Tuesday Night PIR

Portland, OR. August 16, 2022

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

Updated August 17, 2022 at 8:45 PM

Junior

Num Name Team City Points
1 8129 Ezra Brown Team Dr Will Bar Portland 15
2 64 Oscar Plechl-Moriki Portland 12
3 8091 Milo Rengert Portland 10
4 15 Cantor Soule-Reeves Portland 8
5 8059 Rowan Newell Happy Valley 7
6 8097 Stella Cafiso Team Dr Will Bar Portland 6

Open 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 142 Zachary Kovalcik Portland 21
2 107 Jeremy Russell Portland 14
3 683 Ethan Klein Pacific Office Automation Cycling Tualatin 12
4 101 Keelan Ontiveros Portland 9
5 349 Andrej Miske Team Dr Will Bar Portland 9
6 102 Felipe Nystrom Portland 8
7 652 Rob Thompson Rainier Beer Cycling Team Portland 6
8 8203 Peter Collins milwaukie 6
9 611 Dan Litwora Pacific Office Automation Cycling Forest Grove 6
10 117 Cliff Heaberlin Portland 4
11 856 Ryan Weaver Portland 4
12 669 Kieron Crossley Vancouver 3
13 339 Hans Ibold Portland 2
14 331 Mateen Richey WORD RCB presents GRUMMEL & b.i.k.e. Portland 2
15 702 Ethan Cotton Bend
16 901 Jeff Crawford Pacific Office Automation Cycling Portland
17 989 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation Cycling Tigard
18 861 Tom Ghilarducci Rainier Beer Cycling Team Portland
19 258 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team Portland
20 305 Richard Ensworth Pacific Office Automation Cycling Vancouver
21 845 Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint portland
22 322 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland
23 321 Sean Pinzon Portland
24 981 Lee Farmer Pacific Office Automation Cycling Portland
25 857 Chris Haverty Pacific Office Automation Cycling Portland
26 327 Nick Engerran Vancouver
27 177 Shannon Skerritt Portland
28 898 Ben VanderZanden Pacific Office Automation Cycling TUALATIN
29 680 Nathan Dramer East Portland Youth Cycling Portland
30 655 George Gardner Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland
31 129 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental Bend
32 354 Charlie Leveroni Mettle Cycling Portland
33 806 Bob Duffy Team Dr Will Bar Portland
34 873 Andrew Suchocki Portland
35 886 Antonio Castaneda Jr Pacific Office Automation Cycling Hillsboro
36 19 Brenna Wolford Sunnyside Sports Bend
37 805 Philippe Gauthier Portland
38 5380 Scott Rider Portland
39 848 Matthew Allen Bend
40 893 Patrick Parish Portland
41 832 Tyler Aquino Portland
42 318 Charlie Goldston Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Gladstone
43 686 Mico Macri Portland
44 883 Mike Kath Portland
45 521 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend Dental Bend
46 105 Jacob Rathe Portland
47 692 Cary Newell Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Happy Valley
48 409 Hannah Thomas Pacific Office Automation Cycling Portland
49 5318 Chris Brown SEE SEE MOTOR COFFEE portland
50 657 Brent Casady Portland
51 343 Connor Shimamoto Portland
52 576 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar Lake Oswego
53 872 Sam Harbison Portland
54 868 Harrison Harb Portland
55 838 Alex Yale Pacific Office Automation Cycling Portland
56 108 Erik Hammerquist Portland
57 18 Evan Murphy Portland
58 138 Tim Reinhart Portland
59 891 Kelly Ryan Portland
60 338 Peter Seelig Team Dr Will Bar Portland
61 123 Emmett Culp Portland
62 353 Brian Lynch Team Dr Will Bar Portland
63 982 Josh Mitchell Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland
DNF 902 Michael Catterall Bend 2

Open 3/4

Num Name Team City Points
1 346 Travis Richardson Pacific Office Automation Cycling PORTLAND 22
2 17 15
3 14 Aidan Richards Corvailis 12
4 4121 Witali Spuling Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland 12
5 4106 Andrew Zurn The Club Roule Portland 8
6 4152 Josiah Langstaff Portland 7
7 5132 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver 5
8 4075 Mark Lokteff Dialed Cycling Team TIGARD 4
9 792 Giovanni Cafiso Team Dr Will Bar Portland 4
10 518 3
11 8201 Ted Collins Team Dr Will Bar Milwaukie 2
12 5377 Tim Reeves Newberg 2
13 4139 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling Portland
14 5628 Kenneth Wahrenberger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland
15 66 Jacob Batt SEE SEE MOTOR COFFEE Portland
16 405 Sari Hargand Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Portland
17 4146 Eamon Haverty Portland
18 361 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar Gresham
19 4047 Gavin McGregor Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zimmer Biomet Oregon Portland
20 549 Richard Fattic Portland
21 5144 Martin Taylor Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland
22 503 Mark Adamski Portland
23 369 Jeff Lorenzen Hood River

Open Category 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 14 Aidan Richards Corvailis 15
2 5766 Samuel Phillips Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Beaverton 12
3 4245 James Green Trusty Switchblade Portland 10
4 81 Daniel Reeves Portland 8
5 5525 Oliver Tufte Bend 7
6 5348 Daniel Beel Vancouver 6
7 5505 Brian Halvorsen Scappoose 5
8 70 Paul Leksunkin 4
9 13 Benjamin Elder Portland 3
10 8092 Jack Hampson East Portland Youth Cycling Lake Oswego 2
11 5791 Jacob Harrel Harder Cycling Portland
12 8105 Gavin Newman East Portland Youth Cycling Portland
13 5434 Morten Bulow Portland
14 5041 Tyler Dretke The Club Roule Happy Valley
15 5059 Laryea Quaye The Club Roule Portland
16 1 Christopher Moravac Portland
17 9 Thomas Sly
18 16 Seth Wiggins Portland
19 5451 Jesse Ortiz Portland
20 5302 Tony Wirth
21 5597 Joseph Cooney Portland
22 8109 Luke Talman East Portland Youth Cycling portland
23 5204 Aaron Baraff Portland
24 8 Justin Acciavatti Vancouver
25 4058 Morgan Spriggs Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Aloha
26 5425 Matthew Flodin Portland
27 63 Eric Gutt Portland
28 10 Trevor Luu Portland

Women 3

Num Name Team City Points
1 209 Jennifer Haliewicz Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland 15

Women 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 7264 Shantel Mitchell Vancouver 15
2 7023 Tanya Appuhn Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Portland 12
3 7086 Victoria Spencer Rainier Beer Cycling Team Portland 10
4 7029 Lisa Timmerman The Club Roule Portland 8
5 7122 Charlotte Copp Portland 7
6 7089 Lauren Bowen Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland 6
7 8084 Natalie Moser Dialed Cycling Team Portland 5
8 7091 Maia Hampson Lake Oswego 4
9 7120 Kaitlin Littleford Rainier Beer Cycling Team Portland 3
10 7028 Shannon Herriges Swift Racing PDX Portland 2
11 2 Bethany Soule Portland
12 7018 Leah Carter Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Vancouver