific Office Automation Cycling Hillsboro
36 657 Brent Casady Portland
37 872 Sam Harbison Portland
38 832 Tyler Aquino Portland
39 123 Emmett Culp Portland
40 856 Ryan Weaver Portland
41 869 Grant Headley Mettle Cycling Portland
42 576 Matt Radich Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics Lake Oswego
43 117 Cliff Heaberlin Portland
44 338 Peter Seelig Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics Portland

Open 3/4

Num Name Team City Points
1 4078 Jeff Leonard Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zimmer Biomet Oregon Hillsboro 17
2 4106 Andrew Zurn The Club Roule Portland 18
3 4149 Austin Duerfeldt Portland 10
4 5377 Tim Reeves Newberg 9
5 346 Travis Richardson Pacific Office Automation Cycling PORTLAND 8
6 4210 Jack Johnson Portland 7
7 4228 Dennis Liang Camas 6
8 792 Giovanni Cafiso Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics Portland 4
9 361 Eric Anderson Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics Gresham 3
10 8201 Ted Collins Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics Milwaukie 2
11 4112 Dave Peddie CAMAS
12 4098 Cliff Baranowski Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Lake Oswego
13 4047 Gavin McGregor Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zimmer Biomet Oregon Portland
14 4070 Cody Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland
15 343 Connor Shimamoto Portland
16 41 Mauricio Posada Portland
17 4273 Eric Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team Portland
18 4139 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling Portland
19 8109 Luke Talman East Portland Youth Cycling portland

Open Category 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 5760 Ryan Gunther Camas 15
2 5791 Jacob Harrel Harder Cycling Portland 12
3 5766 Samuel Phillips Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Beaverton 10
4 81 Daniel Reeves Portland 8
5 5296 Jakob Juntunen Portland 7
6 5505 Brian Halvorsen Scappoose 6
7 4245 James Green Trusty Switchblade Portland 5
8 5204 Aaron Baraff Portland 4
9 4272 Ryan Price The Club Roule Portland 3
10 5348 Daniel Beel Vancouver 2
11 5041 Tyler Dretke The Club Roule Happy Valley
12 5423 Maxwell Holter Portland
13 8076 Zane Moore Portland
14 5736 Ryan Dalling Sherwood
15 5451 Jesse Ortiz Portland
16 73 Seth Wiggins Portland
17 5405 Petr Nestratov Portland
18 5693 Tim Jacobson portland
19 5059 Laryea Quaye The Club Roule Portland
20 5302 Tony Wirth
21 83 Justin Acciavatti Vancouver
22 5221 Jason Braaten The Club Roule Vancouver
23 8058 Oscar Plechl-Moriki Portland

Women 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 7189 Amelia Henderson Portland 15
2 7023 Tanya Appuhn Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Portland 12
3 8188 Maddy Wick Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver 10
4 7089 Lauren Bowen Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland 8
5 7091 Maia Hampson Lake Oswego 7
6 7122 Charlotte Copp Portland 6
7 7018 Leah Carter Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Vancouver 5