Monday Night PIR - May Series Point

Portland, OR. May 23, 2022

Part of the Monday Night PIR

Updated May 24, 2022 at 5:17 PM

Junior

Num Name Team Notes: Points
1 8203 Peter Collins 52
2 8177 Radek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 42
3 8201 Ted Collins 36
4 8045 Kylee Hanel Dialed Cycling Team Women 1st 27
5 8105 Gavin Newman 24
6 19 Luke Talman 17
7 8187 Austin Wick Dialed Cycling Team 12
8 8019 Ryan Mares Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 12
9 5694 Adam Rehmann 12
10 25 Soren Juntunen 9
11 8026 Julia Barna Dialed Cycling Team Women 2nd 9
12 8007 Andrew Newman 7
13 8138 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 6
14 8002 Sebastian Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 5
15 8021 Walter Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 4
16 99 Ben Gillette 4
17 8136 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team Women 3rd 3
18 8033 Brayden Johnson Dialed Cycling Team 2

Masters 1/2/3 30+

Num Name Team Points
1 993 Greg Steele 55
2 806 Bob Duffy 42
3 102 Felipe Nystrom 31
4 929 Robert Tornai 27
5 832 Tyler Aquino 27
6 28 Eric Zugor 24
7 886 Antonio Castaneda Jr 19
8 196 Ruarri Day-Stirrat 18
9 817 Martin Acosta 16
10 164 Zak Winter 16
11 117 Cliff Heaberlin 15
12 138 Tim Reinhart 12
13 176 Evan Elken 12
14 138 Tim Reinhart 12
15 322 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 10
16 318 Charlie Goldston Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 10
17 199 Chris Waggoner 6
18 305 Richard Ensworth 6
19 799 Danny Weikel 6
20 142 Zachary Kovalcik 5
21 48 Alexander Yale 5
22 327 Nick Engerran 3
23 719 Justin Rackley 3
24 848 Matthew Allen 2
25 611 Dan Litwora 2

Masters 1/2/3 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 981 Lee Farmer 43
2 637 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 37
3 49 Christopher Phipps 27
4 636 David Root 25
5 652 Rob Thompson Rainier Beer Cycling Team 23
6 305 Richard Ensworth 22
7 129 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental 15
8 504 Michael Medina 10
9 10 Chris Brown 10
10 361 Eric Anderson 9
11 339 Hans Ibold 8
12 554 Erik Voldengen 8
13 161 David Sherman 6
14 573 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 5
15 767 Greg Schmitt 5
16 319 Jim Middaugh 5
17 861 Tom Ghilarducci Rainier Beer Cycling Team 4
18 584 Phil de la Motte 4
19 657 Brent Casady 4
20 576 Matt Radich 3
21 508 Greg Stokes 9
22 258 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team 2

Masters 4/5 30+

Num Name Team Points
1 4016 Brandon Johnson 66
2 4078 Jeff Leonard Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zimmer Biomet Oregon 56
3 5111 Witali Spuling 49
4 4191 Jason Evans 30
5 4000 Spencer Bonney 26
6 5301 Zeramiah Romano Dialed Cycling Team 16
7 5388 Mark Burton 15
8 4086 Michael Heywood 15
9 4356 Evan Price Dialed Cycling Team 15
10 4026 Cary Newell 11
11 5001 Gabriel Wolford 9
12 4204 Colin Howard 9
13 4092 Nate Scott Dialed Cycling Team 8
14 43 Joseph Little 7
15 5731 Chris Mann 7
16 5074 Kevin Ryan Grouptrail Cycling 6
17 5162 Tim Niles Dialed Cycling Team 6
18 47 Jose Mendoza 6
19 83 Jeremiah Romano 5
20 4015 Jim Jeffers The Club Roule 5
21 5680 David Barna Dialed Cycling Team 4
22 4046 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 3
23 4213 Matthew Wilkins 2
24 4019 Stephen Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 2
25 20 Martin Taylor 2
26 4091 Raeseong Kang 2

Masters 4/5 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 4087 Shawn Kolitch 38
2 4311 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 31
3 4037 David Taylor 28
4 64 Jeff Edes 15
5 76 Timothy Gray 15
6 4444 Keith Solano Dialed Cycling Team 13
7 65 Kevin Gillas 12
8 4245 James Green Trusty Switchblade 12
9 4025 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 10
10 9 Jim Hinkley 7
11 4098 Cliff Baranowski Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 6
12 4284 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel 5
13 5419 Tim Dorman 4
14 4311 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 2

Novice

Num Name Team Points
1 8203 Peter Collins 54
2 8201 Ted Collins 36
3 5225 William Watson 28
4 84 Julian Ballestas 25
5 3 Aiden Richardson 25
6 24 Jakob Juntunen 19
7 8177 Radek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 24
8 5260 Jack Watson 14
9 8105 Gavin Newman 9
10 4210 Jack Johnson 7
11 27 Simon Noling 7
12 18 Aaron Smith 6
13 5694 Adam Rehmann 6
14 32 Sam Patterson 5
15 28 Harry Watson 5
16 5791 Jacob Harrel 5
17 5422 Jason Preuit 4
18 8046 Sawyer Lasof 4
19 5344 Austin Alling Dialed Cycling Team 3
20 76 Simon Noling 2

Track Bike

Num Name Team Points
1 21 Alexander Zybin 52
2 178 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 39
3 5146 Tim Valenti 23
4 79 Tommy Tuite 18
5 17 Mateen Richey 15
6 4211 Damon Dimick 15
7 71 David Gissin 14
8 66 Peter Madsen 10
9 5743 Denzel Lall 10
10 533 Stephen McLaughry 7
11 14 Erik Smith 5
12 229 Mielle Blomberg Trusty Switchblade 3
13 7 Matthew McAndrew 2

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 422 Emily McNary Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 45
2 400 Amy Engelhard Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 34
3 203 Evelyn Boling Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 28
4 204 Jenna Lingwood 21
5 205 Heidi Wood 20
6 409 Hannah Thomas 18
7 256 Hilary Luther 15
8 297 Jennifer Mix 15
9 292 Kristina Gray Dialed Cycling Team 11
10 41 Juliet Hochman 10
11 8142 Madeline Stover 6

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 7014 Airlia Oroszváry Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 55
2 7095 Saskia Kuehl The Club Roule 42
3 7023 Tanya Appuhn Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 25
4 405 Sari Hargand Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 24
5 52 Nicole May Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 21
6 7260 Hannah Thomas 19
7 8045 Kylee Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 19
8 7264 Shantel Mitchell 18
9 67 Camila Rutford 14
10 46 Nat Schefler 11
11 7218 Emily Slocombe Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 10
12 7029 Lisa Timmerman 9
13 7086 Victoria Spencer Rainier Beer Cycling Team 9
14 8188 Maddy Wick Dialed Cycling Team 8
15 26 Katherine Ellis 6
16 7250 Libby White Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 5
17 75 Juan Valle 4
18 7279 Kassandra Meras Dialed Cycling Team 3
19 7102 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 2