Monday Night PIR

Portland, OR. May 23, 2022

Part of the Monday Night PIR

Updated May 24, 2022 at 9:59 AM

Junior

Num Name Team Points
1 8177 Radek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 15
2 8203 Peter Collins 12
3 8105 Gavin Newman East Portland Youth Cycling 10
4 8201 Ted Collins Team Dr Will Bar 8
5 8045 Kylee Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 7
6 8138 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 6
7 8026 Julia Barna Dialed Cycling Team 5
8 8187 Austin Wick Dialed Cycling Team 4
9 8136 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 3
10 18 Gillette Ben 2
11 8021 Walter Bartnikowski Bonk Collective
12 8007 Andrew Newman East Portland Youth Cycling
13 15 Braydon Johnson
14 8002 Sebastian Bartnikowski Bonk Collective

Masters 1/2/3 30+

Num Name Team Points
1 28 Eric Zugor 24
2 83 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation Cycling 23
3 806 Bob Duffy Team Dr Will Bar 14
4 832 Tyler Aquino 8
5 929 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling 7
6 799 Danny Weikel 6
7 142 Zachary Kovalcik 5
8 164 Zak Winter 4
9 719 Justin Rackley 3
10 848 Matthew Allen 2
11 899 Anthony Broadman
12 138 Tim Reinhart
13 117 Cliff Heaberlin
14 636 David Root Pacific Office Automation Cycling
15 327 Nick Engerran
16 883 Mike Kath
17 874 Calon Russell Team Dr Will Bar
18 629 Andrew Santos
19 748 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling
20 892 John Browning Evolution Racing
21 338 Peter Seelig Team Dr Will Bar
22 318 Charlie Goldston Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching
23 912 Leland Gilmore
24 12 Brenna Wrye-Simpson
25 black... ID Needed
26 322 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
27 560 Neil Green
28 886 Antonio Castaneda Jr Pacific Office Automation Cycling
29 3007 J Pearce Beissinger Dialed Cycling Team
30 893 Patrick Parish
31 895 Colin Rowan
32 196 Ruarri Day-Stirrat
33 346 Travis Richardson Pacific Office Automation Cycling
34 868 Harrison Harb
35 787 Greg McElravy Grouptrail Cycling
36 856 Ryan Weaver
37 792 Giovanni Cafiso Team Dr Will Bar
38 993 Brian Bailey
39 177 Shannon Skerritt
40 blue ... ID Needed
41 611 Dan Litwora Pacific Office Automation Cycling
DNF 688 Matt Lichtenfels

Masters 1/2/3 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 129 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental 15
2 305 Richard Ensworth Pacific Office Automation Cycling 12
3 504 Michael Medina 10
4 981 Lee Farmer Pacific Office Automation Cycling 8
5 508 Greg Stokes 7
6 637 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 6
7 655 George Gardner Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 5
8 319 Jim Middaugh 4
9 861 Tom Ghilarducci Rainier Beer Cycling Team 3
10 5318 Chris Brown SEE SEE MOTOR COFFEE 2
11 258 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team
12 540 Dickie Mallison SEE SEE MOTOR COFFEE
13 870 Craig Schommer
14 521 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend Dental
15 902 Michael Catterall
16 554 Erik Voldengen Pacific Office Automation Cycling
992 Chris Kutach Hutch's Bend Dental

Masters 4/5 30+

Num Name Team Points
1 4078 Jeff Leonard Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zimmer Biomet Oregon 22
2 5301 Jeremiah Romano Dialed Cycling Team 16
3 4356 Evan Price Dialed Cycling Team 15
4 5111 Witali Spuling 11
5 4086 Michael Heywood 8
6 4204 Colin Howard 6
7 4015 Jim Jeffers The Club Roule 5
8 5680 David Barna Dialed Cycling Team 4
9 5731 Chris Mann 3
10 4091 Raeseong Kang 2
11 5074 Kevin Ryan Grouptrail Cycling 2
12 5001 Gabriel Wolford
13 4022 Nathan Koch Dialed Cycling Team
14 4216 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
15 5602 Karl-Henry Dossous Dialed Cycling Team
16 4000 Spencer Bonney
17 5398 Thorsten Oelschlaeger
18 30 Danny Beel
DNF 5192 Kyle Strek

Masters 4/5 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 4087 Shawn Kolitch 15
2 4311 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 12
3 4037 David Taylor 10
DNF 4104 Jim Hinkley

Novice

Num Name Team Points
1 25 Aidan Richards 15
2 8203 Peter Collins 12
3 84 Julian Ballestas 10
4 8177 Radek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 8
5 4210 Jack Johnson 7
6 8201 Ted Collins Team Dr Will Bar 6
7 5225 William Watson 5
8 5422 Jason Preuit 4
9 5260 Jack Watson 3
10 5296 Jakob Juntunen 2
11 5791 Jacob Harrel Harder Cycling
12 8105 Gavin Newman East Portland Youth Cycling
13 5299 Jeremy Gomez
14 5760 Ryan Gunther
15 5274 Aaron Smith
16 16 Christopher Riehl Dialed Cycling Team
17 19 Ryan Wecker
18 5272 Denzel Lall
19 21 Dave Peddie
20 24 Peter Oviatt
21 5009 Christian Arca The Club Roule
22 5041 Tyler Dretke
23 20 Zachary Holmes
24 5211 Stephen Kersten
25 5275 Justin Foote
26 5136 Gil Ormerod Team S&M
27 5297 Juan Valle
28 5344 Austin Alling Dialed Cycling Team
29 5302 Tony Wirth
30 13 Zachary Clark
31 5221 Jason Braaten The Club Roule
32 23 Vladi Gleba
33 22 Chris Peddie
34 27 Joshua Weiss

Track Bike

Num Name Team Points
1 17 Mateen Richey 15
2 178 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 12
3 4097 Alexander Zybin 10
4 79 Tommy Tuite 8
5 533 Stephen McLaughry 7
6 71 David Gissiner 6
7 14 Erik Smith 5
8 5146 Tim Valenti 4
9 229 Mielle Blomberg Trusty Switchblade 3
10 7 Matthew McAndrew 2

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 297 Jennifer Mix 15
2 400 Amy Engelhard Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 12
3 409 Hannah Thomas Pacific Office Automation Cycling 10
4 422 Emily McNary Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 9
5 203 Evelyn Boling Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 8
6 8142 Madeline Stover 6

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 7014 Airlia Oroszváry Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 18
2 405 Sari Hargand Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 15
3 7125 Nicole May Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 11
4 7023 Tanya Appuhn Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 10
5 7264 Shantel Mitchell 8
6 26 Katherine Ellis 6
7 7250 Libby White Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 5
8 8045 Kylee Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 4
9 7218 Emily Slocombe Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 3
10 8188 Maddy Wick Dialed Cycling Team 2
11 7279 Kassandra Meras Dialed Cycling Team
12 7086 Victoria Spencer Rainier Beer Cycling Team
13 7089 Lauren Bowen Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
14 7071 Megan Elsberry Dialed Cycling Team
15 7102 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel
16 2 Sarah Umberhandt
17 7018 Leah Carter Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching
DNF 7219 Molly Russell-Holmes Mettle Cycling